We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's de-identified visit log. We never sell data. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky is in test mode — everything is free. This site is just a demo: company names, links and your personal feed open after you sign up. Sign up →
ZorkyZorky
English
@termdocs
← All jobs

Cloud Security Jobs

Open Cloud Security positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
392 open positions · updated daily · market salary $11,750/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Cloud Security Engineer job? We currently track 392 open positions, 365 of them fresh, from 255 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 36% are fully remote (29% of all open jobs). 69% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Cloud Security Engineer 🇦🇷
hybridBuenos Aires, AR
cloud
About The Mobile-First Company Most tools for small businesses weren’t built for real operators. They were built for employees in offices, not people running a business from their …
Cloud Security Analyst II (5768)
middleremote91,950 USDUnited States, US
cloudlinux
Smartronix, LLC is currently seeking a Cloud Security Operations Analyst to support our Security Operations team responsible for the managed security services of our customer’s clo…
Senior Security Researcher - Cloud Security
seniorofficeIsrael - Office - Tel Aviv, IL
awsazurecloudgcp
Who is Tenable? Tenable® is the Exposure Management company. Over 40,000 organizations around the globe rely on Tenable to understand and reduce cyber risk. Our global employees su…
Principal Cloud Security Engineer
principalhybrid~$13.9K /moDallas, US
cloudazureci/cdcloud architectcloud nativedevops+2
Role: Principal Cloud Security Engineer Location: US Remote Synonymous Business Title (s): Principal Security Engineer Blue Yonder is a global leader in digital supply chain softwa…
Cloud Security Architect Lead
lead~$12.5K /mo2 Locations
cloudagileawsazureci/cdcloud native+2
At Freddie Mac, our mission of Making Home Possible is what motivates us, and it’s at the core of everything we do. Since our charter in 1970, we have made home possible for more t…
Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeTrondheim, NO
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeWarsaw, PL
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Junior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
juniorremote
cloudjavaselenium
We're looking for a skilled and motivated Cloud Security Validation Engineer with strong experience in Java, using Selenide or Selenium, to join our team at Upwind- a fast-growing …
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudoracle
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security
principalremoteSpain, ES
c++cloudgogolangjavajavascript+3
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Spain laptop_windows Remote eligible bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes and decision making,…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azurecloud
Kluczowym zadaniem będzie ocena obecnego security posture produktów i usług, przede wszystkim nowoczesnych rozwiązań SaaS działających w Azure, a następnie środowisk on-premise. Os…
Cloud Security
hybridMadrid, ES
cloud
Devoteam es una consultora europea líder enfocada en estrategia digital, plataformas tecnológicas, ciberseguridad y transformación empresarial a través de la tecnología.La Tecnolog…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeCiudad de México, MX
cloud
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only)
remote
cloud
💼 Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only) 🏛️ at Immersive 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
leadofficeRemote EU
product engineering
YGO.ai is a VC-funded AI tourism platform. We are hiring a Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of our cloud platform, the APIs our enterprise clients run on and the company…
Systems Development Engineer II, US Amazon Dedicated Cloud Security Engineering
leadHerndon, Virginia, USA, US
awscloud
AWS Security is looking for a driven professional to join its high-security systems engineering team to manage the operation of our physical access control system (PACS), as well a…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.5K /moCharlottetown, Prince Edward Island, CA
cloudawsazurekubernetesoracleterraform
As one of the world’s leading independent global investment firms, Invesco is dedicated to rethinking possibilities for our clients. By delivering the combined power of our distinc…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

392
open positions
365
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
255
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 13
  • Middle 5% · 11
  • Senior 63% · 144
  • Lead+ 26% · 59

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 227 postings that name a level, Junior — 6%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 26%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure31%
  • Python22%
  • Kubernetes22%
  • GCP20%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps11%
  • Google Cloud9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 31%, Python — 22%, Kubernetes — 22%, GCP — 20%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US119
  • Poland41
  • the UK24
  • India20
  • Czechia15
  • Spain13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 69% from company career sites (direct apply), 28% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Cloud Security jobs — FAQ

Questions Cloud Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

392 open positions, 365 of them fresh, from 255 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11,750/mo (range $8,750–$13,922), based on market postings (40 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

36% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 6% of postings that name a level, and 89% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), Kubernetes (22%), GCP (20%) and Terraform (14%).

Where should I look for Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

69% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.