Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

DBA-Stellen

Offene DBA-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
585 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.583/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Database Administrator (DBA)? Wir verfolgen derzeit 585 offene Positionen, davon 530 neue, von 354 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Indien und Polen ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 39% vollständig remote (29% aller offenen Stellen). 70% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

PostgreSQL Database Administrator
remote50,000 GBPLondon, GB
cloudpostgresql
Sectigo is the most innovative provider of certificate lifecycle management (CLM), delivering solutions that help the world’s largest brands simplify how digital trust is managed a…
Database Administrator - Business Intelligence
Somerset West, ZA, ZA
azurecloudsql
Join Our Team as a Database Administrator at KFC Rohloff Group! The Database Administrator (DBA) is responsible for supporting the Business Intelligence (BI) environment by maintai…
Lead Database Administrator
Seniorremote401,000 USDRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize , we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engag…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridHyderabad, IN
sql
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and…
DBA Engineer (SQL Server)
hybridWroc
sqlwindows server
DBA Engineer (SQL Server) About the Offer We are currently looking for a DBA Engineer (SQL Server) to join the team of one of the world's leading global investment banks. The proje…
Administrador/a BBDD - DBA Senior - Remote (España)
Seniorremote~$3.2K /moRemote: Spain; UTC+0 to UTC+1, ES
devops
Buscamos para una gran empresa del sector financiero una persona para el equipo de Infrastructure, Clouds and Devops, en la unidad de Core Tech (tecnología). FUNCIONES Y TAREAS A…
Oracle DBA - Skopje, Hybrid
hybridMacedonia, North Macedonia, MK
oraclelinuxsql
Oracle DBA Клучни одговорности • Администрација, мониторинг и одржување на Oracle бази (production/dev/test) • Инсталација, конфигурација и надградба на Oracle Database • Перформан…
Technical Lead - Oracle DBA
leadPune, India, IN
oracleansibleazurecloudcloud engineergit+4
Our world is transforming, and PTC is leading the way. Our software brings the physical and digital worlds together, enabling companies to improve operations, create better product…
IBM Database Administrator
hybridUnited States, US
linuxsql
Job Posting ID: KT_267_JOB Position: IBM Database Administrator FT/PT Status: Full-Time Location: Remote within the following locations: DC, FL, GA, MD, TX, VA Education: Bachelor'…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremote~$5.9K /moGliwice, PL
MySQLAWSCI/CDBashPythonAmazon RDS+6
Kim jesteśmy? Jesteśmy firmą programistyczną specjalizującą się w tworzeniu szytych na miarę aplikacji webowych i mobilnych. W ciągu czternastu lat urośliśmy do ponad 300 pracownik…
Embedded Software Engineer - Broadband CPE
~$11.8K /moColorado, US
c++devopsgitkuberneteslinux
At T-Mobile, we invest in YOU! Our Total Rewards Package ensures that employees get the same big love we give our customers. All team members receive a competitive base salary and …
Database Administrator
Mid-levelremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agilecloudlinuxoraclepostgresqlpython+3
Bixal _Logo_Black_Margin-Tight.png" title="" width="185" height="76"> Important Notice for Applicants: At Bixal , we want to ensure a transparent and secure application process fo…
Lead Database Administrator
leadremote401,000 USDRemote - Philadelphia, PA, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize, we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engage,…
Oracle DBA PL/SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer)
hybridNew York, NY, US
oraclesqlagileawsazureci/cd+4
Job Title: Oracle DBA/PL-SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer) Location: Hybrid – Remote with occasional onsite work in New York City (Local candidates required) Job Summary: Next …
Sr. Database Administrator
seniorremote~$11K /moUS, US
awscloudmysqloraclepostgresqlsql
Accountabilities - Database Infrastructure and High Availability: Design, implement, and maintain enterprise SQL Server infrastructure, maximizing uptime and reliability. Manage co…
Database Administrator
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
awsazurecloudlinuxmariadbmysql+4
The incumbent is responsible for design and implementation of the database projects in several locations. He / She is also responsible for database security protocols, data protect…
DBA Engineer
midhybridWrocław, PL
SQLPowershellWindow Saversqlwindows server
DBA Engineer Location: Wrocław, Poland Experience: 5–10 years Engagement Type: Handover Required DCV.UB.PL.26.10.2026 Role Overview We are recruiting a DBA Engineer for an EQ DWH p…
Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator
seniorofficeMechanicsville, United States, US
azureclouddatabrickssnowflakesql
Job Title: Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator Work Type: Remote Location: Mechanicsville, VA 23116 Rate: $50 – $70 per hour Start Date: 19/10/2026 End Date: 30/06/2027 Ind…
Senior SQL Database Administrator
seniorNew Cumberland, PA, US
sqlazureoracle
Responsibilities Cardinal Technology Systems Corp. is a government IT solutions provider servicing commercial and government initiative in various parts of the United States. We ar…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridIND - Telangana - Hyderabad (Hitec City Raidurg), IN
sqlactive directoryansibleawsazurecloud+1
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and be pa…

Your way into DBA jobs

585
open positions
530
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
354
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 9
  • Middle 8% · 19
  • Senior 79% · 192
  • Lead+ 9% · 22

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 242 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 4%, Middle — 8%, Senior — 79%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Oracle31%
  • PostgreSQL27%
  • AWS20%
  • Azure15%
  • MySQL15%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: SQL — 50%, Oracle — 31%, PostgreSQL — 27%, AWS — 20%, Azure — 15%, MySQL — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA174
  • Indien61
  • Polen55
  • Russland17
  • das Vereinigte Königreich15
  • Deutschland13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 70% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 25% von Jobbörsen, 4% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

DBA-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Database Administrator (DBA) stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Database Administrator (DBA)?

585 offene Stellen, davon 530 frisch, von 354 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a DBA earn?

Median salary is about $9.583/mo (range $5.253–$11.610), based on Marktausschreibungen (32 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Database Administrator (DBA), und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

39% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Indien und Polen; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Database Administrator (DBA)?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 4% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 88% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Database Administrator (DBA) zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Oracle and PostgreSQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (20%), Azure (15%), MySQL (15%) and Python (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Database Administrator (DBA)?

70% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.