Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Network Security

Posizioni Network Security aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
158 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $12.500/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Network Security Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 158 posizioni aperte, di cui 148 recenti, da 115 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e India. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 25% è completamente da remoto (22% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 61% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Network Security Engineer
hybridMalaysia, MY
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Senior Technical Manager - C/C++ | Network Security & Cybersecurity
seniorhybridPune, Maharashtra, India, IN
c++devopslinux
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
C005161 Network Security Tool Manager (NS) - FRI 6 Nov RELAUNCH
officeMons, Belgium, BE
Previously submitted candidates were found non-compliant for the following reasons: CV does not show 2 years post-related experience. CV hard to read, does not really answer any of…
Senior Network Security Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridLondon, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Group Overview The TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure. Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, im…
Senior Network Security Support Engineer
seniorBGR - SOFIA, BG
devopsitil
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Managed Service Lead (Network Security) - on-site Hampshire
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
itil
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…

Your way into Network Security jobs

158
open positions
148
fresh
25%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 22% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 8
  • Middle 5% · 5
  • Senior 66% · 63
  • Lead+ 20% · 19

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 95 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 8%, Middle 5%, Senior 66%, Lead+ 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS25%
  • Ansible20%
  • Azure17%
  • Python16%
  • Terraform11%
  • GCP9%
  • Sicurezza di rete8%
  • ITIL6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 25%, Ansible — 20%, Azure — 17%, Python — 16%, Terraform — 11%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti57
  • Polonia26
  • India11
  • il Regno Unito7
  • Hong Kong5
  • Singapore4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 61% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 38% dai portali di lavoro, 1% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Network Security — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Network Security Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Network Security Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

158 posizioni aperte, di cui 148 fresche, da 115 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Network Security earn?

Median salary is about $12.500/mo (range $6325–$13.541), based on annunci del mercato (7 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Network Security Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 25% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e India; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Network Security Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 8% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 86% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Network Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ansible (20%), Azure (17%), Python (16%) and Terraform (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per Network Security Engineer?

Il 61% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.