Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Platform Engineer

Posizioni Platform Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
3128 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $9416/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Platform Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 3.128 posizioni aperte, di cui 2.872 recenti, da 1.657 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Regno Unito e Polonia. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 36% è completamente da remoto (31% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 60% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

GCP Cloud Platform Engineer
middlehybridBuenos Aires, AR, US
ci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineerdevopsdocker+6
About Ontrac Solutions Ontrac Solutions is a leading technology consulting firm, specializing in cutting-edge solutions that drive business transformation. We partner with organiza…
Sr Platform Engineer (AWS)
seniorremote150,000 USD
argocdawsazureci/cdcloudconfluence+6
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
AI Platform Engineer
seniorremote~$6K /moKraków, PL
AILLMPythonCloudapi gatewayfinops+3
Position: AI Platform Engineer Employment: contract of employment up to 25 800 PLN gross/month Working mode: remote About our client Our client is a global technology company provi…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
devopsk8skafkapostgresqlawscloud+2
For one of our international client we are looking for Senior Platform Engineer. As a Stateful Platform Engineer, you will build and operate the shared Kafka and database platform …
Senior II Platform Engineer Lead - Akamai Inference Cloud
leadremotePoland, PL
cloudapi gatewayci/cddevopskubernetes
Обязанности: Leading the design and implementation of critical platform components for Akamai Inference Cloud, ensuring performance, scalability, and reliability., Driving technica…
Staff Cloud Platform Engineer - Cloud Developer Experience
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
ci/cdcloudgokubernetespython
About AlphaSense : AlphaSense is the AI platform redefining market intelligence and workflow orchestration, trusted by thousands of leading organizations to drive faster, more co…
AI platform engineer
officeEindhoven, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands, NL
it factory
Wil jij werken op het snijvlak van cloud, platform engineering en AI? Bij Itility krijg je de ruimte om te bouwen aan een platform dat onze engineers en klantenteams helpt slimmer,…
Platform Engineer
Luleå, Sweden, SE
ansiblebitbucketci/cddevopsgitjava+3
Vill du påverka och göra skillnad på riktigt? Här bidrar du till att skapa trygghet för människor och samhällen. Det du gör spelar roll. Saab i Luleå befinner sig i en mycket exp…
(7676) Platform Engineer
office~$11.4K /moSan Antonio, US
awscloudgolinuxpython
We are looking for a Cloud Platform Engineer with experience in Cloud technology (AWS), programming skills in languages like Python or Go, and a strong Linux foundation. Will signi…
Platform Engineering Manager
leadofficeUK, GB
azure
Description Summary The Platform Engineering Manager is responsible for providing technical leadership and operational authority for M&S connectivity platforms, ensuring services r…
Infrastructure Platform Engineer
officeFarnborough, GB
Our client is a global IT services company. Job Description: Job Description Our client is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrou…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
senioroffice~$7.6K /moBirchwood Park, GB
azuredevops
Salary: £65,000 - 80,000 per year Requirements: Were looking for strong hands-on Azure experience across IaaS and PaaS, including a track record of diagnosing complex production fa…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
seniorhybrid6,041 GBPBirchwood Park, Birchwood, GB
azureclouddevops
65,000– 80,000 per year | Hybrid, Warrington | Full-time, permanent | 37.5 hours per week About Synextra Synextra is an independent Azure specialist supporting regulated UK busines…
Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI)
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
clouddevops
This is a remote position. Job Title: AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI) Experience: 8 Years Location: US Job Summary We are looking for an experienced Platform Engineer specializ…
Kafka Platform Engineer
remote~$10.8K /moAlpharetta, US
cloudkafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
OpenShift Platform Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moEast Brunswick, US
cloudopenshift
OpenShift Platform Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions acr…
OCI Platform Engineer
remote~$11.6K /moFrisco, US
cloudoracle
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
DevOps / System / Platform engineer
remoteМинск, BY
ansibleawsci/cdclickhouseclouddevops+6
We are looking for an experienced DevOps engineer to work on a complex cloud project. Key responsibilities: Designing, deploying, and maintaining AWS infrastructure using Terraform…
Staff Infrastructure and Platform Engineer
principalremote~$9.3K /moUS, US
Accountabilities - Platform Development: Build, maintain, and enhance standardized development pipelines, shared platform services, and engineering environments that enable product…

Your way into Platform Engineer jobs

3,128
open positions
2,872
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,657
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 31
  • Middle 4% · 78
  • Senior 64% · 1,120
  • Lead+ 30% · 519

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 1.748 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 2%, Middle 4%, Senior 64%, Lead+ 30%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS29%
  • Kubernetes25%
  • Azure23%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP10%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 29%, Kubernetes — 25%, Azure — 23%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti784
  • il Regno Unito418
  • Polonia340
  • Germania242
  • India131
  • Singapore83

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team60%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites37%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 60% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 37% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Platform Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Platform Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Platform Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

3.128 posizioni aperte, di cui 2.872 fresche, da 1.657 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9416/mo (range $6037–$12.703), based on annunci del mercato (369 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Platform Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 36% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Regno Unito e Polonia; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Platform Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 2% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 94% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (10%).

Dove cercare offerte per Platform Engineer?

Il 60% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.