Nous utilisons cookies techniques et statistiques de visites: Yandex Metrica et le journal de visites anonymisé de Zorky. Nous ne vendons jamais de données. En savoir plus sur les cookies et les statistiques.
Zorky est en mode test : tout est gratuit. Ce site n'est qu'une démo : les noms d'entreprises, les liens et votre flux personnel s'ouvrent après inscription. Inscription →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Toutes les offres

Offres Data Engineer

Postes Data Engineer ouverts dans des entreprises du monde entier : issus de leurs pages carrières, de sites d'emploi et de canaux Telegram. Postulez directement, sans frais de votre côté.
5 885 postes ouverts · mis à jour chaque jour · salaire du marché $7 355/mois
Postulez et recevez des correspondancesVous recrutez ? Voir le rapport de marché du métier →

Looking for a Data Engineer job? We currently track 5 885 open positions, 5 531 of them fresh, from 2 723 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 32% are fully remote (27% of all open jobs). 56% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Data Engineer - Databricks
89,886 USD3 Locations
airflowawscloudcloud architectdatabricksglue+6
Who Are We? Groundswell is a premier technology integrator and solution provider, resolutely committed to solving the most complex challenges facing federal agencies today. Our nam…
Data Engineer
hybrid401,000 USDArlington, TX, United States, US
Why GM Financial? GM Financial is the wholly owned captive finance subsidiary of General Motors and is headquartered in Fort Worth, U.S. We are a global provider of auto finance …
Data Engineer II
middlehybrid401,000 USDArlington, TX, United States, US
Why GM Financial? GM Financial is the wholly owned captive finance subsidiary of General Motors and is headquartered in Fort Worth, U.S. We are a global provider of auto finance …
Data Engineer
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, AE
pythonredshiftsql
Contract Length: 1 Year (View to extend) Start Date: ASAP Key Responsibilities: Develop data marts, stored procedures, and scheduled data transformation workflows. Design data mode…
AWS Senior Data Engineer
seniorJohannesburg, South Africa, ZA
agileawsbacklogclouduser story
Qualifications Bachelor's Degree in Information Technology, Computer Science, Information Systems, Data Management, Engineering, Mathematics or related discipline. AWS Cloud Practi…
Director de Data Engineer
leadremotePL
🧑‍💼 | Director de Data Engineer Empresa: Talently Ubicación: Latin America (Remote) Tags: #data [linkedin]…
Sr. Data Engineer - Integrations
seniorPL
🧑‍💼 | Sr. Data Engineer - Integrations Empresa: The Coca-Cola Company Ubicación: 2 Locations Tags: #data [link]…
Xperts: Senior Java Engineer (Data Engineering)
seniorhybridCape Town, ZA, ZA
javaawsazurecloudgcpgrafana+6
Role: Senior Java Engineer (Data Engineering) Location: Cape Town, Western Cape (Hybrid) Engagement: Permanent / Full Time Role Overview Senior Data Engineer required to deliver la…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorremoteUS - Remote, US
azureclouddatabricksdbtdelta lakedocker+6
Risepoint is an education technology company that provides world-class support and trusted expertise to more than 100 universities and colleges. We primarily work with regional uni…
Data Engineer (GCP) [M/F]
midremoteRemote, PL
gcpsqlbigquerydbt
Do naszego zespołu poszukujemy Data Engineera, który wesprze projekt migracji istniejącego rozwiązania do monitorowania jakości danych (Data Quality) z platformy legacy do środowis…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorremote85,000 GBPUnited Kingdom, GB
airflowawsdagsterdbtpythonsnowflake+1
🚀 Why Midnite? Midnite is a next-generation sports betting and gaming platform built for a new wave of players. We combine sharp product thinking, bold brand, and fast execution t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorofficeBangalore, India, IN
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdevopsdevsecops+2
Recruitment Fraud Alert We’ve learned that scammers are impersonating Commvault team members—including HR and leadership—via email or text. These bad actors may conduct fake interv…
Backend & Data Engineer
remoteBuenos Aires, AR, US
awscloudpython
Backend & Data Engineer – GIS / Photogrammetry Remote | Full-time About the Project Our client is a U.S.-based technology company working with large-scale geospatial data and image…
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
SQLPythonData EngineeringETL/ELTDatabricksSnowflake+6
Data Engineer / Senior Data Engineer (Databricks, Snowflake, Data Lakes) Location: Poland Work model: 100% remote Contract: B2B Start date: ASAP / flexible Project duration: Long-t…
Data Engineer (KTV3W)
hybridRatchathewi, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
awsazurecloudgogolanggoogle cloud+6
Company Overview KASIKORN Business-Technology Group (KBTG) is a tech arm of KBank. At KBTG, we never cease to develop financial technologies and wide-ranging digital banking servic…
Data Engineer (with Snowflake & Airflow)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
SnowflakeAirflowairflowawsci/cddbt+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Data Engineera zainteresowanego współpracą w modelu B2B , w ramach projektu realizowanego dla naszego klienta. Zakres usług obejmuje projektowanie, budow…
Data Engineer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
SQLDefining requirementsairflowbigqueryclouddbt+3
Join Tylko, Where Design Meets Technology Founded in Warsaw, Poland, in 2015, Tylko is redefining how we design, shop for, and experience furniture. Frustrated by mass-produced, on…
Data Engineer (Senior Report builder and Integration QA)
seniorremoteGeneva, CH
Business analysis and requirements management Plan and facilitate requirements workshops, interviews and walkthroughs with business owners and subject-matter experts. Translate bus…
Senior Data Engineer - Power Platform - REF5084T
seniorhybridBudapest, HU
azureclouddatabricksdbt
We are looking for a technically skilled and service-oriented Data Engineer to join our international Common Data Intelligence Hub. This role focuses on the Power Platform frontend…
Data Engineer - Java & Spark (f/m/x)
hybridPoland, PL
javasparksql
Обязанности: Designing, developing, and maintaining scalable data pipelines using Apache Spark, Implementing ETL/ELT processes and transformations for large volumes of data, Develo…

Your way into Data Engineer jobs

5,885
open positions
5,531
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,723
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 153
  • Middle 10% · 332
  • Senior 67% · 2,181
  • Lead+ 19% · 609

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 3 275 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 10%, Senior — 67%, Lead+ — 19%.

What postings ask for

  • Python37%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 37%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,070
  • Poland836
  • the UK530
  • India405
  • Singapore336
  • Germany257

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 56% from company career sites (direct apply), 40% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Offres Data Engineer — questions fréquentes

Questions Data Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Data Engineer jobs are open right now?

5 885 open positions, 5 531 of them fresh, from 2 723 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Data Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7 355/mo (range $5 512–$11 666), based on offres du marché (602 data points).

Are there remote Data Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

32% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Data Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 86% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Data Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Databricks, Airflow and dbt.

Where should I look for Data Engineer jobs?

56% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.