Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Cloud Engineer-Stellen

Offene Cloud Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
1.332 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $8.333/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a Cloud Engineer job? We currently track 1 332 open positions, 1 188 of them fresh, from 765 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Singapore and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (23% of all open jobs). 54% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Engineer – Windows & Linux Platform Automation
Pakistan, PK
agileargocdawsazureci/cdcircleci+6
Our client's Cloud Operations team is expanding and is looking to add a seasoned systems automation engineer with a broad cloud-automation skillset, to further build out their auto…
Cloud Engineer - Senior
senioroffice140,800 USDWashington, DC, US
awsci/cdcloudcloud engineercloud rundevops+6
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
Senior Cloud Engineer
senioroffice~$14.6K /moLivermore, US
cloudcloud engineer
Join us and make YOUR mark on the World!Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL) has turned bold ideas into world-changing impact advancing science and technology to strengthe…
Cloud Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawscloudcloud engineerdockerec2+6
BT-497 – Cloud Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an active Poly clearance. T…
Senior Technical Specialist (Microsoft 365 Cloud Engineer)
seniorBangkok, Thailand, TH
cloudcloud engineerazure
Senior Technical Specialist (Microsoft Cloud Engineer) หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ติดตั้ง กำหนดค่า และดูแล Microsoft Cloud, Microsoft Security และ Modern Work Solutions วิเคราะห์ แก้ไข แ…
Cloud Engineer
Bangkok, Thailand, TH
cloudcloud engineerawsazureci/cdcloudwatch+6
Job Description Assist in provisioning and maintaining cloud resources , such as compute and storage Assist in managing minor networking tasks such as updating NSG rules, DNS recor…
Cloud Engineer - Azure
hybridCincinnati, OH, US
azurecloudcloud engineerawsci/cddevops+4
- The Cloud Engineering team is seeking an experienced Azure Cloud Engineer to facilitate operational needs within the group. This individual will play a crucial role in day-to-day…
DevOps / Cloud Engineer
hybridPoland, PL
cloudcloud engineerdevopsazureci/cdcloud run+3
Обязанности: Szukamy osoby na stanowisko DevOps / Cloud Engineer, która zadba o stabilną, bezpieczną i zautomatyzowaną infrastrukturę dla naszych projektów AI. To rola dla kogoś, k…
Senior Cloud Engineer (Azure Platform & Infrastructure)
senior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Security ControlsMicrosoft AzureDesignTerraformKubernetesAzure DevOps+6
Your Responsibilities Cloud Infrastructure Delivery Own cloud engineering activities required to deliver and operationalize solutions within Microsoft Azure environments. Design, p…
Cloud Engineer - JT
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Permanent - Cloud Engineer - Multiple Openings
4,400 SGDSingapore, SG
Secure EnvironmentVirtualization SolutionsKubernetesEstablishing PlansAWSGoogle Cloud Platform+6
We are seeking a proactive and technically strong Cloud Engineers with hands-on experience in designing, deploying, and managing cloud infrastructure. The ideal candidate should ha…
Cloud Engineer - GM
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Cloud Engineer - EPL
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Cloud Engineer
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Azure Cloud Engineer
4,000 EURDen Haag, NL, NL
azureci/cdcloudcloud engineer
Laat je carrière brullen als Azure Cloud Engineer bij Lionsville! Ben jij een ervaren Azure Cloud Engineer die graag meebouwt aan oplossingen die direct impact maken voor toonaange…
Cloud engineer
Den Haag, ZH, NL
awsaws cdkazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
Laat je carrière brullen als Cloud Engineer bij Lionsville! Ben jij een ervaren Cloud Engineer die graag werkt aan oplossingen die direct impact maken voor meerdere toonaangevende …
2026-01-A Cloud Engineer
Huntsville, AL, US
aksansibleawsazureci/cdcloud+5
1st Edge is a growing business seeking top performers to join in our mission of developing Artificial Intelligence solutions for our Government customers. We offer technically adva…
Senior Azure Integration Developer Azure Cloud Engineer (35266)
seniorofficeOttawa, CA
azurecloudcloud engineer
Our Ottawa based client is looking for a Senior Azure Integration Developer to support enterprise application integration initiatives. The ideal consultant will bring strong hands-…
Senior Azure Engineer
seniorremote~$10K /moOrlando — Lake Mary, US
azurecloudcloud engineer
Senior Azure Engineer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across th…
Senior AWS Cloud Engineer - 1872
seniorremoteBolivia, BO
awscloudcloud engineeransibleec2jira+6
Senior AWS Cloud Engineer Location: LATAM Engagement: Full time | Long term | 100% Remote Company: In All Media About In All Media In All Media is a global technology services comp…

Your way into Cloud Engineer jobs

1,332
open positions
1,188
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
765
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 19
  • Middle 11% · 61
  • Senior 69% · 393
  • Lead+ 17% · 96

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 569 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 3%, Middle — 11%, Senior — 69%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS42%
  • Azure39%
  • Terraform17%
  • Kubernetes16%
  • GCP12%
  • Docker11%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: AWS — 42%, Azure — 39%, Terraform — 17%, Kubernetes — 16%, GCP — 12%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA231
  • Singapur153
  • Polen152
  • das Vereinigte Königreich115
  • Deutschland86
  • Indien69

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team54%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 54% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 44% von Jobbörsen, 2% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Cloud Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Cloud Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Cloud Engineer?

1.332 offene Stellen, davon 1.188 frisch, von 765 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Cloud Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8.333/mo (range $6.340–$11.666), based on Marktausschreibungen (111 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Cloud Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Singapore and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Cloud Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 3% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 86% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Cloud Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Terraform (17%), Kubernetes (16%), GCP (12%) and Docker (11%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Cloud Engineer?

54% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.