Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Segurança

Vagas de Engenheiro de Segurança abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
3.560 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $11.583/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Security Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 3.560 vagas abertas, 3.348 delas novas, de 1.644 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Reino Unido e Polônia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 42% são totalmente remotas (36% de todas as vagas abertas). 67% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Security Engineer
Hyderabad, TG, IND, IN
aksawsazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
About Us CDK Global is a leading provider of cloud-based software to dealerships and Original Equipment Manufacturers (“OEMs”) across automotive and related industries. The Company…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote130,000 USD
cloud
🎭  Role & Team We're looking to hire a Senior Security Engineer with excellent technical skills, strong security judgment, and effective communication skills. This is a hands-…
Cybersecurity Engineer (ISSO)
office401,000 USDSan Antonio, TX, US
Be Challenged and Make a Difference    In a world of technology, people make the difference. We believe if we invest in great people, then great things will happen. At AnaVation, w…
Information Systems Security Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawsci/cdcloudcloud nativejava+4
BT-496 – Information Systems Security Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an a…
Cloud Native Security Engineer
remote114,000 USDINT
cloudcloud native
💼 Cloud Native Security Engineer 🏛️ at ControlPlane 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom 💰 $114K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Principal Security Engineer
principalremote195,000 USDINT
💼 Principal Security Engineer 🏛️ at Imagine Pediatrics 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $195K—$225K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote~$13.8K /moRemote
awsazureci/cdcloudgcppython+1
About Sirona Medical At Sirona Medical, we’re building software that enables physicians to work as fast as they can think. Each year in the U.S., billions of patient images are cap…
IT Security Engineer (5 days shift work)
officeKwai Fong, Kwai Tsing District, Hong Kong, HK
linux
Working in our Security Operations Centre supporting cyber security managed services using our own proprietary product - “Network Box” for the SME market. Responsibilities: Handle …
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Cyber Security Engineer - Firewall
remoteUnited States, US
active directorypython
About Us: PUNCH Cyber Analytics Group (PUNCH) is a Virginia-based, small business founded in 2012 operating as a cohesive team that incorporates the sum of our group’s diverse skil…
Cybersecurity Engineer
Plattekloof, ZA
awsazurecloudgcppython
Are you a sharp, detail driven cybersecurity professional who thrives on staying ahead of threats before they land? Join our Information Technology team as a Cybersecurity Engineer…
Cybersecurity Engineer
hybrid~$7.1K /moBoulder, CO, US
cloudhelpdesk
Join us in changing the world! If you are an extraordinary technologist who loves creative problem solving, can interface with clients just as well as operating systems, and wants …
Senior Security Engineer - US
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Security Engineer - US 🏛️ at VulnCheck 🌍 Remote: United States ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Security Engineer II, AWS Security Incident Response
middleofficeManchester, GB
awscloud
AWS Applied AI Solutions (AAIS) is building toward a future where every business innovates with Amazon AI teammates. To get there, we build AI solutions that improve human capabili…
Remote Information Security Engineer
remote~$3.5K /moSouth Africa, ZA
cloud
About the Role Join our client, a globally recognized tech innovator, as a Remote Information Security Engineer. This fully remote position offers the flexibility to work from anyw…
Information Security Engineer
officeBangalore, IN
cloud
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 2000000 - Rs 4000000 (ie INR 20 - 40 LPA) Min Experience: 2 years Location: Bangalore JobType: full-time We are looking f…

Your way into Engenheiro de Segurança jobs

3,560
open positions
3,348
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
1,644
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 4% · 89
  • Pleno 4% · 94
  • Sênior 59% · 1,269
  • Lead+ 32% · 690

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 2.142 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 4%, Pleno — 4%, Sênior — 59%, Lead+ — 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS27%
  • Python20%
  • Azure16%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: AWS — 27%, Python — 20%, Azure — 16%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA1,334
  • Reino Unido250
  • Polônia246
  • Índia157
  • Singapura153
  • Alemanha121

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De onde vêm as vagas: 67% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 29% de job boards, 4% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Segurança — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Security Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Security Engineer estão abertas agora?

3.560 posições abertas, 3.348 delas recentes, de 1.644 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Segurança earn?

Median salary is about $11.583/mo (range $7.250–$15.250), based on vagas do mercado (364 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Security Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

42% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, no Reino Unido e na Polônia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Security Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 4% das vagas que citam um nível, e 91% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (20%), Azure (16%), GCP (11%) and Kubernetes (10%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Security Engineer?

67% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.