Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Seguridad cloud

Puestos de Seguridad cloud abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
392 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $11.750/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Cloud Security Engineer? Ahora seguimos 392 vacantes abiertas, 365 de ellas recientes, de 255 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Reino Unido. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 36% es totalmente remoto (el 29% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 69% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Cloud Security Engineer 🇦🇷
hybridBuenos Aires, AR
cloud
About The Mobile-First Company Most tools for small businesses weren’t built for real operators. They were built for employees in offices, not people running a business from their …
Cloud Security Analyst II (5768)
middleremote91,950 USDUnited States, US
cloudlinux
Smartronix, LLC is currently seeking a Cloud Security Operations Analyst to support our Security Operations team responsible for the managed security services of our customer’s clo…
Senior Security Researcher - Cloud Security
seniorofficeIsrael - Office - Tel Aviv, IL
awsazurecloudgcp
Who is Tenable? Tenable® is the Exposure Management company. Over 40,000 organizations around the globe rely on Tenable to understand and reduce cyber risk. Our global employees su…
Principal Cloud Security Engineer
principalhybrid~$13.9K /moDallas, US
cloudazureci/cdcloud architectcloud nativedevops+2
Role: Principal Cloud Security Engineer Location: US Remote Synonymous Business Title (s): Principal Security Engineer Blue Yonder is a global leader in digital supply chain softwa…
Cloud Security Architect Lead
lead~$12.5K /mo2 Locations
cloudagileawsazureci/cdcloud native+2
At Freddie Mac, our mission of Making Home Possible is what motivates us, and it’s at the core of everything we do. Since our charter in 1970, we have made home possible for more t…
Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeTrondheim, NO
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeWarsaw, PL
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Junior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
juniorremote
cloudjavaselenium
We're looking for a skilled and motivated Cloud Security Validation Engineer with strong experience in Java, using Selenide or Selenium, to join our team at Upwind- a fast-growing …
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudoracle
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security
principalremoteSpain, ES
c++cloudgogolangjavajavascript+3
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Spain laptop_windows Remote eligible bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes and decision making,…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azurecloud
Kluczowym zadaniem będzie ocena obecnego security posture produktów i usług, przede wszystkim nowoczesnych rozwiązań SaaS działających w Azure, a następnie środowisk on-premise. Os…
Cloud Security
hybridMadrid, ES
cloud
Devoteam es una consultora europea líder enfocada en estrategia digital, plataformas tecnológicas, ciberseguridad y transformación empresarial a través de la tecnología.La Tecnolog…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeCiudad de México, MX
cloud
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only)
remote
cloud
💼 Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only) 🏛️ at Immersive 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
leadofficeRemote EU
product engineering
YGO.ai is a VC-funded AI tourism platform. We are hiring a Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of our cloud platform, the APIs our enterprise clients run on and the company…
Systems Development Engineer II, US Amazon Dedicated Cloud Security Engineering
leadHerndon, Virginia, USA, US
awscloud
AWS Security is looking for a driven professional to join its high-security systems engineering team to manage the operation of our physical access control system (PACS), as well a…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.5K /moCharlottetown, Prince Edward Island, CA
cloudawsazurekubernetesoracleterraform
As one of the world’s leading independent global investment firms, Invesco is dedicated to rethinking possibilities for our clients. By delivering the combined power of our distinc…

Your way into Seguridad cloud jobs

392
open positions
365
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
255
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 13
  • Middle 5% · 11
  • Senior 63% · 144
  • Lead+ 26% · 59

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 227 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 6%; Middle, 5%; Senior, 63%; Lead+, 26%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure31%
  • Python22%
  • Kubernetes22%
  • GCP20%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps11%
  • Google Cloud9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 31%, Python — 22%, Kubernetes — 22%, GCP — 20%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.119
  • Polonia41
  • el Reino Unido24
  • India20
  • Chequia15
  • España13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 69%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 28%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Seguridad cloud — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Cloud Security Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Cloud Security Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

392 posiciones abiertas, 365 de ellas recientes, de 255 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Seguridad cloud earn?

Median salary is about $11.750/mo (range $8750–$13.922), based on ofertas del mercado (40 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Cloud Security Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 36% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y el Reino Unido; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Cloud Security Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 6% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 89% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Cloud Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), Kubernetes (22%), GCP (20%) and Terraform (14%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Cloud Security Engineer?

El 69% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.