Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Streaming

Vagas de Streaming abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
47 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Streaming Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 47 vagas abertas, 45 delas novas, de 27 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em Polônia, EUA e Paquistão. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 47% são totalmente remotas (43% de todas as vagas abertas). 30% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Kafka Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopskafkaansibleci/cd+6
Tryb pracy: Zdalnie (okazjonalne wizyty w biurze Wrocław) Stawka: 1000-1200 PLN/MD B2B Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Conflue…
Senior Streaming Engineer
Seniorremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
flinkkafka
Streamkap , Inc. is an industry-leading technology firm developing cutting-edge distributed systems and streaming solutions. We are committed to providing robust and efficient data…
Video Streaming Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$8.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
awsazurec++clouddockergcp+1
ABOUT YOU We are looking for a Video Streaming Engineer who is innovative, detail-oriented, and passionate about building high-performance video streaming solutions to join our Te…
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
PythonKafkaFlinkEvent StreamingSQLairflow+6
Senior Real-Time Data Engineer Sports Data & Streaming Platforms | Real-Time Analytics, Event Processing & Data Infrastructure The Mission West Code is looking for experienced Data…
Kafka Engineer
remote100,000 USDPiscataway, US
kafka
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) BUX is a Dutch fintech company and mobile investing broker that provides access to trading stocks, ETFs, ETCs and cryptocurrenci…
Confluent Kafka Engineer
officeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to oversee the implementation, administration, and operational support of …
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer
leadofficeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Job Description: Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Summary We are looking for an experienced Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to support the deployment, configuration, administration…
Junior Kafka Engineer
juniorofficeLahore, PK
kafka
Job Title: Junior Kafka Engineer Employment Type: Full-Time Work Arrangement: Onsite Location: Islamabad Experience Required: Minimum 3 years Education: Minimum Bachelor’s degree i…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeAustralia, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeCanberra Region, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Kafka Engineer
juniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkaagileansibleawsci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Design hybrid Kafka topologies (on-prem ↔ AWS), Select and configure Confluent Platform components (Schema Registry, Flink, Control Center, Tableflow), Deploy and conf…
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer
clouddatabricksdevops
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer IDADALTAS4063 LocationParis region TypeFull-time PublishedOct 17, 2022 Categories Cloud ComputingData EngineeringTags DevOpsPipelineFl…
Data Platform Engineer (Kafka & Event Streaming)
Wrocław, PL
grafanagraphqlicebergkafkamongodbopentelemetry+3
W Mindbox łączymy najlepsze talenty IT z projektami technologicznymi dla wiodących firm w całej Europie. Dołącz do zespołu Data Platform naszego klienta, który tworzy nowoczesne,…
Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator
Maryland Heights, US
awsci/cddatadoggitlabkafkaterraform
Description: Hybrid 4 onsite in Maryland Heights, MO Our client seeks a Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator to support and administer Kafka platforms across on-premises Cloudera …
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
agileci/cddevopsgcpgithubjava+4
We are looking for a Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) to join our BUX team based in Amsterdam . Our engineering team sits at the heart of the company. We have a …
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…

Your way into Streaming jobs

47
open positions
45
fresh
47%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
27
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 6% · 2
  • Pleno 37% · 13
  • Sênior 49% · 17
  • Lead+ 9% · 3

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 35 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 6%, Pleno — 37%, Sênior — 49%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS66%
  • Kafka64%
  • Ansible49%
  • Grafana30%
  • Eks23%
  • Flink23%
  • Ec221%
  • Python21%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 66%, Kafka — 64%, Ansible — 49%, Grafana — 30%, Eks — 23%, Flink — 23%.

Where the openings are

  • Polônia25
  • EUA7
  • Paquistão3
  • Canadá2
  • Austrália2
  • Reino Unido2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team30%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites66%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De onde vêm as vagas: 30% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 66% de job boards, 4% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Streaming — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Streaming Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Streaming Engineer estão abertas agora?

47 posições abertas, 45 delas recentes, de 27 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

Existem vagas remotas de Streaming Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

47% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está na Polônia, nos EUA e no Paquistão; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Streaming Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 6% das vagas que citam um nível, e 58% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Streaming Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS, Kafka, Ansible and Grafana. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Eks (23%), Flink (23%), Ec2 (21%) and Python (21%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Streaming Engineer?

30% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.