Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte DBA

Posizioni DBA aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
585 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $9583/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Database Administrator (DBA)? Al momento monitoriamo 585 posizioni aperte, di cui 530 recenti, da 354 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, India e Polonia. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 39% è completamente da remoto (29% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 70% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

PostgreSQL Database Administrator
remote50,000 GBPLondon, GB
cloudpostgresql
Sectigo is the most innovative provider of certificate lifecycle management (CLM), delivering solutions that help the world’s largest brands simplify how digital trust is managed a…
Database Administrator - Business Intelligence
Somerset West, ZA, ZA
azurecloudsql
Join Our Team as a Database Administrator at KFC Rohloff Group! The Database Administrator (DBA) is responsible for supporting the Business Intelligence (BI) environment by maintai…
Lead Database Administrator
Seniorremote401,000 USDRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize , we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engag…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridHyderabad, IN
sql
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and…
DBA Engineer (SQL Server)
hybridWroc
sqlwindows server
DBA Engineer (SQL Server) About the Offer We are currently looking for a DBA Engineer (SQL Server) to join the team of one of the world's leading global investment banks. The proje…
Administrador/a BBDD - DBA Senior - Remote (España)
Seniorremote~$3.2K /moRemote: Spain; UTC+0 to UTC+1, ES
devops
Buscamos para una gran empresa del sector financiero una persona para el equipo de Infrastructure, Clouds and Devops, en la unidad de Core Tech (tecnología). FUNCIONES Y TAREAS A…
Oracle DBA - Skopje, Hybrid
hybridMacedonia, North Macedonia, MK
oraclelinuxsql
Oracle DBA Клучни одговорности • Администрација, мониторинг и одржување на Oracle бази (production/dev/test) • Инсталација, конфигурација и надградба на Oracle Database • Перформан…
Technical Lead - Oracle DBA
leadPune, India, IN
oracleansibleazurecloudcloud engineergit+4
Our world is transforming, and PTC is leading the way. Our software brings the physical and digital worlds together, enabling companies to improve operations, create better product…
IBM Database Administrator
hybridUnited States, US
linuxsql
Job Posting ID: KT_267_JOB Position: IBM Database Administrator FT/PT Status: Full-Time Location: Remote within the following locations: DC, FL, GA, MD, TX, VA Education: Bachelor'…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremote~$5.9K /moGliwice, PL
MySQLAWSCI/CDBashPythonAmazon RDS+6
Kim jesteśmy? Jesteśmy firmą programistyczną specjalizującą się w tworzeniu szytych na miarę aplikacji webowych i mobilnych. W ciągu czternastu lat urośliśmy do ponad 300 pracownik…
Embedded Software Engineer - Broadband CPE
~$11.8K /moColorado, US
c++devopsgitkuberneteslinux
At T-Mobile, we invest in YOU! Our Total Rewards Package ensures that employees get the same big love we give our customers. All team members receive a competitive base salary and …
Database Administrator
Mid-levelremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agilecloudlinuxoraclepostgresqlpython+3
Bixal _Logo_Black_Margin-Tight.png" title="" width="185" height="76"> Important Notice for Applicants: At Bixal , we want to ensure a transparent and secure application process fo…
Lead Database Administrator
leadremote401,000 USDRemote - Philadelphia, PA, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize, we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engage,…
Oracle DBA PL/SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer)
hybridNew York, NY, US
oraclesqlagileawsazureci/cd+4
Job Title: Oracle DBA/PL-SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer) Location: Hybrid – Remote with occasional onsite work in New York City (Local candidates required) Job Summary: Next …
Sr. Database Administrator
seniorremote~$11K /moUS, US
awscloudmysqloraclepostgresqlsql
Accountabilities - Database Infrastructure and High Availability: Design, implement, and maintain enterprise SQL Server infrastructure, maximizing uptime and reliability. Manage co…
Database Administrator
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
awsazurecloudlinuxmariadbmysql+4
The incumbent is responsible for design and implementation of the database projects in several locations. He / She is also responsible for database security protocols, data protect…
DBA Engineer
midhybridWrocław, PL
SQLPowershellWindow Saversqlwindows server
DBA Engineer Location: Wrocław, Poland Experience: 5–10 years Engagement Type: Handover Required DCV.UB.PL.26.10.2026 Role Overview We are recruiting a DBA Engineer for an EQ DWH p…
Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator
seniorofficeMechanicsville, United States, US
azureclouddatabrickssnowflakesql
Job Title: Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator Work Type: Remote Location: Mechanicsville, VA 23116 Rate: $50 – $70 per hour Start Date: 19/10/2026 End Date: 30/06/2027 Ind…
Senior SQL Database Administrator
seniorNew Cumberland, PA, US
sqlazureoracle
Responsibilities Cardinal Technology Systems Corp. is a government IT solutions provider servicing commercial and government initiative in various parts of the United States. We ar…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridIND - Telangana - Hyderabad (Hitec City Raidurg), IN
sqlactive directoryansibleawsazurecloud+1
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and be pa…

Your way into DBA jobs

585
open positions
530
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
354
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 9
  • Middle 8% · 19
  • Senior 79% · 192
  • Lead+ 9% · 22

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 242 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 4%, Middle 8%, Senior 79%, Lead+ 9%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Oracle31%
  • PostgreSQL27%
  • AWS20%
  • Azure15%
  • MySQL15%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: SQL — 50%, Oracle — 31%, PostgreSQL — 27%, AWS — 20%, Azure — 15%, MySQL — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti174
  • India61
  • Polonia55
  • Russia17
  • il Regno Unito15
  • Germania13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 70% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 25% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte DBA — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Database Administrator (DBA), con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Database Administrator (DBA) sono aperte in questo momento?

585 posizioni aperte, di cui 530 fresche, da 354 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a DBA earn?

Median salary is about $9583/mo (range $5253–$11.610), based on annunci del mercato (32 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Database Administrator (DBA), e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 39% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, India e Polonia; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Database Administrator (DBA)?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 4% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 88% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Database Administrator (DBA)?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Oracle and PostgreSQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (20%), Azure (15%), MySQL (15%) and Python (10%).

Dove cercare offerte per Database Administrator (DBA)?

Il 70% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.