Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Data Platform Engineer-Stellen

Offene Data Platform Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
445 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $2.989/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Data Platform Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 445 offene Positionen, davon 411 neue, von 254 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 44% vollständig remote (40% aller offenen Stellen). 63% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms
officeChicago, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms (Chicago)
officeSchiller Park, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Platform Developer
hybrid~$5.3K /moNorthamptonshire, GB
Data Platform Developer Midlands | Hybrid The Opportunity We are looking for a Data Platform Engineer to join a growing technology team responsible for delivering and enhancing cus…
Lead Data Platform Engineer (Manager / Architect)
leadremote140,000 USDChicago - 550 Van Buren, US
airflowawsazurecdkclouddbt+6
Huron helps its clients drive growth, enhance performance and sustain leadership in the markets they serve. We help healthcare organizations build innovation capabilities and accel…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeBerlin, DE
About the Role Lead the design and operation of a production data platform for a procurement technology product. This hands-on technical leadership role connects enterprise data so…
Data Platform Engineer, Data Infrastructure & Services
2 Locations
airflowawsazurebigqueryci/cdcloud+6
Drive Innovation as our Next Data Platform Engineer - Data Infrastructure & Services Ready to participate in building and evolving our next-generation Transportation & Logistics da…
Data Platform Engineer
Toronto, ON Office, CA
ansibleawsci/cdcloudwatchdatadogdevops+6
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
airflowci/cddataopsdockerkafkakubernetes+5
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Data Platform Developer
officeWrocław, PL
graphqljavakafkamongodbpythonspring
Data Platform Developer Miejsce pracy: Wrocław Technologie, których używamy Wymagane Apache Kafka Kafka Spring Boot Java MongoDB GraphQL Python O projekcie Stanowisko: Data Platfor…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeLausanne, Switzerland. Work percentage, CH
airflowci/cdclouddagsterdata lakehousedevops+4
About us We're a multicultural team of experts pushing the boundaries of what's possible in integrated optics. Our mission is to make photonic integration accessible and industrial…
Senior Data Platform Engineer, Intelligent Platforms (all genders)
seniorofficeBerlin, Berlin, DE
tech
About the role At HelloFresh, data is at the heart of everything we do — from the moment a customer places an order to the way we forecast demand, optimize our supply chain, and p…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorofficeGreece, GR
airflowci/cdkubernetesprefectpythonsnowflake+2
We are looking for a highly skilled Senior Data Platform Engineer to join our Data Platform team and play a key role in designing, building, and evolving the company’s data infrast…
Denodo Self-Service Data Platform Engineer
officeDammam, SA
cloud
Experience: 5–8 years Overall Experience: Minimum 4+ years in Data Engineering, Data Management, or Analytics Platforms Denodo Experience: Minimum 2 years Work Arrangement: Onsite …
Data Platform Engineer
hybridGahanna, US
cloud
Data Platform Engineer Location: Gahanna, OH (Hybrid) Duration: 12 Month Contract Position Summary: The Solution Engineer is responsible for designing, building, integrating, and s…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$17.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
airflowawsbigqueryci/cdclouddocker+6
At PrizePicks , we are the fastest-growing sports company in North America, as recognized by Inc. 5000. As the leading platform for Daily Fantasy Sports, we cover a diverse range o…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
principalremote140,600 USD7 Locations
airflowaksargocdawsazurecelery+6
This is a remote position. About the Team/Role The Data Platform Engineering Team acts as the backbone of our enterprise data architecture, bridging the gap between Data Engineerin…
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go
senioroffice~$10.6K /moWarszawa, PL
gogolangpythonawsclouddocker+6
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go We are looking for an experienced engineer to develop and maintain scalable internal data applications and platform services. The role …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorLondon, UK, GB
awsclouddatabricksdockerkubernetesmlflow+6
At DraftKings, AI is becoming an integral part of both our present and future, powering how work gets done today, guiding smarter decisions, and sparking bold ideas. It’s transform…

Your way into Data Platform Engineer jobs

445
open positions
411
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 40% of all open jobs
254
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 1
  • Middle 9% · 24
  • Senior 72% · 189
  • Lead+ 18% · 47

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 261 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 0%, Middle — 9%, Senior — 72%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python26%
  • Kafka24%
  • AWS18%
  • Iceberg17%
  • SQL14%
  • Azure13%
  • Snowflake13%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 26%, Kafka — 24%, AWS — 18%, Iceberg — 17%, SQL — 14%, Azure — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA90
  • Polen68
  • das Vereinigte Königreich33
  • Deutschland32
  • Indien20
  • Kanada13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team63%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites34%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 63% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 34% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Data Platform Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Data Platform Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Data Platform Engineer?

445 offene Stellen, davon 411 frisch, von 254 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Data Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $2.989/mo (range $2.989–$9.510), based on Marktausschreibungen (73 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Data Platform Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

44% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Data Platform Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 0% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 90% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Data Platform Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kafka (24%), AWS (18%), Iceberg (17%) and SQL (14%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Data Platform Engineer?

63% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.