Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Vue-Stellen

Offene Vue-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
346 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $6.000/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Vue Developer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 346 offene Positionen, davon 324 neue, von 168 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, Frankreich und Russland ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 50% vollständig remote (43% aller offenen Stellen). 44% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Lead Full Stack Engineer (.Net, Vue/React) - Fully Remote
leadremoteSão Paulo, BR
reactvue
Top 3 Reasons To Join Us Competitive Salary International Environment Working on the latest tech for the Insurtech Market Leader About Us At CoverGo, our mission is to empower all …
Embedded Firmware / Software Engineer – USB-C Power Delivery | On-site Opportunity | Bellevue, WA | …
hybridBellevue, WA, US
cypressgitrails
📍 Location: Bellevue, WA 📄 Employment Type: 6-Month W-2 Contract | Potential for Full-Time Conversion 🏢 Work Arrangement: Hybrid — 3 Days/Week On-Site 🗓️ Schedule: Monday–Frida…
(Fastwater Staffing) Embedded Firmware / Software Engineer, USB-C Power Delivery | Bellevue, WA — hy…
hybridUnited States, US
cypressgit
Location: Bellevue, Washington, hybrid, 3 days per week on-site. Duration: 6-month W-2 contract with possibility of conversion to full time. About the role: This is an embedded fir…
Senior Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js)
seniorremote
javascriptnext.jstypescriptvue
Senior Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js) About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Frontend Developer to join the team of a German digital bank. The project is deli…
Tech Lead Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js)
leadremote
javascriptnext.jstypescriptvue
Tech Lead Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js) About the Offer We are currently looking for a Tech Lead Frontend Developer to join the team of a German digital bank. The project i…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
officeMexico, MX
angularreactsqlvue
¡Trabaja en DaCodes! Somos una firma de expertos en software y transformación digital de alto impacto. Durante 10 años hemos creado soluciones enfocadas en la tecnología e innovaci…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
remote
angularreactsqlvue
💼 Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM 🏛️ at DaCodes 🌍 Remote: Latin America, Colombia, Guatemala, Mexico, Peru ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a f…
Senior Full Stack Developer (Python + Vue.js) - Remote - Latin America
seniorremote
pythonvue
🧑‍💼 | Senior Full Stack Developer (Python + Vue.js) - Remote - Latin America Empresa: FullStack Connect Departamento: Client Services Nivel: Senior Tipo de empleo: FULL_TIME, …
Senior Fullstack Software Engineer – Vue.js, Python & Azure
seniorofficeMalm, DE
azurebigqueryci/cdclouddagsterdatabricks+4
Location: Malmö, Sweden Employment Type: Contract Work Arrangement: On-site – 100% Seniority Level: Senior Assignment Period: 1 December 2026 – 31 August 2027 Workload: 100% Langua…
Senior Fullstack Engineer (Symfony, Vue area)
senioroffice19,000 PLNPoznan, PL
phpvue.jstypescriptpostgresqlsymfonyvue
Senior Fullstack Engineer (Symfony, Vue area) Stack: PHP, Vue.js, TypeScript, PostgreSQL. Location: Poznan. Employment: full time.…
Desarrollador/a Frontend – Vue 3 / Node.js
remoteRemote, PL
node.jsvue
Employer: sg tech Location: Remote Descripción En SG Tech buscamos incorporar un/a Desarrollador/a Frontend para participar en un proyecto tecnológico que utiliza un ecosistema de …
Lead Full Stack Engineer (Node.js & React/Vue) - Hybrid
leadhybridHo Chi Minh City, VN
node.jsreactvue
Top 3 Reasons To Join Us International Environment Working on the latest tech for the Insurtech Market Leader Competitive remuneration package About Us At CoverGo, our mission is t…
Concepteur Développeur Java - Vue.Js H/F
leadhybridNantes, FR
javavue
Envie de contribuer à la modernisation d'une application stratégique de l'État et de participer à un projet à fort impact pour plusieurs milliers d'entreprises françaises ? On vous…
Frontend Developer | Vue.js | 3 Years Experience | Remote
remoteRemote
javascriptvue
Hey everyone! I’m a Frontend Developer with nearly 3 years of experience, mainly working with Vue.js and JavaScript. I’m currently looking for remote opportunities but haven’t r…
Frontend-разработчик (Vue3)
middleremoteСанкт-Петербург, RU
vuedockergraphqljestkafkamocha+6
Кратко о нашей компании Наша компания специализируется на внедрении корпоративных систем в области Enterprise Content Management и, в частности, систем Инженерно-технического докум…
Senior Full Stack Developer (Python, Vue.js & GCP)
seniorremoteRemote
gcppythonvue
Employer: Aequilibrium Software Inc. Location: Vancouver, BC, CA Location: Remote, Canada Contract Duration: 12 months Compensation: CAD $52–55/hour About the Role Aequilibrium (AE…
Junior Frontend Developer Vue
juniorofficeRU
javascriptjestresttanstacktypescriptvue
Junior Frontend Developer Vue Грейд: Junior Стек: Vue 3, JavaScript, TypeScript, Feature-Sliced Design, REST API, TanStack Query, Jest, Vue Test Utils Alif — крупная международна…
Senior Full Stack (Python, Vue) Developer
seniorremoteUkraine, UA
pythonvuecelerydjangollmopensearch+6
About the Company: The company is a direct marketplace for mortgages, connecting whole loan lenders and investors with smarter pricing, automated eligibility, and end-to-end transa…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remote248,000 PLNRemote: Poland, PL
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Senior Full-Stack Developer (Python/Django & Vue.js)
senioroffice~$1.6K /moSouth Africa, ZA
djangopythonvue
About the Role Our client, an innovative software solutions company based in East London, Eastern Cape , is seeking a seasoned Senior Full-Stack Developer proficient in Python/Djan…

Your way into Vue jobs

346
open positions
324
fresh
50%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
168
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 7
  • Middle 18% · 39
  • Senior 66% · 144
  • Lead+ 13% · 29

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 219 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 3%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 13%.

What postings ask for

  • Vue83%
  • JavaScript24%
  • TypeScript23%
  • Java20%
  • React19%
  • PHP16%
  • Python13%
  • AWS12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Vue — 83%, JavaScript — 24%, TypeScript — 23%, Java — 20%, React — 19%, PHP — 16%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen68
  • Frankreich26
  • Russland26
  • die USA18
  • Deutschland17
  • das Vereinigte Königreich10

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team44%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites46%
  • Telegram channels — job channels10%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 44% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 46% von Jobbörsen, 10% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Vue-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Vue Developer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Vue Developer?

346 offene Stellen, davon 324 frisch, von 168 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Vue earn?

Median salary is about $6.000/mo (range $4.375–$7.500), based on Marktausschreibungen (36 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Vue Developer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

50% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, Frankreich und Russland; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Vue Developer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 3% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 79% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Vue Developer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Vue. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: JavaScript (24%), TypeScript (23%), Java (20%) and React (19%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Vue Developer?

44% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.