Używamy techniczne pliki cookie i statystyki odwiedzin: Yandex Metrica i zanonimizowany dziennik odwiedzin Zorky. Nigdy nie sprzedajemy danych. Więcej o cookies i statystykach.
Zorky działa w trybie testowym — wszystko jest bezpłatne. Ta strona to tylko demo: nazwy firm, linki i osobiste zestawienie ofert otwierają się po rejestracji. Zarejestruj się →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Wszystkie oferty

Oferty: AppSec

Otwarte stanowiska AppSec w firmach z całego świata — z ich stron kariery, portali i kanałów na Telegramie. Aplikuj bezpośrednio — zero opłat po Twojej stronie.
843 otwarte stanowiska · aktualizacja codziennie · wynagrodzenie rynkowe $11 666/mies.
Aplikuj i otrzymaj dopasowaniaRekrutujesz? Zobacz raport rynkowy dla tej roli →

Looking for a AppSec Engineer job? We currently track 843 open positions, 794 of them fresh, from 447 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 48% are fully remote (43% of all open jobs). 67% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior AppSec-инженер
seniorremoteМосква, RU
devsecopsjirapython
Привет! Мы — команда «Золотого Яблока», увлеченная своим делом. У нас нет места стандартам, мы ищем смелых и амбициозных, готовых воплощать свои идеи в жизнь на всю Россию и не тол…
Expert Application Security Specialist (IAM&SailPoint IIQ)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
IAMSailPoint IIQ
As a recruitment company, DCG understands that every business is powered by experienced professionals. Our management style and partnership approach enable us to meet your needs an…
IAM Specialist / Application Security Specialist
seniorhybridGdansk, PL
Banking B2B up to 190zł/h Hybrid work in Waw/GDA/GDY 3 days per week in the office (but could be negotiate) Start: ASAP Summary: This role focuses on supporting an Identity & Acces…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Application Security Manager (Product & AI Security) (Poznań - hybrid)
leadoffice~$4.7K /moPoznań, PL
awsazureclouddevopsgcp
What we offer: Hybrid working model (2 days in the office and 3 days working remotely) Stable employment with an employment contract, private medical care, and a benefits package i…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Director, Product Security
leadhybridChicago, US
ci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsenterprise architectsalesforce
About the Role The Director, Product Security defines and evolves the enterprise security architecture and engineering strategy. This leader guides the evaluation, selection, and…
Lead Engineer - AppSec
leadremoteBrazil, BR
Accountabilities - Lead application security practices: Act as the technical security reference for Product and Engineering teams, integrating security early in the software develo…
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду
hybridRU
gopython
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду Москва или Санкт-Петербург, офис или гибрид. Опыт от 3 лет. Зарплата не указана. Яндекс Еда ищет инженера для защиты своих сервисов. В …
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Application Security Engineer 🏛️ at Nabla 🌍 Remote: France ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Information Security Engineer - Web Application Security
leadhybrid~$12.8K /moNew York, US
cloudconfluencejiraservicenow
About this role: Wells Fargo is seeking a Lead Information Security Engineer to join the Inbound Web Application Security team. This position will provide audit and control support…
Application Security Analyst
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Software Development Engineer II, CLS Infrastructure and Product Security
middleoffice~$14.1K /moAustin, Texas, USA, US
Want to build high-scale software security solutions that protects customers across Amazon Worldwide Operations and Grocery Stores? Passionate about customer trust? Come join the C…
Senior Software Engineer, Application Security
seniorremote196,000 USDSenior Software Engineer, Application Security
gcpjavascriptpythonreactrusttypescript
Discord | Senior Software Engineer, Application Security | REMOTE (US West Coast) or San Francisco, CA | $196K-$245K base + equity Discord is where communities and friend groups sp…
Application Security Engineer
hybridGurugram, IN
backlogc#ci/cdcloudgithubjava+3
ABOUT US At OakNorth, we're on a mission to empower ambitious businesses and the communities they serve. Since 2015, we've lent over $21 billion across the UK and US, helped create…
Staff Application & Product Security Engineer
principalremote~$13.3K /moINT
💼 Staff Application & Product Security Engineer 🏛️ at Cleo (US) 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $160K—$180K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Product Security Engineer — IoT & SDK Security
leadofficeCambridge, GB
cloudusability
Dynamic Creatures | Cambridge, MA Dynamic Creatures is hiring a hands-on security engineer to help protect our software and connected products. You’ll shape how our robots connect …
Application Security Engineer
officeHerzliya, Tel Aviv District, Israel, IL
active directoryawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About Payoneer Founded in 2005, Payoneer is the global financial platform that removes friction from doing business across borders, with a mission to connect the world’s underserve…

Your way into AppSec jobs

843
open positions
794
fresh
48%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
447
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 20
  • Middle 6% · 32
  • Senior 55% · 313
  • Lead+ 35% · 199

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 564 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 6%, Senior — 55%, Lead+ — 35%.

What postings ask for

  • Python22%
  • AWS18%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • DevSecOps13%
  • Java12%
  • LLM10%
  • JavaScript9%
  • Azure9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 22%, AWS — 18%, Kubernetes — 13%, DevSecOps — 13%, Java — 12%, LLM — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US267
  • Poland77
  • the UK58
  • India39
  • Germany31
  • Canada31

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Where the openings come from: 67% from company career sites (direct apply), 28% from job boards, 5% from Telegram channels.

Oferty AppSec — FAQ

Questions AppSec Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many AppSec Engineer jobs are open right now?

843 open positions, 794 of them fresh, from 447 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a AppSec earn?

Median salary is about $11 666/mo (range $5900–$14 838), based on ogłoszenia rynkowe (99 data points).

Are there remote AppSec Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

48% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level AppSec Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 90% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a AppSec Engineer job?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), AWS (18%), Kubernetes (13%) and DevSecOps (13%).

Where should I look for AppSec Engineer jobs?

67% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.