Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Network Security-Stellen

Offene Network Security-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
158 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $12.500/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a Network Security Engineer job? We currently track 158 open positions, 148 of them fresh, from 115 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and India. Among postings that state a work format, 25% are fully remote (22% of all open jobs). 61% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Network Security Engineer
hybridMalaysia, MY
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Senior Technical Manager - C/C++ | Network Security & Cybersecurity
seniorhybridPune, Maharashtra, India, IN
c++devopslinux
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
C005161 Network Security Tool Manager (NS) - FRI 6 Nov RELAUNCH
officeMons, Belgium, BE
Previously submitted candidates were found non-compliant for the following reasons: CV does not show 2 years post-related experience. CV hard to read, does not really answer any of…
Senior Network Security Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridLondon, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Group Overview The TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure. Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, im…
Senior Network Security Support Engineer
seniorBGR - SOFIA, BG
devopsitil
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Managed Service Lead (Network Security) - on-site Hampshire
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
itil
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…

Your way into Network Security jobs

158
open positions
148
fresh
25%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 22% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 8
  • Middle 5% · 5
  • Senior 66% · 63
  • Lead+ 20% · 19

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 95 postings that name a level, Junior — 8%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS25%
  • Ansible20%
  • Azure17%
  • Python16%
  • Terraform11%
  • GCP9%
  • Network security8%
  • ITIL6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 25%, Ansible — 20%, Azure — 17%, Python — 16%, Terraform — 11%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • the US57
  • Poland26
  • India11
  • the UK7
  • Hong Kong5
  • Singapore4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 61% from company career sites (direct apply), 38% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Network Security-Stellen — FAQ

Questions Network Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Network Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

158 open positions, 148 of them fresh, from 115 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Network Security earn?

Median salary is about $12.500/mo (range $6.325–$13.541), based on Marktausschreibungen (7 data points).

Are there remote Network Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

25% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Network Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 8% of postings that name a level, and 86% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Network Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ansible (20%), Azure (17%), Python (16%) and Terraform (11%).

Where should I look for Network Security Engineer jobs?

61% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.