Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Streaming

Posizioni Streaming aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
47 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Streaming Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 47 posizioni aperte, di cui 45 recenti, da 27 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: Polonia, US e Pakistan. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 47% è completamente da remoto (43% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 30% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Kafka Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopskafkaansibleci/cd+6
Tryb pracy: Zdalnie (okazjonalne wizyty w biurze Wrocław) Stawka: 1000-1200 PLN/MD B2B Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Conflue…
Senior Streaming Engineer
Seniorremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
flinkkafka
Streamkap , Inc. is an industry-leading technology firm developing cutting-edge distributed systems and streaming solutions. We are committed to providing robust and efficient data…
Video Streaming Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$8.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
awsazurec++clouddockergcp+1
ABOUT YOU We are looking for a Video Streaming Engineer who is innovative, detail-oriented, and passionate about building high-performance video streaming solutions to join our Te…
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
PythonKafkaFlinkEvent StreamingSQLairflow+6
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer Sports Data & Streaming Platforms | Real-Time Analytics, Event Processing & Data Infrastructure The Mission West Code is looking for experienced Data…
Kafka Engineer
remote100,000 USDPiscataway, US
kafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) BUX is a Dutch fintech company and mobile investing broker that provides access to trading stocks, ETFs, ETCs and cryptocurrenci…
Confluent Kafka Engineer
officeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to oversee the implementation, administration, and operational support of …
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer
leadofficeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Job Description: Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Summary We are looking for an experienced Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to support the deployment, configuration, administration…
Junior Kafka Engineer
juniorofficeLahore, PK
kafka
Job Title: Junior Kafka Engineer Employment Type: Full-Time Work Arrangement: Onsite Location: Islamabad Experience Required: Minimum 3 years Education: Minimum Bachelor’s degree i…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeAustralia, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeCanberra Region, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Kafka Engineer
juniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkaagileansibleawsci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Design hybrid Kafka topologies (on-prem ↔ AWS), Select and configure Confluent Platform components (Schema Registry, Flink, Control Center, Tableflow), Deploy and conf…
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer
clouddatabricksdevops
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer IDADALTAS4063 LocationParis region TypeFull-time PublishedOct 17, 2022 Categories Cloud ComputingData EngineeringTags DevOpsPipelineFl…
Data Platform Engineer (Kafka & Event Streaming)
Wrocław, PL
grafanagraphqlicebergkafkamongodbopentelemetry+3
W Mindbox łączymy najlepsze talenty IT z projektami technologicznymi dla wiodących firm w całej Europie. Dołącz do zespołu Data Platform naszego klienta, który tworzy nowoczesne,…
Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator
Maryland Heights, US
awsci/cddatadoggitlabkafkaterraform
Description: Hybrid 4 onsite in Maryland Heights, MO Our client seeks a Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator to support and administer Kafka platforms across on-premises Cloudera …
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
agileci/cddevopsgcpgithubjava+4
We are looking for a Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) to join our BUX team based in Amsterdam . Our engineering team sits at the heart of the company. We have a …
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…

Your way into Streaming jobs

47
open positions
45
fresh
47%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
27
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 2
  • Middle 37% · 13
  • Senior 49% · 17
  • Lead+ 9% · 3

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 35 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 6%, Middle 37%, Senior 49%, Lead+ 9%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS66%
  • Kafka64%
  • Ansible49%
  • Grafana30%
  • Eks23%
  • Flink23%
  • Ec221%
  • Python21%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 66%, Kafka — 64%, Ansible — 49%, Grafana — 30%, Eks — 23%, Flink — 23%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia25
  • gli Stati Uniti7
  • Pakistan3
  • Canada2
  • Australia2
  • il Regno Unito2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team30%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites66%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 30% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 66% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Streaming — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Streaming Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Streaming Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

47 posizioni aperte, di cui 45 fresche, da 27 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Streaming Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 47% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Polonia, Stati Uniti e Pakistan; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Streaming Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 6% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 58% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Streaming Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS, Kafka, Ansible and Grafana. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Eks (23%), Flink (23%), Ec2 (21%) and Python (21%).

Dove cercare offerte per Streaming Engineer?

Il 30% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.