Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Security Engineer

Posizioni Security Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
3560 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.583/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Security Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 3.560 posizioni aperte, di cui 3.348 recenti, da 1.644 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Regno Unito e Polonia. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 42% è completamente da remoto (36% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 67% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Security Engineer
Hyderabad, TG, IND, IN
aksawsazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
About Us CDK Global is a leading provider of cloud-based software to dealerships and Original Equipment Manufacturers (“OEMs”) across automotive and related industries. The Company…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote130,000 USD
cloud
🎭  Role & Team We're looking to hire a Senior Security Engineer with excellent technical skills, strong security judgment, and effective communication skills. This is a hands-…
Cybersecurity Engineer (ISSO)
office401,000 USDSan Antonio, TX, US
Be Challenged and Make a Difference    In a world of technology, people make the difference. We believe if we invest in great people, then great things will happen. At AnaVation, w…
Information Systems Security Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawsci/cdcloudcloud nativejava+4
BT-496 – Information Systems Security Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an a…
Cloud Native Security Engineer
remote114,000 USDINT
cloudcloud native
💼 Cloud Native Security Engineer 🏛️ at ControlPlane 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom 💰 $114K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Principal Security Engineer
principalremote195,000 USDINT
💼 Principal Security Engineer 🏛️ at Imagine Pediatrics 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $195K—$225K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote~$13.8K /moRemote
awsazureci/cdcloudgcppython+1
About Sirona Medical At Sirona Medical, we’re building software that enables physicians to work as fast as they can think. Each year in the U.S., billions of patient images are cap…
IT Security Engineer (5 days shift work)
officeKwai Fong, Kwai Tsing District, Hong Kong, HK
linux
Working in our Security Operations Centre supporting cyber security managed services using our own proprietary product - “Network Box” for the SME market. Responsibilities: Handle …
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Cyber Security Engineer - Firewall
remoteUnited States, US
active directorypython
About Us: PUNCH Cyber Analytics Group (PUNCH) is a Virginia-based, small business founded in 2012 operating as a cohesive team that incorporates the sum of our group’s diverse skil…
Cybersecurity Engineer
Plattekloof, ZA
awsazurecloudgcppython
Are you a sharp, detail driven cybersecurity professional who thrives on staying ahead of threats before they land? Join our Information Technology team as a Cybersecurity Engineer…
Cybersecurity Engineer
hybrid~$7.1K /moBoulder, CO, US
cloudhelpdesk
Join us in changing the world! If you are an extraordinary technologist who loves creative problem solving, can interface with clients just as well as operating systems, and wants …
Senior Security Engineer - US
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Security Engineer - US 🏛️ at VulnCheck 🌍 Remote: United States ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Security Engineer II, AWS Security Incident Response
middleofficeManchester, GB
awscloud
AWS Applied AI Solutions (AAIS) is building toward a future where every business innovates with Amazon AI teammates. To get there, we build AI solutions that improve human capabili…
Remote Information Security Engineer
remote~$3.5K /moSouth Africa, ZA
cloud
About the Role Join our client, a globally recognized tech innovator, as a Remote Information Security Engineer. This fully remote position offers the flexibility to work from anyw…
Information Security Engineer
officeBangalore, IN
cloud
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 2000000 - Rs 4000000 (ie INR 20 - 40 LPA) Min Experience: 2 years Location: Bangalore JobType: full-time We are looking f…

Your way into Security Engineer jobs

3,560
open positions
3,348
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
1,644
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 89
  • Middle 4% · 94
  • Senior 59% · 1,269
  • Lead+ 32% · 690

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 2.142 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 4%, Middle 4%, Senior 59%, Lead+ 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS27%
  • Python20%
  • Azure16%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 27%, Python — 20%, Azure — 16%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti1,334
  • il Regno Unito250
  • Polonia246
  • India157
  • Singapore153
  • Germania121

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 67% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 29% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Security Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Security Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Security Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

3.560 posizioni aperte, di cui 3.348 fresche, da 1.644 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Security Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $11.583/mo (range $7250–$15.250), based on annunci del mercato (364 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Security Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 42% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Regno Unito e Polonia; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Security Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 4% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 91% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (20%), Azure (16%), GCP (11%) and Kubernetes (10%).

Dove cercare offerte per Security Engineer?

Il 67% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.