Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

AppSec-Stellen

Offene AppSec-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
843 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $11.666/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als AppSec Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 843 offene Positionen, davon 794 neue, von 447 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 48% vollständig remote (43% aller offenen Stellen). 67% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Senior AppSec-инженер
seniorremoteМосква, RU
devsecopsjirapython
Привет! Мы — команда «Золотого Яблока», увлеченная своим делом. У нас нет места стандартам, мы ищем смелых и амбициозных, готовых воплощать свои идеи в жизнь на всю Россию и не тол…
Expert Application Security Specialist (IAM&SailPoint IIQ)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
IAMSailPoint IIQ
As a recruitment company, DCG understands that every business is powered by experienced professionals. Our management style and partnership approach enable us to meet your needs an…
IAM Specialist / Application Security Specialist
seniorhybridGdansk, PL
Banking B2B up to 190zł/h Hybrid work in Waw/GDA/GDY 3 days per week in the office (but could be negotiate) Start: ASAP Summary: This role focuses on supporting an Identity & Acces…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Application Security Manager (Product & AI Security) (Poznań - hybrid)
leadoffice~$4.7K /moPoznań, PL
awsazureclouddevopsgcp
What we offer: Hybrid working model (2 days in the office and 3 days working remotely) Stable employment with an employment contract, private medical care, and a benefits package i…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Director, Product Security
leadhybridChicago, US
ci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsenterprise architectsalesforce
About the Role The Director, Product Security defines and evolves the enterprise security architecture and engineering strategy. This leader guides the evaluation, selection, and…
Lead Engineer - AppSec
leadremoteBrazil, BR
Accountabilities - Lead application security practices: Act as the technical security reference for Product and Engineering teams, integrating security early in the software develo…
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду
hybridRU
gopython
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду Москва или Санкт-Петербург, офис или гибрид. Опыт от 3 лет. Зарплата не указана. Яндекс Еда ищет инженера для защиты своих сервисов. В …
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Application Security Engineer 🏛️ at Nabla 🌍 Remote: France ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Information Security Engineer - Web Application Security
leadhybrid~$12.8K /moNew York, US
cloudconfluencejiraservicenow
About this role: Wells Fargo is seeking a Lead Information Security Engineer to join the Inbound Web Application Security team. This position will provide audit and control support…
Application Security Analyst
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Software Development Engineer II, CLS Infrastructure and Product Security
middleoffice~$14.1K /moAustin, Texas, USA, US
Want to build high-scale software security solutions that protects customers across Amazon Worldwide Operations and Grocery Stores? Passionate about customer trust? Come join the C…
Senior Software Engineer, Application Security
seniorremote196,000 USDSenior Software Engineer, Application Security
gcpjavascriptpythonreactrusttypescript
Discord | Senior Software Engineer, Application Security | REMOTE (US West Coast) or San Francisco, CA | $196K-$245K base + equity Discord is where communities and friend groups sp…
Application Security Engineer
hybridGurugram, IN
backlogc#ci/cdcloudgithubjava+3
ABOUT US At OakNorth, we're on a mission to empower ambitious businesses and the communities they serve. Since 2015, we've lent over $21 billion across the UK and US, helped create…
Staff Application & Product Security Engineer
principalremote~$13.3K /moINT
💼 Staff Application & Product Security Engineer 🏛️ at Cleo (US) 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $160K—$180K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Product Security Engineer — IoT & SDK Security
leadofficeCambridge, GB
cloudusability
Dynamic Creatures | Cambridge, MA Dynamic Creatures is hiring a hands-on security engineer to help protect our software and connected products. You’ll shape how our robots connect …
Application Security Engineer
officeHerzliya, Tel Aviv District, Israel, IL
active directoryawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About Payoneer Founded in 2005, Payoneer is the global financial platform that removes friction from doing business across borders, with a mission to connect the world’s underserve…

Your way into AppSec jobs

843
open positions
794
fresh
48%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
447
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 20
  • Middle 6% · 32
  • Senior 55% · 313
  • Lead+ 35% · 199

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 564 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 4%, Middle — 6%, Senior — 55%, Lead+ — 35%.

What postings ask for

  • Python22%
  • AWS18%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • DevSecOps13%
  • Java12%
  • LLM10%
  • JavaScript9%
  • Azure9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Python — 22%, AWS — 18%, Kubernetes — 13%, DevSecOps — 13%, Java — 12%, LLM — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA267
  • Polen77
  • das Vereinigte Königreich58
  • Indien39
  • Deutschland31
  • Kanada31

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 67% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 28% von Jobbörsen, 5% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

AppSec-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für AppSec Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für AppSec Engineer?

843 offene Stellen, davon 794 frisch, von 447 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a AppSec earn?

Median salary is about $11.666/mo (range $5.900–$14.838), based on Marktausschreibungen (99 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als AppSec Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

48% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als AppSec Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 4% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 90% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als AppSec Engineer zu bekommen?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), AWS (18%), Kubernetes (13%) and DevSecOps (13%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als AppSec Engineer?

67% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.