Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de datos

Puestos de Ingeniero de datos abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
5938 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $7092/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Data Engineer? Ahora seguimos 5.938 vacantes abiertas, 5.479 de ellas recientes, de 2.746 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Reino Unido. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 32% es totalmente remoto (el 27% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 56% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Senior Data Engineer (Data Infrastructure & Business Insights)
seniorremoteJakarta, ID, US
bigqueryclouddbtgitmongodbpython+1
Cove started with renting coliving spaces. Now we’ve expanded to more than just coliving spaces, providing flexibility for comfortable and enjoyable long term or short term stays i…
C++ Market Data Engineer (USA)
office150,000 USDStamford, United States, US
c++python
Trexquant is a growing systematic fund at the forefront of quantitative finance, with a core team of highly accomplished researchers and engineers. To keep pace with our expanding …
Senior Data Engineer (6 Months Fixed Term Contract)
seniorhybridPune, IN
IFS is a billion-dollar revenue company with 7000+ employees on all continents. Our leading AI technology is the backbone of our award-winning enterprise software solutions, enabli…
Data Engineer (Remote - Latin America)
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurebigquerycircleciclouddataops+6
Fractal River is a consulting firm that helps companies scale faster by building robust technical and operational infrastructure. We do this by working hands-on with our clients to…
Data Engineer (Onsite)
officePhaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
azureci/cdclouddatabricksflinkgit+4
We’re seeking a hands-on and detail-oriented Data Engineer to join our data team. You will be responsible for designing, building, and maintaining scalable data pipelines that powe…
SENIOR/DATA ENGINEER
seniorSingapore, SG
cloudflinkpythonsql
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid80,000 USDMünchen, DE, US
agileci/cddatabricksdevopsgitgithub+5
Wir sind: …ein agiles IT-Softwarehaus mit rund 80 Kolleginnen und Kollegen. Wir entwickeln Softwarelösungen für Industrie und Smart Factory – von IoT-Plattformen bis zu Agentic AI …
DATA ENGINEER
Singapore, SG
awsazurecloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Google Cloud PlatformSQLBigQueryairflowbigqueryci/cd+6
To our Intelligence Division team we’re currently looking for: Senior Data Engineer We are looking for a (Senior) Data Engineer who will act as a technical mentor, define our archi…
Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.)
seniorremoteINT
💼 Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.) 🏛️ at Coderio 🌍 Remote: Argentina ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Data Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
awsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
Position Purpose: We are seeking a Data Engineer to support the development of cloud-native data solutions that improve operational efficiency, support regulatory reporting, and dr…
Senior Data Engineer Consultant
seniorhybridAntwerp, BE
cloud
Sia is a next-generation, global management consulting group born digital, augmented by data, enhanced by creativity, and driven by responsibility. We partner with clients to resol…
Data Engineer for a data-driven culture | SEB, Vilnius
hybrid~$5.1K /moVilnius, LT
cloudgcp
Are you passionate about the possibilities when data is treated as a true asset within a company? Then we could be a good fit!    With technology as our driving force, we provide w…
Principal Data Engineer
principalremote180,000 USD
airflowawscloudconfluencedbtgithub+5
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridCincinnati, OH, US
awsazureci/cdclouddatabricksdelta lake+6
- We are looking for a Senior Data Engineer to play a key senior technical role on our Data Engineering team, helping optimize and scale our existing large-scale data platform. Thi…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
midhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
seniorhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer with MS Fabric
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Microsoft FabricPower BIDAXSQLPythonPySpark+6
At Pretius , we are looking for a Data Engineer with MS Fabric to build a data and reporting solution that measures AI adoption and business value for PwC US. The role combines dat…
Lead Data Engineer & DevOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdataopsdevops+6
Beauty Care is one of the company’s sectors, merging categories of Skin, Personal Care and Hair Care with billion dollar brands like Olay, Old Spice, SK-II, Pantene, Head & Shoulde…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
SQLPythonGCPBigQuerybigquerydbt+5
Projekt: W zespole rozwijającym platformę analityczną, będziesz odpowiedzialny/a za budowę i rozwój modeli danych oraz metryk technologicznych . Projekt skoncentrowany jest na prze…

Your way into Ingeniero de datos jobs

5,938
open positions
5,479
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,746
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 199
  • Middle 10% · 341
  • Senior 66% · 2,237
  • Lead+ 18% · 607

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 3.384 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 6%; Middle, 10%; Senior, 66%; Lead+, 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: Python — 38%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.1,076
  • Polonia861
  • el Reino Unido523
  • India410
  • Singapur339
  • Alemania255

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 56%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 40%% de portales de empleo, 4%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de datos — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Data Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Data Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

5.938 posiciones abiertas, 5.479 de ellas recientes, de 2.746 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de datos earn?

Median salary is about $7092/mo (range $5500–$11.666), based on ofertas del mercado (627 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Data Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 32% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y el Reino Unido; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Data Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 6% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 84% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Databricks (23%), Airflow (18%) and dbt (14%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Data Engineer?

El 56% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.