Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
5.938 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $7.092/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Data Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 5.938 vagas abertas, 5.479 delas novas, de 2.746 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Reino Unido. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 32% são totalmente remotas (27% de todas as vagas abertas). 56% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior Data Engineer (Data Infrastructure & Business Insights)
seniorremoteJakarta, ID, US
bigqueryclouddbtgitmongodbpython+1
Cove started with renting coliving spaces. Now we’ve expanded to more than just coliving spaces, providing flexibility for comfortable and enjoyable long term or short term stays i…
C++ Market Data Engineer (USA)
office150,000 USDStamford, United States, US
c++python
Trexquant is a growing systematic fund at the forefront of quantitative finance, with a core team of highly accomplished researchers and engineers. To keep pace with our expanding …
Senior Data Engineer (6 Months Fixed Term Contract)
seniorhybridPune, IN
IFS is a billion-dollar revenue company with 7000+ employees on all continents. Our leading AI technology is the backbone of our award-winning enterprise software solutions, enabli…
Data Engineer (Remote - Latin America)
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurebigquerycircleciclouddataops+6
Fractal River is a consulting firm that helps companies scale faster by building robust technical and operational infrastructure. We do this by working hands-on with our clients to…
Data Engineer (Onsite)
officePhaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
azureci/cdclouddatabricksflinkgit+4
We’re seeking a hands-on and detail-oriented Data Engineer to join our data team. You will be responsible for designing, building, and maintaining scalable data pipelines that powe…
SENIOR/DATA ENGINEER
seniorSingapore, SG
cloudflinkpythonsql
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid80,000 USDMünchen, DE, US
agileci/cddatabricksdevopsgitgithub+5
Wir sind: …ein agiles IT-Softwarehaus mit rund 80 Kolleginnen und Kollegen. Wir entwickeln Softwarelösungen für Industrie und Smart Factory – von IoT-Plattformen bis zu Agentic AI …
DATA ENGINEER
Singapore, SG
awsazurecloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Google Cloud PlatformSQLBigQueryairflowbigqueryci/cd+6
To our Intelligence Division team we’re currently looking for: Senior Data Engineer We are looking for a (Senior) Data Engineer who will act as a technical mentor, define our archi…
Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.)
seniorremoteINT
💼 Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.) 🏛️ at Coderio 🌍 Remote: Argentina ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Data Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
awsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
Position Purpose: We are seeking a Data Engineer to support the development of cloud-native data solutions that improve operational efficiency, support regulatory reporting, and dr…
Senior Data Engineer Consultant
seniorhybridAntwerp, BE
cloud
Sia is a next-generation, global management consulting group born digital, augmented by data, enhanced by creativity, and driven by responsibility. We partner with clients to resol…
Data Engineer for a data-driven culture | SEB, Vilnius
hybrid~$5.1K /moVilnius, LT
cloudgcp
Are you passionate about the possibilities when data is treated as a true asset within a company? Then we could be a good fit!    With technology as our driving force, we provide w…
Principal Data Engineer
principalremote180,000 USD
airflowawscloudconfluencedbtgithub+5
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridCincinnati, OH, US
awsazureci/cdclouddatabricksdelta lake+6
- We are looking for a Senior Data Engineer to play a key senior technical role on our Data Engineering team, helping optimize and scale our existing large-scale data platform. Thi…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
midhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
seniorhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer with MS Fabric
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Microsoft FabricPower BIDAXSQLPythonPySpark+6
At Pretius , we are looking for a Data Engineer with MS Fabric to build a data and reporting solution that measures AI adoption and business value for PwC US. The role combines dat…
Lead Data Engineer & DevOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdataopsdevops+6
Beauty Care is one of the company’s sectors, merging categories of Skin, Personal Care and Hair Care with billion dollar brands like Olay, Old Spice, SK-II, Pantene, Head & Shoulde…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
SQLPythonGCPBigQuerybigquerydbt+5
Projekt: W zespole rozwijającym platformę analityczną, będziesz odpowiedzialny/a za budowę i rozwój modeli danych oraz metryk technologicznych . Projekt skoncentrowany jest na prze…

Your way into Engenheiro de Dados jobs

5,938
open positions
5,479
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,746
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 6% · 199
  • Pleno 10% · 341
  • Sênior 66% · 2,237
  • Lead+ 18% · 607

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 3.384 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 6%, Pleno — 10%, Sênior — 66%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: Python — 38%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA1,076
  • Polônia861
  • Reino Unido523
  • Índia410
  • Singapura339
  • Alemanha255

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De onde vêm as vagas: 56% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 40% de job boards, 4% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Data Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Data Engineer estão abertas agora?

5.938 posições abertas, 5.479 delas recentes, de 2.746 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Dados earn?

Median salary is about $7.092/mo (range $5.500–$11.666), based on vagas do mercado (627 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Data Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

32% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e no Reino Unido; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Data Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 6% das vagas que citam um nível, e 84% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Databricks (23%), Airflow (18%) and dbt (14%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Data Engineer?

56% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.