Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Cloud Engineer

Posizioni Cloud Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
1332 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $8333/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Looking for a Cloud Engineer job? We currently track 1 332 open positions, 1 188 of them fresh, from 765 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Singapore and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (23% of all open jobs). 54% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Engineer – Windows & Linux Platform Automation
Pakistan, PK
agileargocdawsazureci/cdcircleci+6
Our client's Cloud Operations team is expanding and is looking to add a seasoned systems automation engineer with a broad cloud-automation skillset, to further build out their auto…
Cloud Engineer - Senior
senioroffice140,800 USDWashington, DC, US
awsci/cdcloudcloud engineercloud rundevops+6
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
Senior Cloud Engineer
senioroffice~$14.6K /moLivermore, US
cloudcloud engineer
Join us and make YOUR mark on the World!Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL) has turned bold ideas into world-changing impact advancing science and technology to strengthe…
Cloud Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawscloudcloud engineerdockerec2+6
BT-497 – Cloud Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an active Poly clearance. T…
Senior Technical Specialist (Microsoft 365 Cloud Engineer)
seniorBangkok, Thailand, TH
cloudcloud engineerazure
Senior Technical Specialist (Microsoft Cloud Engineer) หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ติดตั้ง กำหนดค่า และดูแล Microsoft Cloud, Microsoft Security และ Modern Work Solutions วิเคราะห์ แก้ไข แ…
Cloud Engineer
Bangkok, Thailand, TH
cloudcloud engineerawsazureci/cdcloudwatch+6
Job Description Assist in provisioning and maintaining cloud resources , such as compute and storage Assist in managing minor networking tasks such as updating NSG rules, DNS recor…
Cloud Engineer - Azure
hybridCincinnati, OH, US
azurecloudcloud engineerawsci/cddevops+4
- The Cloud Engineering team is seeking an experienced Azure Cloud Engineer to facilitate operational needs within the group. This individual will play a crucial role in day-to-day…
DevOps / Cloud Engineer
hybridPoland, PL
cloudcloud engineerdevopsazureci/cdcloud run+3
Обязанности: Szukamy osoby na stanowisko DevOps / Cloud Engineer, która zadba o stabilną, bezpieczną i zautomatyzowaną infrastrukturę dla naszych projektów AI. To rola dla kogoś, k…
Senior Cloud Engineer (Azure Platform & Infrastructure)
senior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Security ControlsMicrosoft AzureDesignTerraformKubernetesAzure DevOps+6
Your Responsibilities Cloud Infrastructure Delivery Own cloud engineering activities required to deliver and operationalize solutions within Microsoft Azure environments. Design, p…
Cloud Engineer - JT
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Permanent - Cloud Engineer - Multiple Openings
4,400 SGDSingapore, SG
Secure EnvironmentVirtualization SolutionsKubernetesEstablishing PlansAWSGoogle Cloud Platform+6
We are seeking a proactive and technically strong Cloud Engineers with hands-on experience in designing, deploying, and managing cloud infrastructure. The ideal candidate should ha…
Cloud Engineer - GM
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Cloud Engineer - EPL
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Cloud Engineer
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Cloud MonitoringMicrosoft AzureTerraformTroubleshootingComputingBackup+6
We are seeking an experienced Cloud Engineer to design, implement, manage, and optimize cloud infrastructure, ensuring high availability, security, scalability, and performance. Ke…
Azure Cloud Engineer
4,000 EURDen Haag, NL, NL
azureci/cdcloudcloud engineer
Laat je carrière brullen als Azure Cloud Engineer bij Lionsville! Ben jij een ervaren Azure Cloud Engineer die graag meebouwt aan oplossingen die direct impact maken voor toonaange…
Cloud engineer
Den Haag, ZH, NL
awsaws cdkazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
Laat je carrière brullen als Cloud Engineer bij Lionsville! Ben jij een ervaren Cloud Engineer die graag werkt aan oplossingen die direct impact maken voor meerdere toonaangevende …
2026-01-A Cloud Engineer
Huntsville, AL, US
aksansibleawsazureci/cdcloud+5
1st Edge is a growing business seeking top performers to join in our mission of developing Artificial Intelligence solutions for our Government customers. We offer technically adva…
Senior Azure Integration Developer Azure Cloud Engineer (35266)
seniorofficeOttawa, CA
azurecloudcloud engineer
Our Ottawa based client is looking for a Senior Azure Integration Developer to support enterprise application integration initiatives. The ideal consultant will bring strong hands-…
Senior Azure Engineer
seniorremote~$10K /moOrlando — Lake Mary, US
azurecloudcloud engineer
Senior Azure Engineer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across th…
Senior AWS Cloud Engineer - 1872
seniorremoteBolivia, BO
awscloudcloud engineeransibleec2jira+6
Senior AWS Cloud Engineer Location: LATAM Engagement: Full time | Long term | 100% Remote Company: In All Media About In All Media In All Media is a global technology services comp…

Your way into Cloud Engineer jobs

1,332
open positions
1,188
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
765
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 19
  • Middle 11% · 61
  • Senior 69% · 393
  • Lead+ 17% · 96

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 569 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 3%, Middle 11%, Senior 69%, Lead+ 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS42%
  • Azure39%
  • Terraform17%
  • Kubernetes16%
  • GCP12%
  • Docker11%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 42%, Azure — 39%, Terraform — 17%, Kubernetes — 16%, GCP — 12%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti231
  • Singapore153
  • Polonia152
  • il Regno Unito115
  • Germania86
  • India69

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team54%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 54% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 44% dai portali di lavoro, 2% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Cloud Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Cloud Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Cloud Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

1.332 posizioni aperte, di cui 1.188 fresche, da 765 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Cloud Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8333/mo (range $6340–$11.666), based on annunci del mercato (111 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Cloud Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Singapore and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Cloud Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 3% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 86% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Cloud Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Terraform (17%), Kubernetes (16%), GCP (12%) and Docker (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per Cloud Engineer?

Il 54% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.