Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Streaming

Puestos de Streaming abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
47 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Streaming Engineer? Ahora seguimos 47 vacantes abiertas, 45 de ellas recientes, de 27 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en Polonia, EE. UU. y Pakistán. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 47% es totalmente remoto (el 43% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 30% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Kafka Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopskafkaansibleci/cd+6
Tryb pracy: Zdalnie (okazjonalne wizyty w biurze Wrocław) Stawka: 1000-1200 PLN/MD B2B Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Conflue…
Senior Streaming Engineer
Seniorremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
flinkkafka
Streamkap , Inc. is an industry-leading technology firm developing cutting-edge distributed systems and streaming solutions. We are committed to providing robust and efficient data…
Video Streaming Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$8.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
awsazurec++clouddockergcp+1
ABOUT YOU We are looking for a Video Streaming Engineer who is innovative, detail-oriented, and passionate about building high-performance video streaming solutions to join our Te…
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
PythonKafkaFlinkEvent StreamingSQLairflow+6
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer Sports Data & Streaming Platforms | Real-Time Analytics, Event Processing & Data Infrastructure The Mission West Code is looking for experienced Data…
Kafka Engineer
remote100,000 USDPiscataway, US
kafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) BUX is a Dutch fintech company and mobile investing broker that provides access to trading stocks, ETFs, ETCs and cryptocurrenci…
Confluent Kafka Engineer
officeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to oversee the implementation, administration, and operational support of …
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer
leadofficeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Job Description: Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Summary We are looking for an experienced Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to support the deployment, configuration, administration…
Junior Kafka Engineer
juniorofficeLahore, PK
kafka
Job Title: Junior Kafka Engineer Employment Type: Full-Time Work Arrangement: Onsite Location: Islamabad Experience Required: Minimum 3 years Education: Minimum Bachelor’s degree i…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeAustralia, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeCanberra Region, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Kafka Engineer
juniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkaagileansibleawsci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Design hybrid Kafka topologies (on-prem ↔ AWS), Select and configure Confluent Platform components (Schema Registry, Flink, Control Center, Tableflow), Deploy and conf…
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer
clouddatabricksdevops
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer IDADALTAS4063 LocationParis region TypeFull-time PublishedOct 17, 2022 Categories Cloud ComputingData EngineeringTags DevOpsPipelineFl…
Data Platform Engineer (Kafka & Event Streaming)
Wrocław, PL
grafanagraphqlicebergkafkamongodbopentelemetry+3
W Mindbox łączymy najlepsze talenty IT z projektami technologicznymi dla wiodących firm w całej Europie. Dołącz do zespołu Data Platform naszego klienta, który tworzy nowoczesne,…
Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator
Maryland Heights, US
awsci/cddatadoggitlabkafkaterraform
Description: Hybrid 4 onsite in Maryland Heights, MO Our client seeks a Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator to support and administer Kafka platforms across on-premises Cloudera …
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
agileci/cddevopsgcpgithubjava+4
We are looking for a Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) to join our BUX team based in Amsterdam . Our engineering team sits at the heart of the company. We have a …
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…

Your way into Streaming jobs

47
open positions
45
fresh
47%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
27
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 2
  • Middle 37% · 13
  • Senior 49% · 17
  • Lead+ 9% · 3

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 35 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 6%; Middle, 37%; Senior, 49%; Lead+, 9%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS66%
  • Kafka64%
  • Ansible49%
  • Grafana30%
  • Eks23%
  • Flink23%
  • Ec221%
  • Python21%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 66%, Kafka — 64%, Ansible — 49%, Grafana — 30%, Eks — 23%, Flink — 23%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia25
  • EE. UU.7
  • Pakistán3
  • Canadá2
  • Australia2
  • el Reino Unido2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team30%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites66%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 30%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 66%% de portales de empleo, 4%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Streaming — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Streaming Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Streaming Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

47 posiciones abiertas, 45 de ellas recientes, de 27 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

¿Hay empleos remotos de Streaming Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 47% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en Polonia, EE. UU. y Pakistán; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Streaming Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 6% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 58% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Streaming Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS, Kafka, Ansible and Grafana. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Eks (23%), Flink (23%), Ec2 (21%) and Python (21%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Streaming Engineer?

El 30% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.