Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Platform Engineer-Stellen

Offene Platform Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.128 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.416/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Platform Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 3.128 offene Positionen, davon 2.872 neue, von 1.657 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 36% vollständig remote (31% aller offenen Stellen). 60% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

GCP Cloud Platform Engineer
middlehybridBuenos Aires, AR, US
ci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineerdevopsdocker+6
About Ontrac Solutions Ontrac Solutions is a leading technology consulting firm, specializing in cutting-edge solutions that drive business transformation. We partner with organiza…
Sr Platform Engineer (AWS)
seniorremote150,000 USD
argocdawsazureci/cdcloudconfluence+6
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
AI Platform Engineer
seniorremote~$6K /moKraków, PL
AILLMPythonCloudapi gatewayfinops+3
Position: AI Platform Engineer Employment: contract of employment up to 25 800 PLN gross/month Working mode: remote About our client Our client is a global technology company provi…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
devopsk8skafkapostgresqlawscloud+2
For one of our international client we are looking for Senior Platform Engineer. As a Stateful Platform Engineer, you will build and operate the shared Kafka and database platform …
Senior II Platform Engineer Lead - Akamai Inference Cloud
leadremotePoland, PL
cloudapi gatewayci/cddevopskubernetes
Обязанности: Leading the design and implementation of critical platform components for Akamai Inference Cloud, ensuring performance, scalability, and reliability., Driving technica…
Staff Cloud Platform Engineer - Cloud Developer Experience
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
ci/cdcloudgokubernetespython
About AlphaSense : AlphaSense is the AI platform redefining market intelligence and workflow orchestration, trusted by thousands of leading organizations to drive faster, more co…
AI platform engineer
officeEindhoven, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands, NL
it factory
Wil jij werken op het snijvlak van cloud, platform engineering en AI? Bij Itility krijg je de ruimte om te bouwen aan een platform dat onze engineers en klantenteams helpt slimmer,…
Platform Engineer
Luleå, Sweden, SE
ansiblebitbucketci/cddevopsgitjava+3
Vill du påverka och göra skillnad på riktigt? Här bidrar du till att skapa trygghet för människor och samhällen. Det du gör spelar roll. Saab i Luleå befinner sig i en mycket exp…
(7676) Platform Engineer
office~$11.4K /moSan Antonio, US
awscloudgolinuxpython
We are looking for a Cloud Platform Engineer with experience in Cloud technology (AWS), programming skills in languages like Python or Go, and a strong Linux foundation. Will signi…
Platform Engineering Manager
leadofficeUK, GB
azure
Description Summary The Platform Engineering Manager is responsible for providing technical leadership and operational authority for M&S connectivity platforms, ensuring services r…
Infrastructure Platform Engineer
officeFarnborough, GB
Our client is a global IT services company. Job Description: Job Description Our client is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrou…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
senioroffice~$7.6K /moBirchwood Park, GB
azuredevops
Salary: £65,000 - 80,000 per year Requirements: Were looking for strong hands-on Azure experience across IaaS and PaaS, including a track record of diagnosing complex production fa…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
seniorhybrid6,041 GBPBirchwood Park, Birchwood, GB
azureclouddevops
65,000– 80,000 per year | Hybrid, Warrington | Full-time, permanent | 37.5 hours per week About Synextra Synextra is an independent Azure specialist supporting regulated UK busines…
Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI)
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
clouddevops
This is a remote position. Job Title: AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI) Experience: 8 Years Location: US Job Summary We are looking for an experienced Platform Engineer specializ…
Kafka Platform Engineer
remote~$10.8K /moAlpharetta, US
cloudkafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
OpenShift Platform Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moEast Brunswick, US
cloudopenshift
OpenShift Platform Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions acr…
OCI Platform Engineer
remote~$11.6K /moFrisco, US
cloudoracle
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
DevOps / System / Platform engineer
remoteМинск, BY
ansibleawsci/cdclickhouseclouddevops+6
We are looking for an experienced DevOps engineer to work on a complex cloud project. Key responsibilities: Designing, deploying, and maintaining AWS infrastructure using Terraform…
Staff Infrastructure and Platform Engineer
principalremote~$9.3K /moUS, US
Accountabilities - Platform Development: Build, maintain, and enhance standardized development pipelines, shared platform services, and engineering environments that enable product…

Your way into Platform Engineer jobs

3,128
open positions
2,872
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,657
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 31
  • Middle 4% · 78
  • Senior 64% · 1,120
  • Lead+ 30% · 519

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 1.748 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 2%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 64%, Lead+ — 30%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS29%
  • Kubernetes25%
  • Azure23%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP10%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: AWS — 29%, Kubernetes — 25%, Azure — 23%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA784
  • das Vereinigte Königreich418
  • Polen340
  • Deutschland242
  • Indien131
  • Singapur83

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team60%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites37%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 60% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 37% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Platform Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Platform Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Platform Engineer?

3.128 offene Stellen, davon 2.872 frisch, von 1.657 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9.416/mo (range $6.037–$12.703), based on Marktausschreibungen (369 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Platform Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

36% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Platform Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 2% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 94% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Platform Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Platform Engineer?

60% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.