Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Infraestrutura

Vagas de Engenheiro de Infraestrutura abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
3.118 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $10.208/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Infrastructure Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 3.118 vagas abertas, 2.894 delas novas, de 1.544 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Reino Unido e Polônia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 28% são totalmente remotas (24% de todas as vagas abertas). 71% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Systems Engineering Consultant (m/w/d)
juniorhybridGöteborg (Hybrid), DE
enterprise architect
Welcome As part of the founding team in Gothenburg, you will play a key role in establishing INVENSITY in the Swedish market. From day one, you will take ownership of shaping our l…
Principal Systems Engineer
principalofficeHuntsville, AL, US
General Overview APEX TK is seeking a highly skilled Principal Engineering to provide engineering oversight for target system payloads and countermeasure development. In this role,…
AI Infrastructure Engineer
officeSanta Clara, CA or Boston, MA, US
About Netpreme The biggest bottleneck in AI inference today is memory. Chips can compute faster than they can be fed data, a problem known as the memory wall, and Netpreme is build…
Senior Windows Systems Engineer / Infrastructure Specialist (over $55K)
seniorCauseway Bay, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
itilrdswindows server
Job Duties Provide support and maintenance for Windows Server and Remote Desktop Services (RDS) environments. Configure, troubleshoot, and upgrade Windows RDS servers. Manage syste…
Systems Engineer (Operations Support, DevOps)
office4,500 SGDSingapore, SG
Troubleshooting24/7 operationsKubernetesRoot Cause AnalysisIT OperationsRCA+6
Singaporean only Overview We are seeking a highly motivated and technically strong Software System Engineer to support the operations, maintenance, and enhancement activities for I…
Principal Systems Engineer
principal175,000 USDDulles, VA, US
Join TrustPoint and Build the World’s First Commercial GPS System in Space GPS is a ubiquitous global utility in modern society; knowing one’s location is critical for government, …
Control Systems Engineer - UXV Platforms
officeOxford, GB, GB
c++pythonuml
Are you a detail-focused, hands-on, Control Systems Engineer with a passion for drones? Joining us as Control Systems Engineer , you will have an opportunity to support the system …
Lead Systems Engineer
leadhybridOxford, GB, GB
Are you a detail-oriented Lead Systems Engineer passionate about autonomous and uncrewed systems like drones? About Us At Archangel Autonomy, we deploy AI and robotics to protect s…
Infrastructure Engineer | Permanent WFH | Day Shift & Night Shift
hybridPhilippines, PH
active directoryazurecloudwindows server
Infrastructure Engineer Location: Remote – Philippines Work Schedule: We’re currently hiring for two available shifts: Dayshift: Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 6 PM PH time Nightshift: …
Systems Engineer, Associate
officeHollywood, US
ansiblelinuxzabbix
Business Unit : Company 3 Position : Systems Engineer, Associate Location : Hollywood, CA (On-Site) *Pay Range : $29.00 - $34.00 USD hourly POSITION SUMMARY: Company 3 provides a f…
Principal Core Infrastructure Engineer
principalofficeNashville, US
cloudoracle
Job Description Job Description: In this role you will be at the forefront of designing and implementing next-generation accelerated computing and AI solutions on Oracle Cloud Infr…
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
senioroffice1,800 SGDSingapore, SG
A world empowered by autonomy. We build robotic vehicles to improve logistics safety, forge a greener Earth, and enhance human lives. We are a closely-knit team aspiring to change …
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer
hybrid~$7.4K /moChilworth Science Park, GB
ansibleawscdkclouddockerecs+5
Salary: £65,000 - 75,000 per year Requirements: Strong AWS infrastructure experience Strong Docker and ECS experience Experience with Terraform, Ansible, or CDK Experience with Nag…
Upsun: Senior IT Systems Engineer
seniorremoteRemote
devops
Headquarters: Remote • Canada About Upsun Upsun is the software factory for human-AI workflows. We give teams one unified platform to create, review, deploy, and run software, with…
Graduate Systems Engineer (Guardian Mobile)
Entry-levelremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
agileazureclouddevopsenterprise architectsql
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions , we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep peo…
Software Systems Engineer w/Secret Clearance
hybrid90,000 USD
agileblockchainbpmnoraclesql
Responsibilities & Qualifications We are seeking a Software Systems Engineer Lead REQUIRED QUALIFICATIONS Experience Ten (10) Years relevant experience with systems engineering and…
Systems Engineering Lead
leadoffice110,000 USDRockville, US
agileazureclouddevopsitil
Responsibilities & Qualifications RESPONSIBILITIES Lead development and maintenance of enterprise “gold” workstation and server images. Manage image lifecycle, version control, pat…
Junior Network/Systems Engineer
juniorofficeYerevan, AM
helpdesklinux
We’re looking for a Junior Network/Systems Engineer to join our IT team. You’ll work alongside senior engineers on our network and systems infrastructure, learning enterprise hardw…
Systems Engineer (m/w/d) Microsoft Server and Applications
hybridWesterstede, Germany, DE
active directoryrdssql
**Systems Engineer (m/w/d) Microsoft Server and Applications** Wir, die AVENDIS, sind gerade auf der Suche nach Verstärkung für unser Server- and Applications-Team durch einen **S…
Senior FDIR-FSW Systems Engineer
seniorremoteCanada, CA
Accountabilities - Design, develop, and analyze Fault Detection, Isolation, and Recovery (FDIR) strategies for satellite platforms and their subsystems. - Perform comprehensive sys…

Your way into Engenheiro de Infraestrutura jobs

3,118
open positions
2,894
fresh
28%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
1,544
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 5% · 88
  • Pleno 4% · 74
  • Sênior 63% · 1,074
  • Lead+ 28% · 477

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 1.713 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 5%, Pleno — 4%, Sênior — 63%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • Python19%
  • AWS17%
  • Azure13%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • Ansible8%
  • Terraform7%
  • Docker6%
  • Active Directory6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: Python — 19%, AWS — 17%, Azure — 13%, Kubernetes — 13%, Ansible — 8%, Terraform — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA1,420
  • Reino Unido242
  • Polônia150
  • Alemanha141
  • Índia102
  • Singapura97

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team71%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites27%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

De onde vêm as vagas: 71% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 27% de job boards, 2% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Infraestrutura — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Infrastructure Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Infrastructure Engineer estão abertas agora?

3.118 posições abertas, 2.894 delas recentes, de 1.544 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Infraestrutura earn?

Median salary is about $10.208/mo (range $7.246–$15.416), based on vagas do mercado (325 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Infrastructure Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

28% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, no Reino Unido e na Polônia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Infrastructure Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 5% das vagas que citam um nível, e 91% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Infrastructure Engineer?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (19%), AWS (17%), Azure (13%) and Kubernetes (13%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Infrastructure Engineer?

71% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.