Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Cloud Security-Stellen

Offene Cloud Security-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
392 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $11.750/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Cloud Security Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 392 offene Positionen, davon 365 neue, von 255 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 36% vollständig remote (29% aller offenen Stellen). 69% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Cloud Security Engineer 🇦🇷
hybridBuenos Aires, AR
cloud
About The Mobile-First Company Most tools for small businesses weren’t built for real operators. They were built for employees in offices, not people running a business from their …
Cloud Security Analyst II (5768)
middleremote91,950 USDUnited States, US
cloudlinux
Smartronix, LLC is currently seeking a Cloud Security Operations Analyst to support our Security Operations team responsible for the managed security services of our customer’s clo…
Senior Security Researcher - Cloud Security
seniorofficeIsrael - Office - Tel Aviv, IL
awsazurecloudgcp
Who is Tenable? Tenable® is the Exposure Management company. Over 40,000 organizations around the globe rely on Tenable to understand and reduce cyber risk. Our global employees su…
Principal Cloud Security Engineer
principalhybrid~$13.9K /moDallas, US
cloudazureci/cdcloud architectcloud nativedevops+2
Role: Principal Cloud Security Engineer Location: US Remote Synonymous Business Title (s): Principal Security Engineer Blue Yonder is a global leader in digital supply chain softwa…
Cloud Security Architect Lead
lead~$12.5K /mo2 Locations
cloudagileawsazureci/cdcloud native+2
At Freddie Mac, our mission of Making Home Possible is what motivates us, and it’s at the core of everything we do. Since our charter in 1970, we have made home possible for more t…
Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeTrondheim, NO
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeWarsaw, PL
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Junior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
juniorremote
cloudjavaselenium
We're looking for a skilled and motivated Cloud Security Validation Engineer with strong experience in Java, using Selenide or Selenium, to join our team at Upwind- a fast-growing …
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudoracle
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security
principalremoteSpain, ES
c++cloudgogolangjavajavascript+3
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Spain laptop_windows Remote eligible bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes and decision making,…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azurecloud
Kluczowym zadaniem będzie ocena obecnego security posture produktów i usług, przede wszystkim nowoczesnych rozwiązań SaaS działających w Azure, a następnie środowisk on-premise. Os…
Cloud Security
hybridMadrid, ES
cloud
Devoteam es una consultora europea líder enfocada en estrategia digital, plataformas tecnológicas, ciberseguridad y transformación empresarial a través de la tecnología.La Tecnolog…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeCiudad de México, MX
cloud
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only)
remote
cloud
💼 Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only) 🏛️ at Immersive 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
leadofficeRemote EU
product engineering
YGO.ai is a VC-funded AI tourism platform. We are hiring a Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of our cloud platform, the APIs our enterprise clients run on and the company…
Systems Development Engineer II, US Amazon Dedicated Cloud Security Engineering
leadHerndon, Virginia, USA, US
awscloud
AWS Security is looking for a driven professional to join its high-security systems engineering team to manage the operation of our physical access control system (PACS), as well a…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.5K /moCharlottetown, Prince Edward Island, CA
cloudawsazurekubernetesoracleterraform
As one of the world’s leading independent global investment firms, Invesco is dedicated to rethinking possibilities for our clients. By delivering the combined power of our distinc…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

392
open positions
365
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
255
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 13
  • Middle 5% · 11
  • Senior 63% · 144
  • Lead+ 26% · 59

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 227 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 6%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 26%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure31%
  • Python22%
  • Kubernetes22%
  • GCP20%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps11%
  • Google Cloud9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 31%, Python — 22%, Kubernetes — 22%, GCP — 20%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA119
  • Polen41
  • das Vereinigte Königreich24
  • Indien20
  • Tschechien15
  • Spanien13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 69% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 28% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Cloud Security-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Cloud Security Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Cloud Security Engineer?

392 offene Stellen, davon 365 frisch, von 255 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11.750/mo (range $8.750–$13.922), based on Marktausschreibungen (40 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Cloud Security Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

36% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Cloud Security Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 6% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 89% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Cloud Security Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), Kubernetes (22%), GCP (20%) and Terraform (14%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Cloud Security Engineer?

69% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.