We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's de-identified visit log. We never sell data. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky is in test mode — everything is free. This site is just a demo: company names, links and your personal feed open after you sign up. Sign up →
ZorkyZorky
English
@termdocs
← All jobs

DevSecOps Jobs

Open DevSecOps positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
829 open positions · updated daily · market salary $9,239/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a DevSecOps Engineer job? We currently track 829 open positions, 760 of them fresh, from 397 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 51% are fully remote (41% of all open jobs). 68% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Inżynier DevSecOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabKubernetesCI/CDOpenShiftBashGit+6
STANOWISKO: Inżynier DevSecOps Miejsce pracy: Warszawa (Hybrydowo) - co najmniej 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura Klienta Start: 01.12.2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 130-150 P…
DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabCI/CDOpenShiftArgoCDGitOPSGradle+6
Jako firma rekrutacyjna jesteśmy świadomi, że każdy solidny biznes napędzają ludzie z odpowiednio dopasowanymi kompetencjami. Nasz styl zarządzania i partnerskie podejście pozwalaj…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsGitGitLabOpenShiftKubernetesDocker+6
Senior DevSecOps Engineer B2B | do 140 zł/h | Warszawa | start: 01.12.2026 Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Senior DevSecOps Engineer , która wesprze rozwój i utrzyman…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Automation / DevSecOps F/H
officeSaint-Etienne, FR
ci/cddevsecopsgitops
NEXTON recrute un Ingénieur Automation / DevSecOps H/F, en CDI, à Saint-Etienne ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Pour l'un de nos clients, tu intègreras la DSI et seras ratta…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Analista de Sistemas Jr (DevSecOps)
juniorremote4,873 USDBrazil, BR
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsdockergitops+1
Accountabilities - Develop, maintain, and improve reusable CI/CD pipelines and templates, automating build, testing, code quality analysis, security scanning, publishing, and appli…
DevSecOps Architect – Software Supply Chain Security
principalremoteRemote
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsdocker+6
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
DevSecOps Lead
leadoffice165,000 USDFort Belvoir, VA, US
agileawsazurebacklogci/cdcloud+6
Electrosoft Services, LLC is an award-winning company that provides comprehensive technology-based solutions and services to federal customers. While cybersecurity is our specialty…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer, Lead
senioroffice~$14.2K /moTysons, United States, US
devsecops
At Credence, we support our clients’ mission-critical needs, powered by technology. We provide cutting-edge solutions, including AI/ML, enterprise modernization, and advanced intel…
DevSecOps Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
devsecopsawsaws cdkcdkci/cdcloud+6
Position Purpose: We are looking for a DevSecOps Engineer to support the deployment, automation, and monitoring of secure AWS infrastructure across healthcare and data analytics so…
Senior Staff / Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Clearance Required)
principaloffice127,000 USDDayton, United States, US
devsecops
SciTec, a Firefly Aerospace company, is a dynamic non-traditional defense contractor that delivers advanced technologies in support of U.S. National Security and Defense. For the p…
SDE3, Infrastructure Security Engineer (DevSecOps)
officeBengaluru, IN
awsazuredevsecopsgcpkubernetes
About the team Sarvam builds Indic-language AI used at population scale. The CPU Infrastructure team runs everything outside the GPU fleet: Kubernetes across Azure, AWS, GCP and In…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteМексика, RU
devsecopsawsci/cdclouddatadogdevops+6
We are looking for a hands-on Senior DevSecOps Engineer to help build secure, scalable, and reliable cloud infrastructure, Kubernetes platforms, and CI/CD pipelines. You will work …
Senior DevSecOps (Python)
seniorМехіко, MX, RU
devsecopspythonawschromaci/cdcloud+6
The DevSecOps Engineer is a foundational role in the our partner’s project, responsible for architecting and maintaining the high-security infrastructure required for an enterprise…
Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

829
open positions
760
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
397
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 9
  • Middle 12% · 32
  • Senior 62% · 170
  • Lead+ 22% · 61

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 272 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 12%, Senior — 62%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS50%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes20%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker14%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 50%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 20%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 14%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US194
  • Poland79
  • Singapore52
  • the UK46
  • Mexico45
  • Germany35

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 68% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

DevSecOps jobs — FAQ

Questions DevSecOps Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many DevSecOps Engineer jobs are open right now?

829 open positions, 760 of them fresh, from 397 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9,239/mo (range $7,617–$12,622), based on market postings (43 data points).

Are there remote DevSecOps Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

51% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 84% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a DevSecOps Engineer job?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (20%), Azure (19%), Docker (14%) and Ansible (10%).

Where should I look for DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

68% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.