Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Data Engineer-Stellen

Offene Data Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
5.938 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $7.092/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Data Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 5.938 offene Positionen, davon 5.479 neue, von 2.746 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 32% vollständig remote (27% aller offenen Stellen). 56% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Senior Data Engineer (Data Infrastructure & Business Insights)
seniorremoteJakarta, ID, US
bigqueryclouddbtgitmongodbpython+1
Cove started with renting coliving spaces. Now we’ve expanded to more than just coliving spaces, providing flexibility for comfortable and enjoyable long term or short term stays i…
C++ Market Data Engineer (USA)
office150,000 USDStamford, United States, US
c++python
Trexquant is a growing systematic fund at the forefront of quantitative finance, with a core team of highly accomplished researchers and engineers. To keep pace with our expanding …
Senior Data Engineer (6 Months Fixed Term Contract)
seniorhybridPune, IN
IFS is a billion-dollar revenue company with 7000+ employees on all continents. Our leading AI technology is the backbone of our award-winning enterprise software solutions, enabli…
Data Engineer (Remote - Latin America)
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurebigquerycircleciclouddataops+6
Fractal River is a consulting firm that helps companies scale faster by building robust technical and operational infrastructure. We do this by working hands-on with our clients to…
Data Engineer (Onsite)
officePhaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
azureci/cdclouddatabricksflinkgit+4
We’re seeking a hands-on and detail-oriented Data Engineer to join our data team. You will be responsible for designing, building, and maintaining scalable data pipelines that powe…
SENIOR/DATA ENGINEER
seniorSingapore, SG
cloudflinkpythonsql
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid80,000 USDMünchen, DE, US
agileci/cddatabricksdevopsgitgithub+5
Wir sind: …ein agiles IT-Softwarehaus mit rund 80 Kolleginnen und Kollegen. Wir entwickeln Softwarelösungen für Industrie und Smart Factory – von IoT-Plattformen bis zu Agentic AI …
DATA ENGINEER
Singapore, SG
awsazurecloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Google Cloud PlatformSQLBigQueryairflowbigqueryci/cd+6
To our Intelligence Division team we’re currently looking for: Senior Data Engineer We are looking for a (Senior) Data Engineer who will act as a technical mentor, define our archi…
Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.)
seniorremoteINT
💼 Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.) 🏛️ at Coderio 🌍 Remote: Argentina ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Data Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
awsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
Position Purpose: We are seeking a Data Engineer to support the development of cloud-native data solutions that improve operational efficiency, support regulatory reporting, and dr…
Senior Data Engineer Consultant
seniorhybridAntwerp, BE
cloud
Sia is a next-generation, global management consulting group born digital, augmented by data, enhanced by creativity, and driven by responsibility. We partner with clients to resol…
Data Engineer for a data-driven culture | SEB, Vilnius
hybrid~$5.1K /moVilnius, LT
cloudgcp
Are you passionate about the possibilities when data is treated as a true asset within a company? Then we could be a good fit!    With technology as our driving force, we provide w…
Principal Data Engineer
principalremote180,000 USD
airflowawscloudconfluencedbtgithub+5
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridCincinnati, OH, US
awsazureci/cdclouddatabricksdelta lake+6
- We are looking for a Senior Data Engineer to play a key senior technical role on our Data Engineering team, helping optimize and scale our existing large-scale data platform. Thi…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
midhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
seniorhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer with MS Fabric
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Microsoft FabricPower BIDAXSQLPythonPySpark+6
At Pretius , we are looking for a Data Engineer with MS Fabric to build a data and reporting solution that measures AI adoption and business value for PwC US. The role combines dat…
Lead Data Engineer & DevOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdataopsdevops+6
Beauty Care is one of the company’s sectors, merging categories of Skin, Personal Care and Hair Care with billion dollar brands like Olay, Old Spice, SK-II, Pantene, Head & Shoulde…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
SQLPythonGCPBigQuerybigquerydbt+5
Projekt: W zespole rozwijającym platformę analityczną, będziesz odpowiedzialny/a za budowę i rozwój modeli danych oraz metryk technologicznych . Projekt skoncentrowany jest na prze…

Your way into Data Engineer jobs

5,938
open positions
5,479
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,746
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 199
  • Middle 10% · 341
  • Senior 66% · 2,237
  • Lead+ 18% · 607

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 3.384 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 6%, Middle — 10%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Python — 38%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA1,076
  • Polen861
  • das Vereinigte Königreich523
  • Indien410
  • Singapur339
  • Deutschland255

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 56% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 40% von Jobbörsen, 4% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Data Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Data Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Data Engineer?

5.938 offene Stellen, davon 5.479 frisch, von 2.746 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Data Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7.092/mo (range $5.500–$11.666), based on Marktausschreibungen (627 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Data Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

32% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Data Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 6% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 84% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Data Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Databricks (23%), Airflow (18%) and dbt (14%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Data Engineer?

56% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.