Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Streaming-Stellen

Offene Streaming-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
47 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Streaming Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 47 offene Positionen, davon 45 neue, von 27 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, den USA und Pakistan ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 47% vollständig remote (43% aller offenen Stellen). 30% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Kafka Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopskafkaansibleci/cd+6
Tryb pracy: Zdalnie (okazjonalne wizyty w biurze Wrocław) Stawka: 1000-1200 PLN/MD B2B Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Conflue…
Senior Streaming Engineer
Seniorremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
flinkkafka
Streamkap , Inc. is an industry-leading technology firm developing cutting-edge distributed systems and streaming solutions. We are committed to providing robust and efficient data…
Video Streaming Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$8.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
awsazurec++clouddockergcp+1
ABOUT YOU We are looking for a Video Streaming Engineer who is innovative, detail-oriented, and passionate about building high-performance video streaming solutions to join our Te…
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
PythonKafkaFlinkEvent StreamingSQLairflow+6
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer Sports Data & Streaming Platforms | Real-Time Analytics, Event Processing & Data Infrastructure The Mission West Code is looking for experienced Data…
Kafka Engineer
remote100,000 USDPiscataway, US
kafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) BUX is a Dutch fintech company and mobile investing broker that provides access to trading stocks, ETFs, ETCs and cryptocurrenci…
Confluent Kafka Engineer
officeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to oversee the implementation, administration, and operational support of …
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer
leadofficeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Job Description: Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Summary We are looking for an experienced Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to support the deployment, configuration, administration…
Junior Kafka Engineer
juniorofficeLahore, PK
kafka
Job Title: Junior Kafka Engineer Employment Type: Full-Time Work Arrangement: Onsite Location: Islamabad Experience Required: Minimum 3 years Education: Minimum Bachelor’s degree i…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeAustralia, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeCanberra Region, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Kafka Engineer
juniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkaagileansibleawsci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Design hybrid Kafka topologies (on-prem ↔ AWS), Select and configure Confluent Platform components (Schema Registry, Flink, Control Center, Tableflow), Deploy and conf…
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer
clouddatabricksdevops
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer IDADALTAS4063 LocationParis region TypeFull-time PublishedOct 17, 2022 Categories Cloud ComputingData EngineeringTags DevOpsPipelineFl…
Data Platform Engineer (Kafka & Event Streaming)
Wrocław, PL
grafanagraphqlicebergkafkamongodbopentelemetry+3
W Mindbox łączymy najlepsze talenty IT z projektami technologicznymi dla wiodących firm w całej Europie. Dołącz do zespołu Data Platform naszego klienta, który tworzy nowoczesne,…
Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator
Maryland Heights, US
awsci/cddatadoggitlabkafkaterraform
Description: Hybrid 4 onsite in Maryland Heights, MO Our client seeks a Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator to support and administer Kafka platforms across on-premises Cloudera …
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
agileci/cddevopsgcpgithubjava+4
We are looking for a Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) to join our BUX team based in Amsterdam . Our engineering team sits at the heart of the company. We have a …
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…

Your way into Streaming jobs

47
open positions
45
fresh
47%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
27
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 2
  • Middle 37% · 13
  • Senior 49% · 17
  • Lead+ 9% · 3

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 35 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 6%, Middle — 37%, Senior — 49%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS66%
  • Kafka64%
  • Ansible49%
  • Grafana30%
  • Eks23%
  • Flink23%
  • Ec221%
  • Python21%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 66%, Kafka — 64%, Ansible — 49%, Grafana — 30%, Eks — 23%, Flink — 23%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen25
  • die USA7
  • Pakistan3
  • Kanada2
  • Australien2
  • das Vereinigte Königreich2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team30%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites66%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 30% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 66% von Jobbörsen, 4% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Streaming-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Streaming Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Streaming Engineer?

47 offene Stellen, davon 45 frisch, von 27 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Streaming Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

47% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, den USA und Pakistan; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Streaming Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 6% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 58% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Streaming Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS, Kafka, Ansible and Grafana. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Eks (23%), Flink (23%), Ec2 (21%) and Python (21%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Streaming Engineer?

30% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.