Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Cloud Security

Posizioni Cloud Security aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
392 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.750/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Cloud Security Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 392 posizioni aperte, di cui 365 recenti, da 255 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 36% è completamente da remoto (29% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 69% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Cloud Security Engineer 🇦🇷
hybridBuenos Aires, AR
cloud
About The Mobile-First Company Most tools for small businesses weren’t built for real operators. They were built for employees in offices, not people running a business from their …
Cloud Security Analyst II (5768)
middleremote91,950 USDUnited States, US
cloudlinux
Smartronix, LLC is currently seeking a Cloud Security Operations Analyst to support our Security Operations team responsible for the managed security services of our customer’s clo…
Senior Security Researcher - Cloud Security
seniorofficeIsrael - Office - Tel Aviv, IL
awsazurecloudgcp
Who is Tenable? Tenable® is the Exposure Management company. Over 40,000 organizations around the globe rely on Tenable to understand and reduce cyber risk. Our global employees su…
Principal Cloud Security Engineer
principalhybrid~$13.9K /moDallas, US
cloudazureci/cdcloud architectcloud nativedevops+2
Role: Principal Cloud Security Engineer Location: US Remote Synonymous Business Title (s): Principal Security Engineer Blue Yonder is a global leader in digital supply chain softwa…
Cloud Security Architect Lead
lead~$12.5K /mo2 Locations
cloudagileawsazureci/cdcloud native+2
At Freddie Mac, our mission of Making Home Possible is what motivates us, and it’s at the core of everything we do. Since our charter in 1970, we have made home possible for more t…
Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeTrondheim, NO
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeWarsaw, PL
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Junior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
juniorremote
cloudjavaselenium
We're looking for a skilled and motivated Cloud Security Validation Engineer with strong experience in Java, using Selenide or Selenium, to join our team at Upwind- a fast-growing …
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudoracle
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security
principalremoteSpain, ES
c++cloudgogolangjavajavascript+3
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Spain laptop_windows Remote eligible bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes and decision making,…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azurecloud
Kluczowym zadaniem będzie ocena obecnego security posture produktów i usług, przede wszystkim nowoczesnych rozwiązań SaaS działających w Azure, a następnie środowisk on-premise. Os…
Cloud Security
hybridMadrid, ES
cloud
Devoteam es una consultora europea líder enfocada en estrategia digital, plataformas tecnológicas, ciberseguridad y transformación empresarial a través de la tecnología.La Tecnolog…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeCiudad de México, MX
cloud
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only)
remote
cloud
💼 Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only) 🏛️ at Immersive 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
leadofficeRemote EU
product engineering
YGO.ai is a VC-funded AI tourism platform. We are hiring a Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of our cloud platform, the APIs our enterprise clients run on and the company…
Systems Development Engineer II, US Amazon Dedicated Cloud Security Engineering
leadHerndon, Virginia, USA, US
awscloud
AWS Security is looking for a driven professional to join its high-security systems engineering team to manage the operation of our physical access control system (PACS), as well a…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.5K /moCharlottetown, Prince Edward Island, CA
cloudawsazurekubernetesoracleterraform
As one of the world’s leading independent global investment firms, Invesco is dedicated to rethinking possibilities for our clients. By delivering the combined power of our distinc…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

392
open positions
365
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
255
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 13
  • Middle 5% · 11
  • Senior 63% · 144
  • Lead+ 26% · 59

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 227 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 6%, Middle 5%, Senior 63%, Lead+ 26%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure31%
  • Python22%
  • Kubernetes22%
  • GCP20%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps11%
  • Google Cloud9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 31%, Python — 22%, Kubernetes — 22%, GCP — 20%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti119
  • Polonia41
  • il Regno Unito24
  • India20
  • Cechia15
  • Spagna13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 69% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 28% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Cloud Security — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Cloud Security Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Cloud Security Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

392 posizioni aperte, di cui 365 fresche, da 255 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11.750/mo (range $8750–$13.922), based on annunci del mercato (40 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Cloud Security Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 36% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Cloud Security Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 6% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 89% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Cloud Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), Kubernetes (22%), GCP (20%) and Terraform (14%).

Dove cercare offerte per Cloud Security Engineer?

Il 69% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.