Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de plataforma

Puestos de Ingeniero de plataforma abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
3128 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $9416/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Platform Engineer? Ahora seguimos 3.128 vacantes abiertas, 2.872 de ellas recientes, de 1.657 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Reino Unido y Polonia. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 36% es totalmente remoto (el 31% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 60% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

GCP Cloud Platform Engineer
middlehybridBuenos Aires, AR, US
ci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineerdevopsdocker+6
About Ontrac Solutions Ontrac Solutions is a leading technology consulting firm, specializing in cutting-edge solutions that drive business transformation. We partner with organiza…
Sr Platform Engineer (AWS)
seniorremote150,000 USD
argocdawsazureci/cdcloudconfluence+6
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
AI Platform Engineer
seniorremote~$6K /moKraków, PL
AILLMPythonCloudapi gatewayfinops+3
Position: AI Platform Engineer Employment: contract of employment up to 25 800 PLN gross/month Working mode: remote About our client Our client is a global technology company provi…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
devopsk8skafkapostgresqlawscloud+2
For one of our international client we are looking for Senior Platform Engineer. As a Stateful Platform Engineer, you will build and operate the shared Kafka and database platform …
Senior II Platform Engineer Lead - Akamai Inference Cloud
leadremotePoland, PL
cloudapi gatewayci/cddevopskubernetes
Обязанности: Leading the design and implementation of critical platform components for Akamai Inference Cloud, ensuring performance, scalability, and reliability., Driving technica…
Staff Cloud Platform Engineer - Cloud Developer Experience
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
ci/cdcloudgokubernetespython
About AlphaSense : AlphaSense is the AI platform redefining market intelligence and workflow orchestration, trusted by thousands of leading organizations to drive faster, more co…
AI platform engineer
officeEindhoven, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands, NL
it factory
Wil jij werken op het snijvlak van cloud, platform engineering en AI? Bij Itility krijg je de ruimte om te bouwen aan een platform dat onze engineers en klantenteams helpt slimmer,…
Platform Engineer
Luleå, Sweden, SE
ansiblebitbucketci/cddevopsgitjava+3
Vill du påverka och göra skillnad på riktigt? Här bidrar du till att skapa trygghet för människor och samhällen. Det du gör spelar roll. Saab i Luleå befinner sig i en mycket exp…
(7676) Platform Engineer
office~$11.4K /moSan Antonio, US
awscloudgolinuxpython
We are looking for a Cloud Platform Engineer with experience in Cloud technology (AWS), programming skills in languages like Python or Go, and a strong Linux foundation. Will signi…
Platform Engineering Manager
leadofficeUK, GB
azure
Description Summary The Platform Engineering Manager is responsible for providing technical leadership and operational authority for M&S connectivity platforms, ensuring services r…
Infrastructure Platform Engineer
officeFarnborough, GB
Our client is a global IT services company. Job Description: Job Description Our client is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrou…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
senioroffice~$7.6K /moBirchwood Park, GB
azuredevops
Salary: £65,000 - 80,000 per year Requirements: Were looking for strong hands-on Azure experience across IaaS and PaaS, including a track record of diagnosing complex production fa…
Senior Platform Engineer (DevOps)
seniorhybrid6,041 GBPBirchwood Park, Birchwood, GB
azureclouddevops
65,000– 80,000 per year | Hybrid, Warrington | Full-time, permanent | 37.5 hours per week About Synextra Synextra is an independent Azure specialist supporting regulated UK busines…
Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI)
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
clouddevops
This is a remote position. Job Title: AI Platform Engineer (Gen AI) Experience: 8 Years Location: US Job Summary We are looking for an experienced Platform Engineer specializ…
Kafka Platform Engineer
remote~$10.8K /moAlpharetta, US
cloudkafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
OpenShift Platform Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moEast Brunswick, US
cloudopenshift
OpenShift Platform Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions acr…
OCI Platform Engineer
remote~$11.6K /moFrisco, US
cloudoracle
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
DevOps / System / Platform engineer
remoteМинск, BY
ansibleawsci/cdclickhouseclouddevops+6
We are looking for an experienced DevOps engineer to work on a complex cloud project. Key responsibilities: Designing, deploying, and maintaining AWS infrastructure using Terraform…
Staff Infrastructure and Platform Engineer
principalremote~$9.3K /moUS, US
Accountabilities - Platform Development: Build, maintain, and enhance standardized development pipelines, shared platform services, and engineering environments that enable product…

Your way into Ingeniero de plataforma jobs

3,128
open positions
2,872
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,657
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 31
  • Middle 4% · 78
  • Senior 64% · 1,120
  • Lead+ 30% · 519

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 1.748 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 2%; Middle, 4%; Senior, 64%; Lead+, 30%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS29%
  • Kubernetes25%
  • Azure23%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP10%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: AWS — 29%, Kubernetes — 25%, Azure — 23%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.784
  • el Reino Unido418
  • Polonia340
  • Alemania242
  • India131
  • Singapur83

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team60%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites37%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 60%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 37%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de plataforma — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Platform Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Platform Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

3.128 posiciones abiertas, 2.872 de ellas recientes, de 1.657 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de plataforma earn?

Median salary is about $9416/mo (range $6037–$12.703), based on ofertas del mercado (369 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Platform Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 36% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., el Reino Unido y Polonia; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Platform Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 2% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 94% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (10%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Platform Engineer?

El 60% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.