Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

DevOps Engineer-Stellen

Offene DevOps Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.887 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $7.500/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a DevOps Engineer job? We currently track 3 887 open positions, 3 555 of them fresh, from 2 019 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 38% are fully remote (29% of all open jobs). 52% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

DevOps Engineer (AWS)
hybridLviv, UA, UA
awsblockchainci/cdclouddevopskubernetes
We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated DevOps Engineer to contribute to the launch of a new product within the cryptocurrency and stablecoin domain. This project is on the v…
DevOps Engineer – Amdocs
Antananarivo, MG, MG
devopsansibleawsazureci/cdcloud+6
Overview Ontrac Solutions is seeking a skilled DevOps Engineer to support the migration of legacy systems and applications to Amdocs. This role will play a critical part in automat…
Senior Azure Devops Engineer
seniorHouston, USA, US
azureci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsdocker+3
Our client is looking for an experienced Senior Azure DevOps Engineer to join an established project supporting cloud-based and on-premises infrastructure. The ideal candidate will…
DevOps инженер(Tech Lead)
middleremoteМосква, RU
cloudcloud nativedevopskubernetespostgresqlredis+2
В Дирекции ИТ Центрального офиса федеральной розничной сети лента открыта вакансия DevOps инженер(Tech Lead). ИТ-команда "ЛЕНТЫ" - одна из сильнейших в ритейле, на плечах…
DevOps Engineer (Azure & Kubernetes)
midhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsCloudLinuxKubernetesMicrosoft AzureGit+6
O projekcie Dołączysz do zespołu odpowiedzialnego za rozwój i utrzymanie nowoczesnej platformy kontenerowej opartej o Microsoft Azure oraz VMware Tanzu. Wspieramy zespoły tworzące …
Senior Cloud/ Devops Engineer
seniorHYDERABAD, IN
clouddevopsansibleawsci/cdcloudformation+6
Senior DevOps / CloudOps Engineer Job Summary We are looking for an experienced Senior DevOps / CloudOps Engineer with strong expertise in AWS cloud services, Infrastructure as Cod…
Mid-Level DevOps Engineer – CI/CD Banking
midhybrid~$5K /moWarszawa, PL
CI/CD pipelinesTeamCityJenkinsAzure DevOpsLinux AdministrationPowerShell/Bash Scripting+6
Accelerate digital banking innovation — engineer seamless delivery pipelines that turn ideas into reliable customer experiences! Warsaw-based opportunity with hybrid work model (2 …
Cloud & DevOps Engineer
remotePoland, PL
clouddevopsaksazureci/cdhelm+2
Обязанности: Projektowanie, wdrażanie oraz utrzymywanie skalowalnej i bezpiecznej infrastruktury w chmurze Microsoft Azure., Tworzenie, konfiguracja i optymalizacja potoków CI/CD o…
DevOps Engineer (Middle/Senior) AWS — US Product Company
seniorremoteUA
awsdevopsapi gatewayaws lambdaci/cdcloud+6
About the company Our partner is a US-based product company that builds software for visualizing and managing specialized leave/vacation types. Their solution is used internally by…
Senior DevOps Engineer
seniorRemote
awsclouddevopsgoogle cloudkubernetes
About the role 0G is hiring its first dedicated DevOps engineer to own our cloud platform end to end: infrastructure, deployments, networking, security hygiene and cost. Today that…
DevOps Engineer
remoteOslo, NO
ci/cddevopskubernetesterraform
Bli med på å bygge og vedlikeholde moderne CI/CD-pipelines, containerplattformer og infrastruktur som kode. Du bør ha erfaring med Kubernetes, Terraform o...…
Mid-Level DevOps Engineer - Global Strategy Consultancy (LATAM)
middlePL
devops
🧑‍💼 | Mid-Level DevOps Engineer - Global Strategy Consultancy (LATAM) Empresa: Truelogic Departamento: Delivery Ubicación: LatAm [link]…
Devops Engineer - SC cleared
remote9,439 GBPLondon, GB
azureci/cddevopsdynamicsdynamics 365
DevOps Engineer Remote £470 inside ir35 Active SC clearance 'm looking for an experienced DevOps Engineer to support the development of a new CRM solution using Microsoft Dynamics …
DevOps Engineer für KI-Lösungen (m/w/d)
officeDingolfing, DE
system and network administration
Die Agentur PHILIPP GmbH ist eine mehrfach ausgezeichnete Technologie- und KI-Umsetzungsberatung für den Mittelstand. Wir entwickeln und implementieren KI-Lösungen, die im Alltag u…
DevOps Engineer
officeThe Rocks, AU
devops
TRANSFORMING THROUGH TECHNOLOGY Our Purpose We transform the way people operate and interact with public venues, places, and major events. Our Role We digitise Australian’s most kn…
Middle DevOps Engineer (AWS)
middlehybridЛьвів, UA
awsci/cdclouddevops
DevCom is looking for a Middle DevOps Engineer to join our team and work on a US-based eCommerce marketplace for airguns, sports, and outdoor gear. You’ll work with AWS infrastruct…
Senior Cloud / DevOps Engineer (Finland, Cloud Infrastructure & Automation)
seniorofficeЧернівці, UA
azureclouddevopsgcp
Шукаємо Senior Cloud / DevOps Engineer для фінського проєкту у сфері хмарної інфраструктури та автоматизації. Основний фокус — управління, підтримка та модернізація інфраструктури …
DevOps Engineer - TS/SCI clearance - Chantilly, VA
office~$14.8K /moChantilly, US
devops
DevOps Engineer – Federal Customer Location: Chantilly, VA Work Arrangement: 100% Onsite – 5 Days per Week Security Clearance: Active TS/SCI Required Position: DevOps / Platform En…
Senior DevOps Engineer
seniorremote
devops
Runware is building the API layer for the next generation of AI products. Our platform gives teams fast, reliable access to real-time inference across thousands of models through a…
DevOps Engineer - TS/SCI clearance - Chantilly, VA
officeChantilly, US
devopskubernetesopenshift
DevOps Engineer – Federal Customer Location: Chantilly, VA Work Arrangement: 100% Onsite – 5 Days per Week Security Clearance: Active TS/SCI Required Position: DevOps / Platform En…

Your way into DevOps Engineer jobs

3,887
open positions
3,555
fresh
38%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
2,019
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 131
  • Middle 12% · 244
  • Senior 68% · 1,361
  • Lead+ 13% · 263

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 1 999 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 12%, Senior — 68%, Lead+ — 13%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS36%
  • Kubernetes29%
  • Azure24%
  • Docker22%
  • Ansible18%
  • Terraform15%
  • Python12%
  • Grafana10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 36%, Kubernetes — 29%, Azure — 24%, Docker — 22%, Ansible — 18%, Terraform — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland596
  • the US559
  • the UK400
  • India258
  • Singapore204
  • Germany150

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team52%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites43%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Where the openings come from: 52% from company career sites (direct apply), 43% from job boards, 5% from Telegram channels.

DevOps Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Questions DevOps Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many DevOps Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 887 open positions, 3 555 of them fresh, from 2 019 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DevOps Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7.500/mo (range $5.625–$12.000), based on Marktausschreibungen (357 data points).

Are there remote DevOps Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

38% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level DevOps Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 81% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a DevOps Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Docker, Ansible and Terraform.

Where should I look for DevOps Engineer jobs?

52% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.