Używamy techniczne pliki cookie i statystyki odwiedzin: Yandex Metrica i zanonimizowany dziennik odwiedzin Zorky. Nigdy nie sprzedajemy danych. Więcej o cookies i statystykach.
Zorky działa w trybie testowym — wszystko jest bezpłatne. Ta strona to tylko demo: nazwy firm, linki i osobiste zestawienie ofert otwierają się po rejestracji. Zarejestruj się →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Wszystkie oferty

Oferty: DBA

Otwarte stanowiska DBA w firmach z całego świata — z ich stron kariery, portali i kanałów na Telegramie. Aplikuj bezpośrednio — zero opłat po Twojej stronie.
585 otwarte stanowiska · aktualizacja codziennie · wynagrodzenie rynkowe $9583/mies.
Aplikuj i otrzymaj dopasowaniaRekrutujesz? Zobacz raport rynkowy dla tej roli →

Looking for a Database Administrator (DBA) job? We currently track 585 open positions, 530 of them fresh, from 354 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, India and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 39% are fully remote (29% of all open jobs). 70% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

PostgreSQL Database Administrator
remote50,000 GBPLondon, GB
cloudpostgresql
Sectigo is the most innovative provider of certificate lifecycle management (CLM), delivering solutions that help the world’s largest brands simplify how digital trust is managed a…
Database Administrator - Business Intelligence
Somerset West, ZA, ZA
azurecloudsql
Join Our Team as a Database Administrator at KFC Rohloff Group! The Database Administrator (DBA) is responsible for supporting the Business Intelligence (BI) environment by maintai…
Lead Database Administrator
Seniorremote401,000 USDRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize , we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engag…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridHyderabad, IN
sql
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and…
DBA Engineer (SQL Server)
hybridWroc
sqlwindows server
DBA Engineer (SQL Server) About the Offer We are currently looking for a DBA Engineer (SQL Server) to join the team of one of the world's leading global investment banks. The proje…
Administrador/a BBDD - DBA Senior - Remote (España)
Seniorremote~$3.2K /moRemote: Spain; UTC+0 to UTC+1, ES
devops
Buscamos para una gran empresa del sector financiero una persona para el equipo de Infrastructure, Clouds and Devops, en la unidad de Core Tech (tecnología). FUNCIONES Y TAREAS A…
Oracle DBA - Skopje, Hybrid
hybridMacedonia, North Macedonia, MK
oraclelinuxsql
Oracle DBA Клучни одговорности • Администрација, мониторинг и одржување на Oracle бази (production/dev/test) • Инсталација, конфигурација и надградба на Oracle Database • Перформан…
Technical Lead - Oracle DBA
leadPune, India, IN
oracleansibleazurecloudcloud engineergit+4
Our world is transforming, and PTC is leading the way. Our software brings the physical and digital worlds together, enabling companies to improve operations, create better product…
IBM Database Administrator
hybridUnited States, US
linuxsql
Job Posting ID: KT_267_JOB Position: IBM Database Administrator FT/PT Status: Full-Time Location: Remote within the following locations: DC, FL, GA, MD, TX, VA Education: Bachelor'…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremote~$5.9K /moGliwice, PL
MySQLAWSCI/CDBashPythonAmazon RDS+6
Kim jesteśmy? Jesteśmy firmą programistyczną specjalizującą się w tworzeniu szytych na miarę aplikacji webowych i mobilnych. W ciągu czternastu lat urośliśmy do ponad 300 pracownik…
Embedded Software Engineer - Broadband CPE
~$11.8K /moColorado, US
c++devopsgitkuberneteslinux
At T-Mobile, we invest in YOU! Our Total Rewards Package ensures that employees get the same big love we give our customers. All team members receive a competitive base salary and …
Database Administrator
Mid-levelremote~$9.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agilecloudlinuxoraclepostgresqlpython+3
Bixal _Logo_Black_Margin-Tight.png" title="" width="185" height="76"> Important Notice for Applicants: At Bixal , we want to ensure a transparent and secure application process fo…
Lead Database Administrator
leadremote401,000 USDRemote - Philadelphia, PA, US
ansibleawsci/cdcloudconfluencegitlab+6
Who We Are At Partnerize, we're on a mission to transform the way businesses grow. We've built the leading partnership automation platform that empowers brands to discover, engage,…
Oracle DBA PL/SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer)
hybridNew York, NY, US
oraclesqlagileawsazureci/cd+4
Job Title: Oracle DBA/PL-SQL Developer (Oracle Apex Developer) Location: Hybrid – Remote with occasional onsite work in New York City (Local candidates required) Job Summary: Next …
Sr. Database Administrator
seniorremote~$11K /moUS, US
awscloudmysqloraclepostgresqlsql
Accountabilities - Database Infrastructure and High Availability: Design, implement, and maintain enterprise SQL Server infrastructure, maximizing uptime and reliability. Manage co…
Database Administrator
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
awsazurecloudlinuxmariadbmysql+4
The incumbent is responsible for design and implementation of the database projects in several locations. He / She is also responsible for database security protocols, data protect…
DBA Engineer
midhybridWrocław, PL
SQLPowershellWindow Saversqlwindows server
DBA Engineer Location: Wrocław, Poland Experience: 5–10 years Engagement Type: Handover Required DCV.UB.PL.26.10.2026 Role Overview We are recruiting a DBA Engineer for an EQ DWH p…
Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator
seniorofficeMechanicsville, United States, US
azureclouddatabrickssnowflakesql
Job Title: Senior MS SQL Server Database Administrator Work Type: Remote Location: Mechanicsville, VA 23116 Rate: $50 – $70 per hour Start Date: 19/10/2026 End Date: 30/06/2027 Ind…
Senior SQL Database Administrator
seniorNew Cumberland, PA, US
sqlazureoracle
Responsibilities Cardinal Technology Systems Corp. is a government IT solutions provider servicing commercial and government initiative in various parts of the United States. We ar…
Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer
hybridIND - Telangana - Hyderabad (Hitec City Raidurg), IN
sqlactive directoryansibleawsazurecloud+1
Job Description Specialist, SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) and Automation Engineer The Opportunity Based in Hyderabad, join a global healthcare biopharma company and be pa…

Your way into DBA jobs

585
open positions
530
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
354
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 9
  • Middle 8% · 19
  • Senior 79% · 192
  • Lead+ 9% · 22

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 242 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 8%, Senior — 79%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Oracle31%
  • PostgreSQL27%
  • AWS20%
  • Azure15%
  • MySQL15%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 50%, Oracle — 31%, PostgreSQL — 27%, AWS — 20%, Azure — 15%, MySQL — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • the US174
  • India61
  • Poland55
  • Russia17
  • the UK15
  • Germany13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 70% from company career sites (direct apply), 25% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Oferty DBA — FAQ

Questions Database Administrator (DBA) candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Database Administrator (DBA) jobs are open right now?

585 open positions, 530 of them fresh, from 354 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DBA earn?

Median salary is about $9583/mo (range $5253–$11 610), based on ogłoszenia rynkowe (32 data points).

Are there remote Database Administrator (DBA) jobs, and can I work from another country?

39% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, India and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Database Administrator (DBA) jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 88% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Database Administrator (DBA) job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Oracle and PostgreSQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (20%), Azure (15%), MySQL (15%) and Python (10%).

Where should I look for Database Administrator (DBA) jobs?

70% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.