Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte AppSec

Posizioni AppSec aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
843 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.666/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come AppSec Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 843 posizioni aperte, di cui 794 recenti, da 447 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 48% è completamente da remoto (43% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 67% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Senior AppSec-инженер
seniorremoteМосква, RU
devsecopsjirapython
Привет! Мы — команда «Золотого Яблока», увлеченная своим делом. У нас нет места стандартам, мы ищем смелых и амбициозных, готовых воплощать свои идеи в жизнь на всю Россию и не тол…
Expert Application Security Specialist (IAM&SailPoint IIQ)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
IAMSailPoint IIQ
As a recruitment company, DCG understands that every business is powered by experienced professionals. Our management style and partnership approach enable us to meet your needs an…
IAM Specialist / Application Security Specialist
seniorhybridGdansk, PL
Banking B2B up to 190zł/h Hybrid work in Waw/GDA/GDY 3 days per week in the office (but could be negotiate) Start: ASAP Summary: This role focuses on supporting an Identity & Acces…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Application Security Manager (Product & AI Security) (Poznań - hybrid)
leadoffice~$4.7K /moPoznań, PL
awsazureclouddevopsgcp
What we offer: Hybrid working model (2 days in the office and 3 days working remotely) Stable employment with an employment contract, private medical care, and a benefits package i…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Director, Product Security
leadhybridChicago, US
ci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsenterprise architectsalesforce
About the Role The Director, Product Security defines and evolves the enterprise security architecture and engineering strategy. This leader guides the evaluation, selection, and…
Lead Engineer - AppSec
leadremoteBrazil, BR
Accountabilities - Lead application security practices: Act as the technical security reference for Product and Engineering teams, integrating security early in the software develo…
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду
hybridRU
gopython
Application Security Engineer в Яндекс Еду Москва или Санкт-Петербург, офис или гибрид. Опыт от 3 лет. Зарплата не указана. Яндекс Еда ищет инженера для защиты своих сервисов. В …
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Application Security Engineer 🏛️ at Nabla 🌍 Remote: France ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Information Security Engineer - Web Application Security
leadhybrid~$12.8K /moNew York, US
cloudconfluencejiraservicenow
About this role: Wells Fargo is seeking a Lead Information Security Engineer to join the Inbound Web Application Security team. This position will provide audit and control support…
Application Security Analyst
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Software Development Engineer II, CLS Infrastructure and Product Security
middleoffice~$14.1K /moAustin, Texas, USA, US
Want to build high-scale software security solutions that protects customers across Amazon Worldwide Operations and Grocery Stores? Passionate about customer trust? Come join the C…
Senior Software Engineer, Application Security
seniorremote196,000 USDSenior Software Engineer, Application Security
gcpjavascriptpythonreactrusttypescript
Discord | Senior Software Engineer, Application Security | REMOTE (US West Coast) or San Francisco, CA | $196K-$245K base + equity Discord is where communities and friend groups sp…
Application Security Engineer
hybridGurugram, IN
backlogc#ci/cdcloudgithubjava+3
ABOUT US At OakNorth, we're on a mission to empower ambitious businesses and the communities they serve. Since 2015, we've lent over $21 billion across the UK and US, helped create…
Staff Application & Product Security Engineer
principalremote~$13.3K /moINT
💼 Staff Application & Product Security Engineer 🏛️ at Cleo (US) 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $160K—$180K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Lead Product Security Engineer — IoT & SDK Security
leadofficeCambridge, GB
cloudusability
Dynamic Creatures | Cambridge, MA Dynamic Creatures is hiring a hands-on security engineer to help protect our software and connected products. You’ll shape how our robots connect …
Application Security Engineer
officeHerzliya, Tel Aviv District, Israel, IL
active directoryawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About Payoneer Founded in 2005, Payoneer is the global financial platform that removes friction from doing business across borders, with a mission to connect the world’s underserve…

Your way into AppSec jobs

843
open positions
794
fresh
48%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
447
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 20
  • Middle 6% · 32
  • Senior 55% · 313
  • Lead+ 35% · 199

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 564 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 4%, Middle 6%, Senior 55%, Lead+ 35%.

What postings ask for

  • Python22%
  • AWS18%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • DevSecOps13%
  • Java12%
  • LLM10%
  • JavaScript9%
  • Azure9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: Python — 22%, AWS — 18%, Kubernetes — 13%, DevSecOps — 13%, Java — 12%, LLM — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti267
  • Polonia77
  • il Regno Unito58
  • India39
  • Germania31
  • Canada31

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 67% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 28% dai portali di lavoro, 5% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte AppSec — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati AppSec Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte AppSec Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

843 posizioni aperte, di cui 794 fresche, da 447 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a AppSec earn?

Median salary is about $11.666/mo (range $5900–$14.838), based on annunci del mercato (99 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per AppSec Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 48% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per AppSec Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 4% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 90% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come AppSec Engineer?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (22%), AWS (18%), Kubernetes (13%) and DevSecOps (13%).

Dove cercare offerte per AppSec Engineer?

Il 67% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.