Używamy techniczne pliki cookie i statystyki odwiedzin: Yandex Metrica i zanonimizowany dziennik odwiedzin Zorky. Nigdy nie sprzedajemy danych. Więcej o cookies i statystykach.
Zorky działa w trybie testowym — wszystko jest bezpłatne. Ta strona to tylko demo: nazwy firm, linki i osobiste zestawienie ofert otwierają się po rejestracji. Zarejestruj się →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Wszystkie oferty

Oferty: Data Engineer

Otwarte stanowiska Data Engineer w firmach z całego świata — z ich stron kariery, portali i kanałów na Telegramie. Aplikuj bezpośrednio — zero opłat po Twojej stronie.
5938 otwarte stanowiska · aktualizacja codziennie · wynagrodzenie rynkowe $7092/mies.
Aplikuj i otrzymaj dopasowaniaRekrutujesz? Zobacz raport rynkowy dla tej roli →

Looking for a Data Engineer job? We currently track 5 938 open positions, 5 479 of them fresh, from 2 746 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 32% are fully remote (27% of all open jobs). 56% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Data Engineer (Data Infrastructure & Business Insights)
seniorremoteJakarta, ID, US
bigqueryclouddbtgitmongodbpython+1
Cove started with renting coliving spaces. Now we’ve expanded to more than just coliving spaces, providing flexibility for comfortable and enjoyable long term or short term stays i…
C++ Market Data Engineer (USA)
office150,000 USDStamford, United States, US
c++python
Trexquant is a growing systematic fund at the forefront of quantitative finance, with a core team of highly accomplished researchers and engineers. To keep pace with our expanding …
Senior Data Engineer (6 Months Fixed Term Contract)
seniorhybridPune, IN
IFS is a billion-dollar revenue company with 7000+ employees on all continents. Our leading AI technology is the backbone of our award-winning enterprise software solutions, enabli…
Data Engineer (Remote - Latin America)
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurebigquerycircleciclouddataops+6
Fractal River is a consulting firm that helps companies scale faster by building robust technical and operational infrastructure. We do this by working hands-on with our clients to…
Data Engineer (Onsite)
officePhaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
azureci/cdclouddatabricksflinkgit+4
We’re seeking a hands-on and detail-oriented Data Engineer to join our data team. You will be responsible for designing, building, and maintaining scalable data pipelines that powe…
SENIOR/DATA ENGINEER
seniorSingapore, SG
cloudflinkpythonsql
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid80,000 USDMünchen, DE, US
agileci/cddatabricksdevopsgitgithub+5
Wir sind: …ein agiles IT-Softwarehaus mit rund 80 Kolleginnen und Kollegen. Wir entwickeln Softwarelösungen für Industrie und Smart Factory – von IoT-Plattformen bis zu Agentic AI …
DATA ENGINEER
Singapore, SG
awsazurecloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Google Cloud PlatformSQLBigQueryairflowbigqueryci/cd+6
To our Intelligence Division team we’re currently looking for: Senior Data Engineer We are looking for a (Senior) Data Engineer who will act as a technical mentor, define our archi…
Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.)
seniorremoteINT
💼 Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.) 🏛️ at Coderio 🌍 Remote: Argentina ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Data Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
awsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
Position Purpose: We are seeking a Data Engineer to support the development of cloud-native data solutions that improve operational efficiency, support regulatory reporting, and dr…
Senior Data Engineer Consultant
seniorhybridAntwerp, BE
cloud
Sia is a next-generation, global management consulting group born digital, augmented by data, enhanced by creativity, and driven by responsibility. We partner with clients to resol…
Data Engineer for a data-driven culture | SEB, Vilnius
hybrid~$5.1K /moVilnius, LT
cloudgcp
Are you passionate about the possibilities when data is treated as a true asset within a company? Then we could be a good fit!    With technology as our driving force, we provide w…
Principal Data Engineer
principalremote180,000 USD
airflowawscloudconfluencedbtgithub+5
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridCincinnati, OH, US
awsazureci/cdclouddatabricksdelta lake+6
- We are looking for a Senior Data Engineer to play a key senior technical role on our Data Engineering team, helping optimize and scale our existing large-scale data platform. Thi…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
midhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
seniorhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer with MS Fabric
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Microsoft FabricPower BIDAXSQLPythonPySpark+6
At Pretius , we are looking for a Data Engineer with MS Fabric to build a data and reporting solution that measures AI adoption and business value for PwC US. The role combines dat…
Lead Data Engineer & DevOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdataopsdevops+6
Beauty Care is one of the company’s sectors, merging categories of Skin, Personal Care and Hair Care with billion dollar brands like Olay, Old Spice, SK-II, Pantene, Head & Shoulde…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
SQLPythonGCPBigQuerybigquerydbt+5
Projekt: W zespole rozwijającym platformę analityczną, będziesz odpowiedzialny/a za budowę i rozwój modeli danych oraz metryk technologicznych . Projekt skoncentrowany jest na prze…

Your way into Data Engineer jobs

5,938
open positions
5,479
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,746
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 199
  • Middle 10% · 341
  • Senior 66% · 2,237
  • Lead+ 18% · 607

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 3 384 postings that name a level, Junior — 6%, Middle — 10%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 38%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,076
  • Poland861
  • the UK523
  • India410
  • Singapore339
  • Germany255

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 56% from company career sites (direct apply), 40% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Oferty Data Engineer — FAQ

Questions Data Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Data Engineer jobs are open right now?

5 938 open positions, 5 479 of them fresh, from 2 746 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Data Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7092/mo (range $5500–$11 666), based on ogłoszenia rynkowe (627 data points).

Are there remote Data Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

32% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Data Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 6% of postings that name a level, and 84% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Data Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Databricks (23%), Airflow (18%) and dbt (14%).

Where should I look for Data Engineer jobs?

56% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.