Nous utilisons cookies techniques et statistiques de visites: Yandex Metrica et le journal de visites anonymisé de Zorky. Nous ne vendons jamais de données. En savoir plus sur les cookies et les statistiques.
Zorky est en mode test : tout est gratuit. Ce site n'est qu'une démo : les noms d'entreprises, les liens et votre flux personnel s'ouvrent après inscription. Inscription →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Toutes les offres

Offres Cloud Security

Postes Cloud Security ouverts dans des entreprises du monde entier : issus de leurs pages carrières, de sites d'emploi et de canaux Telegram. Postulez directement, sans frais de votre côté.
395 postes ouverts · mis à jour chaque jour · salaire du marché $11 625/mois
Postulez et recevez des correspondancesVous recrutez ? Voir le rapport de marché du métier →

Looking for a Cloud Security Engineer job? We currently track 395 open positions, 369 of them fresh, from 256 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 37% are fully remote (30% of all open jobs). 68% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Security Engineer
officeTimisoara, RO
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+6
We’re looking for people to join the Access family, who share our passion for believing in better, and who will help us continue to grow. Love Work. Love Life. Be You. - is central…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeTrondheim, NO
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Manager, Product & Cloud Security
seniorofficeWarsaw, PL
clouddevsecopskubernetes
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100%
officeRegensdorf, CH
cloud
base: meta-keywords: meta-viewport: width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0 title: Network & Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Network \\& Cloud Security Engineer 100% (m/w) Für d…
Junior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
juniorremote
cloudjavaselenium
We're looking for a skilled and motivated Cloud Security Validation Engineer with strong experience in Java, using Selenide or Selenium, to join our team at Upwind- a fast-growing …
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudoracle
Oracle Cloud Security Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security
principalremoteSpain, ES
c++cloudgogolangjavajavascript+3
Staff Software Engineer, Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Spain laptop_windows Remote eligible bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes and decision making,…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azurecloud
Kluczowym zadaniem będzie ocena obecnego security posture produktów i usług, przede wszystkim nowoczesnych rozwiązań SaaS działających w Azure, a następnie środowisk on-premise. Os…
Cloud Security
hybridMadrid, ES
cloud
Devoteam es una consultora europea líder enfocada en estrategia digital, plataformas tecnológicas, ciberseguridad y transformación empresarial a través de la tecnología.La Tecnolog…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeCiudad de México, MX
cloud
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only)
remote
cloud
💼 Cloud Security Engineer - Remote (UK Only) 🏛️ at Immersive 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
leadofficeRemote EU
product engineering
YGO.ai is a VC-funded AI tourism platform. We are hiring a Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of our cloud platform, the APIs our enterprise clients run on and the company…
Systems Development Engineer II, US Amazon Dedicated Cloud Security Engineering
leadHerndon, Virginia, USA, US
awscloud
AWS Security is looking for a driven professional to join its high-security systems engineering team to manage the operation of our physical access control system (PACS), as well a…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.5K /moCharlottetown, Prince Edward Island, CA
cloudawsazurekubernetesoracleterraform
As one of the world’s leading independent global investment firms, Invesco is dedicated to rethinking possibilities for our clients. By delivering the combined power of our distinc…
Senior Network and Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybridMexico City, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineer+6
About Delinea: Delinea is a pioneer in securing human and machine identities through intelligent, centralized authorization, empowering organizations to seamlessly govern their int…
云安全与 DevSecOps 工程师 / DevSecOps & Cloud Security Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: China; UTC+6 to UTC+8, CN
awsci/cdclouddevsecopspython
【核心职责】 推动“安全左移”战略落地,将自动化安全检测(SAST/DAST/SCA)无缝集成至 CI/CD 流水线,并协同研发团队实现安全漏洞的全生命周期闭环管理。 - 主导云端基础设施的安全架构设计与日常运维。统筹管理 WAF、IAM 等核心云安全组件与防护策略,保障云上资产与业务的稳定运行。 - 定期主导针对云环境、Web 应用及业务全链路的渗透测试…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremote~$11.8K /mo
cloud
💼 Senior Cloud Security Engineer 🏛️ at Iterable 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $141K—$194K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
remoteAustralia, AU
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Accountabilities: - As a Cloud Security Engineer, you will lead the delivery of cloud security solutions, helping customers implement best practices and integrate security througho…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteUS, US
awsaws lambdaclouddockerecskubernetes+2
Accountabilities - Design secure cloud architectures: Lead the design, implementation, and continuous improvement of secure AWS environments, ensuring infrastructure and applicatio…
Cloud Security Architect
officeLondon, United Kingdom, GB
cloud
Cloud Security Architect The Company: Varonis (Nasdaq: VRNS) is a leader in data security, fighting a different battle than conventional cybersecurity companies. Our cloud-native D…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

395
open positions
369
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 30% of all open jobs
256
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 11
  • Middle 4% · 9
  • Senior 66% · 148
  • Lead+ 25% · 57

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 225 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 25%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure31%
  • Kubernetes23%
  • Python22%
  • GCP19%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps12%
  • Google Cloud9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 31%, Kubernetes — 23%, Python — 22%, GCP — 19%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US119
  • Poland42
  • the UK26
  • India20
  • Czechia15
  • Spain13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 68% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Offres Cloud Security — questions fréquentes

Questions Cloud Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

395 open positions, 369 of them fresh, from 256 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11 625/mo (range $8 333–$13 791), based on offres du marché (40 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

37% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 91% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Often listed as a plus: Kubernetes, Python, GCP and Terraform.

Where should I look for Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

68% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.