Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Data Warehouse-Stellen

Offene Data Warehouse-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
501 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $6.588/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Data Warehouse Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 501 offene Positionen, davon 450 neue, von 249 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, den USA und Indien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 42% vollständig remote (34% aller offenen Stellen). 46% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Snowflake Platform Administrator
Bengaluru/Pune, IN, US
snowflakeawsazureci/cdcloudgcp+1
Marlabs, a global AI and Digital Solutions Consulting firm, delivers intelligent solutions across AI, data, analytics, and product engineering. Since 2000, we have partnered with s…
Snowflake Migration-Technical Lead / Senior Developer
seniorBENGALURU, IN
snowflakecloudsql
We are looking for a highly experienced Snowflake Migration Architect / Technical Lead / Senior Developer to lead the migration of large-scale on-premises databases and data wareho…
Senior Snowflake Developer
seniorremote~$6.3K /moWrocław, PL
SnowflakeDBTSQLGitCI/CDPython+6
Technology stack Snowflake, Snowflake SQL, MySQL, PostgreSQL, SQL, Python, DBT, Airflow, Airbyte, GitHub Actions, AWS, GitLab CI Client Our client is a global leader in the music a…
Senior Data Engineer (Snowflake)
seniorremoteRemote, PL
awspythonsnowflakedatabricksllmsql
Hi there! If you’re seeking a high-impact role within an ambitious and fast-growing software house, you might have just found your perfect match! We are seeking a highly skilled an…
Senior Snowflake Data Engineer - Talent Pipeline
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agileairflowawsazureci/cdcloud+6
BlueCloud is a Snowflake Elite Partner and the 2026 CoCo Catalyst Snowflake Partner of the Year. We help enterprise organizations move from fragmented legacy systems to unified, AI…
GCP Data Engineer - BigQuery & dbt Core
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
bigqueryclouddbtgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
GCP Data Engineer — BigQuery & dbt Core Build reliable data pipelines. Make data quality measurable. Work model: Fully Remote Seniority: Senior THE OPPORTUNITY Reliable data starts…
Software Engineer (4-6 years in Python & Snowflake)
hybridChennai, IN
pythonsnowflakeawsazureci/cdcloud+6
About Job, Software Engineer (Python, Pyspark, Snowflake and AI) Our Technology teams are working on our new validation platform. Our clients around the world rely on data and insi…
Data Engineer - Data Platforms - Snowflake
hybridSydney, AU
dbtsnowflake
Data Engineer - Data Platforms - Snowflake Sydney (preferred), Other locations considered Hybrid Working Environment 6 month contract About the Role We're partnering with a leadin…
Snowflake Platform Engineer (Only W2) (Cincinnati)
officeHyde Park, US
snowflake
Role: Snowflake Platform Engineer Location: Cincinnati, OH - Onsite Pay Rate: $90-100/hour on W2, client will not consider C2C Job Summary The Senior Snowflake Platform Engineer wi…
Senior Data Engineer Snowflake F/H
seniorhybridLyon, FR
awscloudsnowflake
Agence multi spécialiste composée de 350 collaborateurs répartis en communautés d’experts, Devoteam Lyon accompagne les DSI dans leur transformation digitale, avec un focus sur les…
Senior Data/DWH Engineer - Snowflake, DBT
seniorhybrid~$10.3K /moWarszawa, PL
SnowflakeDBTPythonData modelingAirflowairflow+4
About the Role We are looking for a Data Warehouse Engineer to join a growing data team building a modern enterprise data platform from scratch. This role offers the opportunity to…
Junior Data Engineer (Airflow / Snowflake)
juniorremoteWarszawa, PL
SnowflakeAirflowAzureairflowawsci/cd+6
Nasz Klient to firma technologiczna realizująca projekty z obszaru Data Engineering i rozwiązań chmurowych. Projekt koncentruje się na rozwoju i utrzymaniu procesów przetwarzania d…
Mid/Senior Data Engineer (Databricks and/or Snowflake)
seniorremoteWarsaw, PL
data lakehousedatabricksoraclepostgresqlsnowflakesql
O Exerizon W Exerizon przedefiniowaliśmy tradycyjny model konsultingu: nie jesteśmy jedynie dostawcą usług, lecz partnerem, który dzieli z klientami zarówno ryzyko, jak i sukces. D…
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
SQLPythonData EngineeringETL/ELTDatabricksSnowflake+6
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes) Location: Poland Work model: 100% remote Contract: B2B Start date: ASAP / flexible Project duration: Long-t…
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
SQLPythonData EngineeringETL/ELTDatabricksSnowflake+6
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes) Location: Poland Work model: 100% remote Contract: B2B Start date: ASAP / flexible Project duration: Long-t…
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
SQLPythonData EngineeringETL/ELTDatabricksSnowflake+6
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes) Location: Poland Work model: 100% remote Contract: B2B Start date: ASAP / flexible Project duration: Long-t…
Senior Snowflake Developer with Airflow, Data Warehouse Platform
seniorremote~$6.1K /moWrocław, PL
Data ProjectsSnowflakeAirflowPythonAzure SQL Databaselayered architecture+6
Technology stack Snowflake, Snowflake SQL, Snowflake databases, schemas, tables, views, materialized views, Snowflake stored procedures, Snowflake UDFs using Python and SQL, Airflo…
Senior Data Engineer with SAP BW and Snowflake
seniorremote~$5.4K /moWrocław, PL
SAP BWData modelingSnowflakeDBTPythonPower BI+6
Client Our client is one of the world's largest investment funds that manages hundreds of billions of dollars. The company's business is focused on several areas: private equity, v…
Senior Data Engineer (Tableau, Snowflake, DBT)
seniorremote~$5.6K /moWrocław, PL
SQLSnowflakeTableauETLELTairflow+6
Client Our client is a leading global wealth and asset management organization focused on delivering innovative investment solutions and providing access to a broad international e…
Senior Data Engineer (Fivetran, Snowflake, dbt)
seniorremote~$6.3K /moWrocław, PL
SnowflakeDBTFivetranSQLGitCI/CD+6
Technology stack Fivetran, dbt, dbt Cloud, Snowflake, SQL, Python, Git, Apache Airflow, AWS services (MWAA, S3, IAM, Lambda, Secrets Manager, FSx), Salesforce, Marketo, REST API, S…

Your way into Data Warehouse jobs

501
open positions
450
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 34% of all open jobs
249
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 9
  • Middle 12% · 37
  • Senior 73% · 231
  • Lead+ 12% · 38

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 315 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 3%, Middle — 12%, Senior — 73%, Lead+ — 12%.

What postings ask for

  • Snowflake73%
  • SQL39%
  • Python31%
  • dbt26%
  • Azure24%
  • AWS24%
  • Airflow17%
  • GCP14%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Snowflake — 73%, SQL — 39%, Python — 31%, dbt — 26%, Azure — 24%, AWS — 24%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen176
  • die USA71
  • Indien55
  • das Vereinigte Königreich35
  • Deutschland19
  • Kanada12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team46%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites52%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 46% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 52% von Jobbörsen, 1% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Data Warehouse-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Data Warehouse Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Data Warehouse Engineer?

501 offene Stellen, davon 450 frisch, von 249 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Data Warehouse earn?

Median salary is about $6.588/mo (range $5.778–$8.405), based on Marktausschreibungen (48 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Data Warehouse Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

42% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, den USA und Indien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Data Warehouse Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 3% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 85% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Data Warehouse Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Snowflake, SQL, Python and dbt. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), AWS (24%), Airflow (17%) and GCP (14%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Data Warehouse Engineer?

46% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.