Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Data Platform Engineer

Posizioni Data Platform Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
445 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $2989/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Data Platform Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 445 posizioni aperte, di cui 411 recenti, da 254 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 44% è completamente da remoto (40% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 63% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms
officeChicago, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms (Chicago)
officeSchiller Park, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Platform Developer
hybrid~$5.3K /moNorthamptonshire, GB
Data Platform Developer Midlands | Hybrid The Opportunity We are looking for a Data Platform Engineer to join a growing technology team responsible for delivering and enhancing cus…
Lead Data Platform Engineer (Manager / Architect)
leadremote140,000 USDChicago - 550 Van Buren, US
airflowawsazurecdkclouddbt+6
Huron helps its clients drive growth, enhance performance and sustain leadership in the markets they serve. We help healthcare organizations build innovation capabilities and accel…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeBerlin, DE
About the Role Lead the design and operation of a production data platform for a procurement technology product. This hands-on technical leadership role connects enterprise data so…
Data Platform Engineer, Data Infrastructure & Services
2 Locations
airflowawsazurebigqueryci/cdcloud+6
Drive Innovation as our Next Data Platform Engineer - Data Infrastructure & Services Ready to participate in building and evolving our next-generation Transportation & Logistics da…
Data Platform Engineer
Toronto, ON Office, CA
ansibleawsci/cdcloudwatchdatadogdevops+6
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
airflowci/cddataopsdockerkafkakubernetes+5
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Data Platform Developer
officeWrocław, PL
graphqljavakafkamongodbpythonspring
Data Platform Developer Miejsce pracy: Wrocław Technologie, których używamy Wymagane Apache Kafka Kafka Spring Boot Java MongoDB GraphQL Python O projekcie Stanowisko: Data Platfor…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeLausanne, Switzerland. Work percentage, CH
airflowci/cdclouddagsterdata lakehousedevops+4
About us We're a multicultural team of experts pushing the boundaries of what's possible in integrated optics. Our mission is to make photonic integration accessible and industrial…
Senior Data Platform Engineer, Intelligent Platforms (all genders)
seniorofficeBerlin, Berlin, DE
tech
About the role At HelloFresh, data is at the heart of everything we do — from the moment a customer places an order to the way we forecast demand, optimize our supply chain, and p…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorofficeGreece, GR
airflowci/cdkubernetesprefectpythonsnowflake+2
We are looking for a highly skilled Senior Data Platform Engineer to join our Data Platform team and play a key role in designing, building, and evolving the company’s data infrast…
Denodo Self-Service Data Platform Engineer
officeDammam, SA
cloud
Experience: 5–8 years Overall Experience: Minimum 4+ years in Data Engineering, Data Management, or Analytics Platforms Denodo Experience: Minimum 2 years Work Arrangement: Onsite …
Data Platform Engineer
hybridGahanna, US
cloud
Data Platform Engineer Location: Gahanna, OH (Hybrid) Duration: 12 Month Contract Position Summary: The Solution Engineer is responsible for designing, building, integrating, and s…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$17.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
airflowawsbigqueryci/cdclouddocker+6
At PrizePicks , we are the fastest-growing sports company in North America, as recognized by Inc. 5000. As the leading platform for Daily Fantasy Sports, we cover a diverse range o…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
principalremote140,600 USD7 Locations
airflowaksargocdawsazurecelery+6
This is a remote position. About the Team/Role The Data Platform Engineering Team acts as the backbone of our enterprise data architecture, bridging the gap between Data Engineerin…
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go
senioroffice~$10.6K /moWarszawa, PL
gogolangpythonawsclouddocker+6
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go We are looking for an experienced engineer to develop and maintain scalable internal data applications and platform services. The role …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorLondon, UK, GB
awsclouddatabricksdockerkubernetesmlflow+6
At DraftKings, AI is becoming an integral part of both our present and future, powering how work gets done today, guiding smarter decisions, and sparking bold ideas. It’s transform…

Your way into Data Platform Engineer jobs

445
open positions
411
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 40% of all open jobs
254
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 1
  • Middle 9% · 24
  • Senior 72% · 189
  • Lead+ 18% · 47

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 261 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 0%, Middle 9%, Senior 72%, Lead+ 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python26%
  • Kafka24%
  • AWS18%
  • Iceberg17%
  • SQL14%
  • Azure13%
  • Snowflake13%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 26%, Kafka — 24%, AWS — 18%, Iceberg — 17%, SQL — 14%, Azure — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti90
  • Polonia68
  • il Regno Unito33
  • Germania32
  • India20
  • Canada13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team63%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites34%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 63% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 34% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Data Platform Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Data Platform Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Data Platform Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

445 posizioni aperte, di cui 411 fresche, da 254 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Data Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $2989/mo (range $2989–$9510), based on annunci del mercato (73 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Data Platform Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 44% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Data Platform Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 0% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 90% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Data Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kafka (24%), AWS (18%), Iceberg (17%) and SQL (14%).

Dove cercare offerte per Data Platform Engineer?

Il 63% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.