Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

DevSecOps-Stellen

Offene DevSecOps-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
827 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.166/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a DevSecOps Engineer job? We currently track 827 open positions, 772 of them fresh, from 396 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 51% are fully remote (41% of all open jobs). 68% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …
1759 - DevSecOps Engineer
officeRome, IT
azuredevsecopsgitlabkuberneteslinuxpython
Sigma Defense is seeking a DevSecOps Engineer to join our team. The successful candidate will be a technically curious problem solver who enjoys automation and learning new systems…
CI/CD Pipeline Engineer / DevSecOps Engineer
remoteUS, US
ci/cddevsecops
Accountabilities - CI/CD Pipeline Engineering: Design, develop, configure, maintain, and optimize automated CI/CD pipelines for enterprise applications, microservices, software bui…
DevSecOps Integration Engineer
remote~$7.1K /moUS, US
awscdkci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
Accountabilities - Lead cloud migration initiatives: Plan and execute migrations to cloud environments, identify cloud-readiness gaps, and design secure, scalable solutions for app…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecopsawsci/cdcloudgcpgitlab+1
ABOUT US Sportradar is the world's leading sports technology company, creating immersive experiences for sports fans and bettors through innovation and technology. Our solutions po…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
senioroffice1,000 GBPLondon, GB
agileawsazureci/cdcirclecicloud+6
Who are we? Smarkets: Predicting the Future of Betting Smarkets is a prediction market exchange for sports and political trading, having handled over $50 billion in volume since 20…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer – Application Security Lead
senioroffice2,160 SGDSingapore, SG
awsazureclouddevsecopsgcpgo+4
Agoda Company Pte. Ltd. is seeking an experienced security-focused engineer to lead the design and enforcement of application security controls across web and mobile platforms. You…
DevSecOps Intern (Energy Transition): Nov/Dec 2026 intake
Entry-levelremoteRemote: Australia; UTC+8 to UTC+10:30, AU
devsecops
Job Description Summary GE Vernova is looking for a high-achieving student to join our team at the intersection of cyber security, software engineering, and critical energy infra…
DevSecOps Engineer- A26403
officeSingapore, Singapore, SG
devsecops
Activate Interactive Pte Ltd (“Activate”) is a leading technology consultancy headquartered in Singapore with a presence in Malaysia and Indonesia. Our clients are empowered with q…
DevSecOps Engineer
office~$12.9K /moAberdeen, MD, US
devsecopsansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud architect+6
Overview Position Title: DevSecOps (DSO) Engineer Location: Aberdeen, MD Reports To: Deputy Program Manager Job Type: Full-time Clearance Requirement: TS/SCI (able to process, US c…
DevSecOps / Platform Engineer (m/w/d), ArcGIS, Kubernetes, Linux bei einem etablierten Technologieko…
hybridDeutschland, remote, DE
devsecopskuberneteslinux
DevSecOps / Platform Engineer GIS (m/w/d) | ArcGIS Enterprise | Kubernetes | Linux· Festanstellung · Vollzeit (Teilzeit möglich) · unbefristete Festanstellung · Standort: mehrere S…
Application Security Architect – Cloud & DevSecOps
lead401,000 USD7 Locations
clouddevsecopsazureci/cdcloud architectdevops+2
CLA is a top 10 national professional services firm where our purpose is to create opportunities every day, for our clients, our people, and our communities through industry-focuse…
Tech Lead DevSecOps
middleremoteМосква, RU
devsecopsansibleargocdci/cdclouddevops+6
В компанию - поставщика программного обеспечения для игорного бизнеса, сотрудничающую с ведущими мировыми провайдерами мы ищем Tech Lead DevSecOps . Обязанности: Руководство и разв…
Lead DevSecOps Engineer
leadhybrid~$13.4K /moColumbia, MD, US
devsecopsansibleci/cddevopsdockergithub+4
Location: Columbia, MD Type: Hybrid Travel: 10% About Us: Sealing Technologies, a Parsons company, innovates and delivers high-performance deployable anywhere technologies that pus…
DevSecOps Inżynier/Inżynierka
midofficeWarszawa, PL
devopsdevsecopsdockergitlablinuxansible+6
Опыт: Mid Навыки: Docker, GitLab CI, CD, Jenkins, R, Ansible, Bash, Python, DevOps, Linux, RHEL, Kubernetes, OpenShift, ELK Stack, Elasticsearch, Kibana, ArgoCD, HashiCorp Vault, A…
DevSecOps Security Engineer
officeParis, FR
devsecops
À propos de CYCLAD FRANCE Cyclad est une entreprise spécialisée dans le recrutement de profils qualifiés dans le domaine de l’informatique. Nous sommes présents en France, en Polog…

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

827
open positions
772
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
396
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 6
  • Middle 13% · 35
  • Senior 62% · 167
  • Lead+ 23% · 61

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 269 postings that name a level, Junior — 2%, Middle — 13%, Senior — 62%, Lead+ — 23%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS49%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes19%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker13%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 49%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 19%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 13%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US192
  • Poland78
  • Singapore55
  • the UK46
  • Mexico45
  • Germany34

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 68% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

DevSecOps-Stellen — FAQ

Questions DevSecOps Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many DevSecOps Engineer jobs are open right now?

827 open positions, 772 of them fresh, from 396 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9.166/mo (range $7.617–$12.346), based on Marktausschreibungen (42 data points).

Are there remote DevSecOps Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

51% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 2% of postings that name a level, and 85% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a DevSecOps Engineer job?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Often listed as a plus: Kubernetes, Azure, Docker and Ansible.

Where should I look for DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

68% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.