Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
3.279 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $9.456/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Platform Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 3.279 vagas abertas, 2.970 delas novas, de 1.749 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Reino Unido e Polônia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 36% são totalmente remotas (31% de todas as vagas abertas). 59% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Cloud Platform Engineer Consultant/Senior Consultant
senior2 Locations
cloudawsazurecloud nativeenterprise architectfoundry+5
At Allstate, great things happen when our people work together to protect families and their belongings from life’s uncertainties. And for more than 90 years, our innovative drive …
Sr Platform Engineer - Backend
senior150,000 USD12 Locations
azureci/cdcloudenterprise architectgojava+5
Overview Baker Tilly is a leading advisory, tax and assurance firm, providing clients with a genuine coast-to-coast and global advantage in major regions of the U.S. and in many of…
AWS Databricks Platform Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DatabricksTerraformCloudCI/CDSREIQ/OQ+6
Xebia is a global AI-first, digital transformation, and engineering partner. With over 25 years of experience and a team of 5,000 professionals across 16 countries, we help organiz…
Platform Engineer
officeRU
c++dockergitgitlab
Platform Engineer Стек: GNU Make, Shell, KVM, Docker, Git, C++, GitLab CI, RPM Российский разработчик средств информационной безопасности, известный своими антивирусными продукта…
Senior Platform Engineer (100% Remote within Türkiye)
seniorremote300,000 USDIstanbul, TR
awsclouddatadogeksgitopsgrafana+6
Welcome to the good side of tech 👋 You might have heard about us, but with a different name: DoktorTakvimi. It all started 12 years ago when we asked ourselves: is anyone in healt…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
TerraformKafkaKubernetesAWSHelmEKS+6
Requirements description Proven experience building high-level automation workflows beyond basic Terraform scripts. Deep hands-on experience operating Apache Kafka on Kubernetes at…
Platform Engineer / DevOps Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DevOpsKubernetesAWSTerraformawsci/cd+6
Requirements description At least 5 years of practice in the field of Platform/DevOps Engineering Hands-on experience with AWS cloud infrastructure and Kubernetes (EKS preferred) P…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalhybrid200,500 USDHybrid - Seattle, US
ansibleargocdawsci/cdcirclecigit+6
Who we are: Motive empowers the people who run physical operations with tools to make their work safer, more productive, and more profitable. For the first time ever, safety, opera…
AI Platform Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
internhybridSan Francisco Bay Area, US
c++clouddatabricksgitgogrpc+4
Our Mission Rebuild how the world works, to make institutions work better for the people they serve. About Brain Co. Brain Co. builds AI-native operating systems for large, regulat…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
scala
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
hybrid8,680 GBPNottinghamshire
active directoryazurecloudlinux
Platform Engineer Rate: £400 per day, inside IR35 (umbrella) Location: East Midlands / Hybrid - 1 day per week onsite Contract: Initial 3-month contract Proposed start: 16/11/2026 …
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer
officeBelfast, GB
aws
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer Basic information Location Belfast Business Line Technology & Transformation Job Type Permanent / FTC Date published 20-Oct-2026 Req # 25549 Job desc…
Snowflake Platform Engineer, Officer
officeHyderabad, IN
azureci/cdclouddevopsgititsm+3
Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Snowflake Platform Engineer to join our Cloud Platform Engineering (CPE) team. This role is responsible for the design, implementation…
Data Platform Engineer
officeIndia, IN
Job Description Be part of something bigger. Decode the future. At Electrolux, as a leading global appliance company, we strive every day to shape living for the better for our con…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalofficeThe Rocks, AU
cloud
Shape the platform capabilities protecting generative AI, large language model and agentic workloads. Solve complex engineering challenges across cloud, security, platforms and art…
Senior Python / AI Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$1.6K /moRandburg, ZA
cloudllmpython
We are currently building our IT talent database and are looking to connect with experienced Python Engineers for current and future opportunities. We are particularly interested i…
Platform Engineer
officeUS, US
cloud
LMI is seeking a Platform Engineer to support IronSled, a Platform as a Service (PaaS) designed to accelerate application development and deployment in secure federal environments.…
Senior Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
officeUK, GB
Company Description Depop is a peer-to-peer circular fashion marketplace where anyone can buy, sell and discover secondhand fashion. Our mission is simple: to make fashion circular…
Staff Platform Engineer, AI & Agentic AI Platform Engineering
principalofficeUK, GB
cloud
Job Description ROLE SUMMARY Staff Platform Engineer is an individual contributor role reporting to the Principal Platform Engineer. This role delivers infrastructure and delivery …

Your way into Engenheiro de Plataforma jobs

3,279
open positions
2,970
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,749
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 2% · 35
  • Pleno 4% · 83
  • Sênior 64% · 1,186
  • Lead+ 29% · 542

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 1.846 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 2%, Pleno — 4%, Sênior — 64%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS31%
  • Kubernetes26%
  • Azure24%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP11%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: AWS — 31%, Kubernetes — 26%, Azure — 24%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA799
  • Reino Unido435
  • Polônia369
  • Alemanha245
  • Índia144
  • Singapura82

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 59% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 38% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Platform Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Platform Engineer estão abertas agora?

3.279 posições abertas, 2.970 delas recentes, de 1.749 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Plataforma earn?

Median salary is about $9.456/mo (range $6.090–$12.916), based on vagas do mercado (413 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Platform Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

36% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, no Reino Unido e na Polônia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Platform Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 2% das vagas que citam um nível, e 93% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (11%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Platform Engineer?

59% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.