Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Security Engineer-Stellen

Offene Security Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.527 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $11.455/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a Security Engineer job? We currently track 3 527 open positions, 3 348 of them fresh, from 1 627 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 42% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 67% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Security Engineer, Threat Response
senioroffice~$8.4K /moWarszawa, PL
cloudasanaci/cdgitgojavascript+3
Our Security team keeps Asana's employees, users, and customers safe, by proactively addressing threats and fostering a culture of security throughout our product and operations. W…
Sr Cybersecurity Engineer
seniorhybrid401,000 USDArlington, TX, United States, US
Why GM Financial Cybersecurity? Innovation isn’t just a talking point at GM Financial, it’s how we operate. By joining our team, you’ll work in a mission-focused environment with…
Principal Cybersecurity Engineer
principalhybridCosta Rica (San Jose), CR
active directoryazurecloudpythonreactwindows server
Syniverse is the world’s most connected company. Whether we’re developing the technology that enables intelligent cars to safely react to traffic changes or freeing travelers to ex…
Staff Security Engineer
principalLos Angeles, CA, US
ansibleawsazurecloudpythonterraform
We are seeking a Staff Security Engineer who operates at the nexus of high-level strategy and multi-tenant operational excellence. While a traditional internal role secures a singl…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorhybridLos Angeles, CA, US
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsgcp+4
The role of a Senior Security Engineer in 2026 has evolved from a traditional "firewall gatekeeper" into a strategic architect and automation expert. With the rise of AI-driven thr…
Senior SAFE Lab Cybersecurity Engineer
seniorhybrid~$6.8K /moRIT Main Location
active directoryansibleawsazurecloudgoogle cloud+6
Position Highlights The Senior SAFE Lab Cybersecurity Engineer leads offensive security assessments and adversary-emulation campaigns for corporate clients. They produce reports an…
Staff Product Security Engineer
principalhybrid~$20.8K /moUS - San Francisco, US
About Airwallex Airwallex is the AI-native financial operating system for a real-time, intelligent economy. More than 675,000 businesses, including McLaren Racing, Qantas, SHEIN, a…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
CMMC Security Engineer
hybridLos Angeles, CA, US
azurecloud
We are looking for a CMMC Security Engineer is responsible for implementing, maintaining, and leading cybersecurity efforts to ensure compliance with the Cybersecurity Maturity Mod…
Junior Application Security Engineer
juniorremote~$2.3K /moKraków, PL
c#javaphprubytypescript
We are looking for a Junior Application Security Engineer. About Nortal We’re Nortal. We think big and create cutting-edge digital solutions with a global reach. And with 25 years …
Cyber Security Engineer (CAT 1, CyberArk)
3,000 SGDSingapore, SG
TLSLDAPSNMPCCNACyber SecurityCCNP+6
Support the planning, implementation and upgrade of the cybersecurity products and solutions. Train external and internal clients on how to use the company products and solutions. …
Staff Security Engineer, AI
principal~$19.9K /moColorado, US
cloudllm
About Compa Compa is a venture-backed AI startup revolutionizing the future of compensation! We're bringing AI-forward tools and human-centered engineering to make pay competitive …
Senior Enterprise Security Engineer
senioroffice180,000 USDNew York City, US
ansibleawsazureci/cdcloudflutter+5
THE POSITION Our roster has an opening with your name on it As a Senior Enterprise Security Engineer, you design and build the software and systems that secure FanDuel's global dev…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorofficeToronto, CA
At BioRender, we are on a mission to accelerate the world's ability to learn, discover, and communicate science - transforming how knowledge is shared and making science open, coll…
Senior Application Security Engineer (Java), VP
leadofficeIrving, US
java
Job Description About Citi: \n Citi, the leading global bank, has approximately 200 million customer accounts and does business in more than 160 countries and jurisdictions. Citi p…
Security Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$11.3K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsci/cdclouddockergrafanajava+4
Bixal _Logo_Black_Margin-Tight.png" title="" width="185" height="76"> Important Notice for Applicants: At Bixal , we want to ensure a transparent and secure application process fo…
Specialist Security Engineer Cybersecurity Engineering
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
cloud
The Specialist Engineer will have eight or more years of experience designing and deploying enterprise-level Cybersecurity solutions. This role is responsible for collaboratively d…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorofficeLarnaca, Cyprus, CY
About the role Full time · Mostly remote, with at least six months a year in Cyprus · Reports to the CTO Mathspace builds software that helps students learn mathematics, and school…

Your way into Security Engineer jobs

3,527
open positions
3,348
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
1,627
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 69
  • Middle 4% · 90
  • Senior 60% · 1,271
  • Lead+ 32% · 684

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 2 114 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 60%, Lead+ — 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS26%
  • Python20%
  • Azure16%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 26%, Python — 20%, Azure — 16%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,319
  • the UK250
  • Poland247
  • India154
  • Singapore153
  • Germany127

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 67% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Security Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Questions Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 527 open positions, 3 348 of them fresh, from 1 627 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Security Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $11.455/mo (range $7.250–$15.208), based on Marktausschreibungen (341 data points).

Are there remote Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

42% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 92% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Often listed as a plus: Python, Azure, GCP and Kubernetes.

Where should I look for Security Engineer jobs?

67% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.