Używamy techniczne pliki cookie i statystyki odwiedzin: Yandex Metrica i zanonimizowany dziennik odwiedzin Zorky. Nigdy nie sprzedajemy danych. Więcej o cookies i statystykach.
Zorky działa w trybie testowym — wszystko jest bezpłatne. Ta strona to tylko demo: nazwy firm, linki i osobiste zestawienie ofert otwierają się po rejestracji. Zarejestruj się →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Wszystkie oferty

Oferty: Platform Engineer

Otwarte stanowiska Platform Engineer w firmach z całego świata — z ich stron kariery, portali i kanałów na Telegramie. Aplikuj bezpośrednio — zero opłat po Twojej stronie.
3111 otwarte stanowiska · aktualizacja codziennie · wynagrodzenie rynkowe $9456/mies.
Aplikuj i otrzymaj dopasowaniaRekrutujesz? Zobacz raport rynkowy dla tej roli →

Looking for a Platform Engineer job? We currently track 3 111 open positions, 2 894 of them fresh, from 1 638 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 36% are fully remote (31% of all open jobs). 59% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Platform Engineer
hybridKuala Lumpur - GOC, MY
cloudactive directoryawsazurecloudwatchfinops+3
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Technical Lead – DoD Infrastructure / Platform Engineering
leadremote100,901 USD4 Locations
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsec2eks+4
Who Are We? Groundswell is a premier technology integrator and solution provider, resolutely committed to solving the most complex challenges facing federal agencies today. Our nam…
Staff Security Platform Engineer (IC5)
principalremoteChicago, IL, US
awsgogolangmongodbsnowflake
OVERVIEW OnTrac is seeking a highly skilled and experienced Staff Security Platform Engineer (IC5) to join a contractor program supporting a critical customer engagement. The custo…
Senior Security Platform Engineer (IC4)
seniorremoteChicago, IL, US
awsgogolangmongodbsnowflake
OVERVIEW OnTrac is seeking a highly skilled and experienced Senior Security Platform Engineer (IC4) to join a contractor program supporting a critical customer engagement. The cust…
GCP Cloud Platform Engineer
middlehybridLima, PE, PE
cloudgcpci/cdcloud architectcloud engineerdevops+6
About Ontrac Solutions Ontrac Solutions is a leading technology consulting firm, specializing in cutting-edge solutions that drive business transformation. We partner with organiza…
Senior Principal Engineer, Platform Engineering
principalhybrid~$13.7K /moUSA-San Mateo, CA, US
cloudgithubjavakubernetesllmpython+1
Our world is transforming, and PTC is leading the way. Our software brings the physical and digital worlds together, enabling companies to improve operations, create better product…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Platform Engineer 🏛️ at Traild 🌍 Remote: Oceania, Australia ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior AI Platform Engineer
seniorhybridBelgrade, RS, RS
airflowawsazureci/cdclouddatabricks+6
Job Title: Senior AI Platform Engineer Location: Belgrade Serbia or Lisboa/Porto/Braga, Portugal Working Model: Hybrid (flexible, depending on candidate location) Reports to: sa.gl…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorhybrid~$16.3K /moNew York, NY, US
awsazureci/cdcircleciclouddevops+6
Location: In person in Lower Manhattan, NY About Accrete: Accrete is a dynamic and innovative company focused on transforming the future of artificial intelligence. We specialize i…
Data Platform Engineer
Toronto, ON Office, CA
ansibleawsci/cdcloudwatchdatadogdevops+6
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior API Platform Engineer
seniorremote~$6.1K /moRemote, RU
api gatewaydevopsjavaawsazurecloud+2
Опыт: Senior Навыки: Java, CD pipelines, API Gateway, API, Cloud platform, Kubernetes, DevOps, Cloud, Azure, Docker, AWS, Kong, Envoy, Service mesh…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Site Reliability Engineer II (Platform Engineer)
middlehybridBengaluru, Karnataka, IN
awsci/cdcloudgokubernetessite reliability
Our SRE team builds tools that support our engineers to work faster, with less friction, and agentic AI is central to how we do it. As a Platform Engineer for Developer Experience …
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
airflowci/cddataopsdockerkafkakubernetes+5
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Full-Stack Engineer (Backend Leaning) - Platform Engineering
remoteDublin, London, San Francisco, Warsaw, US
kubernetesoauthssoscim
Full-Stack Engineer (Backend Leaning) - Platform Engineering Stack: Kubernetes, OAuth, SSO, SCIM. Location: Dublin, London, San Francisco, Warsaw. Employment: full time.…
Linux Platform Engineer - Stockholm / Uppsala
Stockholm, Sweden, SE
agileansibleclouddevopsgithubgrafana+5
Do you want to join a growing team responsible for the layer between hardware and applications? Kambi are in the middle of a DevOps transformation and are building a sustainable or…
Senior Software Developer – Cloud Platform Engineering (OCI / Kubernetes / Java)
seniorofficeIndia, IN
cloudjavakubernetesoracle
Description We are seeking an experienced Software Developer to design, develop, enhance, and maintain scalable, secure, and highly available cloud-native software solutions within…
Secure System Platform Engineer
hybridOttawa, CA
cloud
Introduction A career in IBM Consulting is built on long-term client relationships and close collaboration worldwide. You'll work with leading companies across industries, helping …
Palantir Foundry Platform Engineer (Multi-year 1099 Contract)
remoteMyrtle Point, US
foundry
Job Description Job Description 10-month initial engagement with potential for 6 additional years through September 2033. POSITION TYPE 1099 independent contractor (long-term) WORK…
Team Lead - Platform Engineering
leadhybrid~$7K /moUtrecht, NL
haskellpythonrust
About the role: We are looking for a new team lead for one of the teams within our Infra Platform Group. Your mission in this role is to architect and deliver foundational services…

Your way into Platform Engineer jobs

3,111
open positions
2,894
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,638
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 24
  • Middle 5% · 78
  • Senior 65% · 1,119
  • Lead+ 30% · 511

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 1 732 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 65%, Lead+ — 30%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS29%
  • Kubernetes25%
  • Azure23%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP10%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 29%, Kubernetes — 25%, Azure — 23%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US774
  • the UK423
  • Poland337
  • Germany245
  • India127
  • Singapore85

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 59% from company career sites (direct apply), 38% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Oferty Platform Engineer — FAQ

Questions Platform Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Platform Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 111 open positions, 2 894 of them fresh, from 1 638 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9456/mo (range $5989–$12 703), based on ogłoszenia rynkowe (362 data points).

Are there remote Platform Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

36% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Platform Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 95% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Platform Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Python, Terraform and GCP.

Where should I look for Platform Engineer jobs?

59% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.