Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de DBA

Vagas de DBA abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
585 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $9.583/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Database Administrator (DBA)? No momento acompanhamos 585 vagas abertas, 530 delas novas, de 354 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Índia e Polônia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 39% são totalmente remotas (29% de todas as vagas abertas). 70% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

PostgreSQL Database Administrator
remote50,000 GBPLondon, GB
cloudpostgresql
Sectigo is the most innovative provider of certificate lifecycle management (CLM), delivering solutions that help the world’s largest brands simplify how digital trust is managed a…
Database Administrator - Business Intelligence
Somerset West, ZA, ZA
azurecloudsql
Join Our Team as a Database Administrator at KFC Rohloff Group! The Database Administrator (DBA) is responsible for supporting the Business Intelligence (BI) environment by maintai…
Lead Database Administrator
Seniorremote401,000 USDRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize , we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engag…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridHyderabad, IN
sql
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and…
DBA Engineer (SQL Server)
hybridWroc
sqlwindows server
DBA Engineer (SQL Server) About the Offer We are currently looking for a DBA Engineer (SQL Server) to join the team of one of the world's leading global investment banks. The proje…
Administrador/a BBDD - DBA Senior - Remote (España)
Seniorremote~$3.2K /moRemote: Spain; UTC+0 to UTC+1, ES
devops
Buscamos para una gran empresa del sector financiero una persona para el equipo de Infrastructure, Clouds and Devops, en la unidad de Core Tech (tecnología). FUNCIONES Y TAREAS A…
Oracle DBA - Skopje, Hybrid
hybridMacedonia, North Macedonia, MK
oraclelinuxsql
Oracle DBA Клучни одговорности • Администрација, мониторинг и одржување на Oracle бази (production/dev/test) • Инсталација, конфигурација и надградба на Oracle Database • Перформан…
Technical Lead - Oracle DBA
leadPune, India, IN
oracleansibleazurecloudcloud engineergit+4
Our world is transforming, and PTC is leading the way. Our software brings the physical and digital worlds together, enabling companies to improve operations, create better product…
IBM Database Administrator
hybridUnited States, US
linuxsql
Job Posting ID: KT_267_JOB Position: IBM Database Administrator FT/PT Status: Full-Time Location: Remote within the following locations: DC, FL, GA, MD, TX, VA Education: Bachelor'…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremote~$5.9K /moGliwice, PL
MySQLAWSCI/CDBashPythonAmazon RDS+6
Kim jesteśmy? Jesteśmy firmą programistyczną specjalizującą się w tworzeniu szytych na miarę aplikacji webowych i mobilnych. W ciągu czternastu lat urośliśmy do ponad 300 pracownik…
Embedded Software Engineer - Broadband CPE
~$11.8K /moColorado, US
c++devopsgitkuberneteslinux
At T-Mobile, we invest in YOU! Our Total Rewards Package ensures that employees get the same big love we give our customers. All team members receive a competitive base salary and …
Database Administrator
Mid-levelremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agilecloudlinuxoraclepostgresqlpython+3
Bixal _Logo_Black_Margin-Tight.png" title="" width="185" height="76"> Important Notice for Applicants: At Bixal , we want to ensure a transparent and secure application process fo…
Lead Database Administrator
leadremote401,000 USDRemote - Philadelphia, PA, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize, we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engage,…
Oracle DBA PL/SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer)
hybridNew York, NY, US
oraclesqlagileawsazureci/cd+4
Job Title: Oracle DBA/PL-SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer) Location: Hybrid – Remote with occasional onsite work in New York City (Local candidates required) Job Summary: Next …
Sr. Database Administrator
seniorremote~$11K /moUS, US
awscloudmysqloraclepostgresqlsql
Accountabilities - Database Infrastructure and High Availability: Design, implement, and maintain enterprise SQL Server infrastructure, maximizing uptime and reliability. Manage co…
Database Administrator
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
awsazurecloudlinuxmariadbmysql+4
The incumbent is responsible for design and implementation of the database projects in several locations. He / She is also responsible for database security protocols, data protect…
DBA Engineer
midhybridWrocław, PL
SQLPowershellWindow Saversqlwindows server
DBA Engineer Location: Wrocław, Poland Experience: 5–10 years Engagement Type: Handover Required DCV.UB.PL.26.10.2026 Role Overview We are recruiting a DBA Engineer for an EQ DWH p…
Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator
seniorofficeMechanicsville, United States, US
azureclouddatabrickssnowflakesql
Job Title: Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator Work Type: Remote Location: Mechanicsville, VA 23116 Rate: $50 – $70 per hour Start Date: 19/10/2026 End Date: 30/06/2027 Ind…
Senior SQL Database Administrator
seniorNew Cumberland, PA, US
sqlazureoracle
Responsibilities Cardinal Technology Systems Corp. is a government IT solutions provider servicing commercial and government initiative in various parts of the United States. We ar…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridIND - Telangana - Hyderabad (Hitec City Raidurg), IN
sqlactive directoryansibleawsazurecloud+1
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and be pa…

Your way into DBA jobs

585
open positions
530
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
354
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 4% · 9
  • Pleno 8% · 19
  • Sênior 79% · 192
  • Lead+ 9% · 22

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 242 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 4%, Pleno — 8%, Sênior — 79%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Oracle31%
  • PostgreSQL27%
  • AWS20%
  • Azure15%
  • MySQL15%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: SQL — 50%, Oracle — 31%, PostgreSQL — 27%, AWS — 20%, Azure — 15%, MySQL — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA174
  • Índia61
  • Polônia55
  • Rússia17
  • Reino Unido15
  • Alemanha13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De onde vêm as vagas: 70% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 25% de job boards, 4% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de DBA — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Database Administrator (DBA) fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Database Administrator (DBA) estão abertas agora?

585 posições abertas, 530 delas recentes, de 354 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a DBA earn?

Median salary is about $9.583/mo (range $5.253–$11.610), based on vagas do mercado (32 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Database Administrator (DBA), e posso trabalhar de outro país?

39% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Índia e na Polônia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Database Administrator (DBA)?

Poucas: Júnior é só 4% das vagas que citam um nível, e 88% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Database Administrator (DBA)?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Oracle and PostgreSQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (20%), Azure (15%), MySQL (15%) and Python (10%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Database Administrator (DBA)?

70% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.