Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Big Data

Posizioni Big Data aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
630 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $6195/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Big Data Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 630 posizioni aperte, di cui 580 recenti, da 269 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: Polonia, US e India. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 42% è completamente da remoto (30% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 50% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Hadoop Big Data Developer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudhadoop
Hadoop Big Data Developer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions acros…
Programmer (JavaScript, Node.js, Python, Big Data Analytics)
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
javascriptnode.jspythonelasticsearchhadoopjava+4
About the role Programmer role focused on developing reference modules and programs to facilitate the adoption of big data analytics, collaborating with peer engineers to develop a…
AI and Big Data Specialist – AI Accounting & Automation
Tsuen Wan, Tsuen Wan District, Hong Kong, HK
awsfine-tuninggitllmpythonsql+2
About the role: Build vBiz’s AI accounting features and improve how we develop and test software using AI. Work with engineers and accountants to deliver reliable workflows, with h…
SSR Java Spark Developer
office~$7.7K /moMálaga, ES
ci/cdgitjavajunit
Improve performance so the daily batch runs on time. Integrate the quant libraries. Keep quality high — write tests, fix security findings, keep the CI pipeline green. Work closely…
Senior AWS Python Developer / Pyspark Data Engineer
seniorhybridKnoxville, US
awspysparkpythonspark
Job Title: Senior AWS Python Developer / PySpark Data Engineer Location: Lafayette, LA · Knoxville, TN · Columbia, SC · Birmingham, AL Type: Direct Hire Work Model: Hybrid Overview…
Lead Software Engineer - Python/Data/PySpark/AWS
leadPlano, TX 75024, US
awspysparkpythonspark
As a core technical contributor, you are responsible for conducting critical technology solutions across multiple technical areas within various business……
Big Data Developer
senioroffice~$7.6K /moWarszawa, PL
javaagileairflowazureci/cdpython+2
Wspólnie z naszym Partnerem, jednym z europejskich liderów w branży bankowej, poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby do realizacji projektów jako Big Data Engineer . Projekty dotyczą bank…
Senior Software Development Engineer - Big Data
seniorremote~$13.7K /moRemote-USA, US
clouddatabricks
About the team The Big Data Engineering team builds the scalable data platforms, pipelines, and infrastructure that power analytics, machine learning, and AI-driven experiences acr…
Инженер данных (Hadoop)
seniorofficeМосква, RU
ci/cddockergitgitlabhadoopjava+5
ИТ B2C — самая крупная экосистема в Сбере. Нас более 8000 человек в 18 городах России. Мы занимаемся разработкой и развитием розничных решений, помогая сделать сервисы Банка доступ…
Senior Data Business Analyst – GCP & Hadoop
seniorhybrid~$6.5K /moKrakow, PL
Business AnalysisSQLData lifecycle managementRequirements Elicitation & DocumentationGoogle Cloud Platform (GCP)BigQuery+6
Transform complex data into scalable solutions — drive smarter decisions through powerful analytics, seamless integration, and trusted data. Krakow-based opportunity with a hybrid …
Data Engineer - Java & Spark (f/m/x)
hybridPoland, PL
javasparksql
Обязанности: Designing, developing, and maintaining scalable data pipelines using Apache Spark, Implementing ETL/ELT processes and transformations for large volumes of data, Develo…
Senior Data Engineer – AWS / Databricks / PySpark
senior7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
GitPySparkAirflowAmazon S3Apache SparkData Modelling+6
Senior Data Engineer – AWS / Databricks / PySpark Role Overview We are seeking an experienced Senior Data Engineer to design, develop and maintain scalable data pipelines and reusa…
Java Spark Developer
Chennai Tamil Nadu India, IN
hadoopjavaoraclesparksql
J ava Spark Developer Job Description The Applications Development Programmer Analyst is an intermediate level position responsible for participation in the establishment and imple…
Big Data Engineer
remote~$7.5K /moLA — Artesia / Cerritos, US
cloudhadoop
Big Data Engineer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the Un…
Senior Analista de Dados (Databricks e PySpark.)
seniorremoteBrazil, BR
databrickspysparkspark
Accountabilities - Data Exploration and Analysis: Analyze structured and unstructured data to uncover trends, relationships, patterns, and opportunities for process optimization an…
Analyst Programmer - Data Base Revamp, AWS, Spark, Python, Relational Data Model
Hong Kong SAR, HK
agileairflowawsci/cdcloudgcp+6
My client is looking for candidates for Analyst Programmers for a customer Data Base revamp for 1.5 years and locaton is in Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate. Responsibilities: Cond…
Senior PySpark Developer
seniorofficeKrakow, Warsaw, Wroclaw, PL
pythonjavasqlsparkpyspark
Senior PySpark Developer Stack: Python, Java, SQL, Spark. Location: Krakow, Warsaw, Wroclaw. Employment: full time.…
Senior Data Engineer (Databricks/PySpark/SQL) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote
Seniorremote~$2.9K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
clouddatabrickspysparksparksql
Senior Data Engineer (Databricks/PySpark/SQL) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITY Join an international technology environment focused on building modern, scal…
Software Engineer - Big Data (Compute/Data Distiller), Adobe Experience Platform
leadBucharest, RO
agileargocdawsazurecassandraci/cd+6
The Opportunity From the moment you wake up until you go to bed, chances are that most of the media, ads, apps, websites and online shopping you interact with were touched by an Ad…
Intermediate Data Scientist (Python, Databricks, Spark, ML), financial institution, Montreal (hybrid…
remoteMontréal, CA
azureclouddatabricksdevopspythonscikit-learn+2
Build machine learning and predictive analytics models that help a Canadian financial institution make decisions. Montreal, hybrid 3 days on site, bilingual. Stack technique : Pyth…

Your way into Big Data jobs

630
open positions
580
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 30% of all open jobs
269
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 10
  • Middle 15% · 45
  • Senior 57% · 169
  • Lead+ 24% · 72

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 296 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 3%, Middle 15%, Senior 57%, Lead+ 24%.

What postings ask for

  • Spark42%
  • Python41%
  • Hadoop32%
  • Java31%
  • SQL29%
  • AWS26%
  • PySpark19%
  • Databricks17%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: Spark — 42%, Python — 41%, Hadoop — 32%, Java — 31%, SQL — 29%, AWS — 26%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia156
  • gli Stati Uniti125
  • India37
  • Singapore27
  • Russia18
  • Spagna17

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team50%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites47%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 50% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 47% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Big Data — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Big Data Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Big Data Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

630 posizioni aperte, di cui 580 fresche, da 269 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Big Data earn?

Median salary is about $6195/mo (range $5750–$7699), based on annunci del mercato (102 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Big Data Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 42% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Polonia, Stati Uniti e India; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Big Data Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 3% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 81% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Big Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Spark, Python, Hadoop and Java. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: PySpark (19%) and Databricks (17%).

Dove cercare offerte per Big Data Engineer?

Il 50% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.