Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero cloud

Puestos de Ingeniero cloud abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
1375 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $8333/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Cloud Engineer? Ahora seguimos 1.375 vacantes abiertas, 1.208 de ellas recientes, de 791 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Singapur. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 32% es totalmente remoto (el 23% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 53% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure)
leadhybrid13,291 GBPLondon, GB
azurecloud
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure) 6 month contract, scope to extend £600 - £625 P/D Inside IR35 Hybrid Active SC would be advantageous We are looking for a hands-on Cloud Engineering …
Cloud Engineer till Quest Consulting
Göteborg, Sweden, SE
cloudcloud engineerkubernetes
Om rollen Som Cloud Engineer får du en central roll i att etablera, utveckla och förvalta en privat molnplattform baserad på VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF). Målet är att skapa säkra…
Senior Cloud Engineer, Cloud COE
seniorofficeUK, GB
cloudcloud engineer
Why work for us? A career at Janus Henderson is more than a job, it's about investing in a brighter future together. Our Mission at Janus Henderson is to help clients define and ac…
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure)
leadhybrid~$16.7K /moLondon, GB
azurecloud
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure) 6 month contract, scope to extend £600 - £625 P/D Inside IR35 Hybrid Active SC would be advantageous We are looking for a hands-on Cloud Engineering …
Cloud Engineer, Data and AI
Gurgaon, Haryana, India, IN
cloudcloud engineerpythonscala
Cloud Engineer, Data and AI corporate_fare Google place Gurgaon, Haryana, India ; Bengaluru, Karnataka, India ; +2 more ; +1 more bar_chart Early Early Experience completing work a…
Cloud Engineer – AWS Platform & Security (m/f/d)
remoteGermany, DE
awscloudcloud engineer
We make the world better with data The Woodmark Group is a leading consulting organization specializing in AI, data, and analytics. We inspire people through our passion for data a…
Cloud Engineer Infrastructure (m/f/d)
remoteGermany, DE
cloudcloud engineercloudformationterraform
We make the world better with data The Woodmark Group is a leading consulting organization specializing in AI, data, and analytics. We inspire people through our passion for data a…
Senior Cloud Engineer
seniorhybridPL
cloudcloud engineer
🧑‍💼 | Senior Cloud Engineer Empresa: HCLTech Ubicación: Heredia, Costa Rica (Hybrid) Tags: #cloud [linkedin]…
Senior Cloud Engineer
seniorremote~$5.3K /moRemote, PL
azurecloudcloud engineerdevopspythonaks+6
XTB is a global company from the financial industry, focusing on online trading of financial instruments. We are the largest FinTech in Poland and a leader in Central and Eastern E…
Cloud Engineer / Associate Cloud Engineer
Kwun Tong, Kwun Tong District, Hong Kong, HK
cloudcloud engineerazurecloud architect
Job Summary We are seeking a motivated Cloud Engineer / Associate Cloud Engineer to join our team. You will be responsible for technical delivery across Windows infrastructure, sec…
Cloud Engineer
midhybridLizbona, PT
AzureHadoopDatabricksDelta LakeApache Icebergcloud+5
Mandatory Skill Design and implement modern Lakehouse architectures leveraging Databricks, Delta Lake, and Apache Iceberg. • Lead modernization initiatives migrating data workloads…
Google Cloud Platform Senior Cloud Engineer
senior7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
awsazureci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineer+6
You will be leading and implementing cloud architecture solutions focusing on design, deployments, automation, security etc. in the GCP platform. There will be focus on continuous …
Cloud Engineer (AMK)
5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
TerraformCloud AdministrationAd CreationBackupSecurity HardeningCloud Storage+6
Responsible for the implementation, testing, optimisation and virtualisation of cloud infrastructure across on-premise, cloud and network infrastructure. • Performs activities pert…
SVP, Senior Cloud Engineer (Data & AI Platform), Group Technology
senioroffice2,160 SGDSingapore, SG
cloudcloud engineer
Business Function Group Technology enables and empowers the bank with an efficient,nimbleand resilient infrastructure through a strategic focus on productivity, quality & control, …
SVP, Senior Cloud Engineer (Data & AI Platform), Group Technology (WD87133)
senioroffice2,640 SGDSingapore, SG
cloudcloud engineer
Business Function Group Technology enables and empowers the bank with an efficient,nimbleand resilient infrastructure through a strategic focus on productivity, quality & control, …
GCP Engineer - Outside IR35
officeUK, GB
ci/cdcloudcloud rungcpgithubgitlab+3
Key responsibilities Design, build and maintain GCP infrastructure using Terraform Build and manage CI/CD pipelines (Cloud Build, GitHub Actions, GitLab CI or Jenkins) Deploy and r…
Junior Cloud Engineer (m/f/d)
juniorhybridGranada, Reus & Sevilla, ES
azurecloudcloud engineer
T-Systems es parte del grupo Deutsche Telekom, con unos 30.000 empleados en todo el mundo. Creamos tecnología con propósito para generar un impacto positivo en la sociedad. Buscamo…
GCP Cloud Engineer/Architect (Remote)
principalremote~$14.2K /moRockville, US
cloudcloud engineerdevsecopsgcpgkegoogle cloud+3
Title : GCP Cloud Engineer/Architect Location : Remote Clearance: Must be a US Citizen eligible to OBTAIN a Secret Clearance Position Overview The GCP Cloud Engineer supports feder…
AliCloud Engineer
Central and Western District, Hong Kong, HK
cloudcloud engineerkuberneteslinuxpython
We are seeking an experienced AliCloud Engineer with strong expertise in Alibaba Cloud technologies. Candidates with hands-on experience delivering, implementing, or supporting Ali…
Senior DevOps / Cloud Engineer (Software Engineering and ML background)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
AWSMachine LearningDevOpsKubernetesPythonaws+6
Billennium is a global technology company with over 20 years of experience, committed to innovation and empowering businesses. As an employer, we offer a supportive, growth-focused…

Your way into Ingeniero cloud jobs

1,375
open positions
1,208
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
791
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 24
  • Middle 10% · 61
  • Senior 69% · 419
  • Lead+ 17% · 100

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 604 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 4%; Middle, 10%; Senior, 69%; Lead+, 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS42%
  • Azure41%
  • Terraform18%
  • Kubernetes16%
  • GCP13%
  • Docker11%
  • Python11%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: AWS — 42%, Azure — 41%, Terraform — 18%, Kubernetes — 16%, GCP — 13%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.230
  • Polonia164
  • Singapur158
  • el Reino Unido121
  • Alemania89
  • India75

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team53%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites45%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 53%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 45%% de portales de empleo, 2%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero cloud — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Cloud Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Cloud Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

1.375 posiciones abiertas, 1.208 de ellas recientes, de 791 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero cloud earn?

Median salary is about $8333/mo (range $6304–$11.666), based on ofertas del mercado (125 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Cloud Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 32% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y Singapur; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Cloud Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 4% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 86% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Cloud Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Terraform (18%), Kubernetes (16%), GCP (13%) and Docker (11%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Cloud Engineer?

El 53% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.