Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Vue

Vagas de Vue abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
346 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $6.000/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Vue Developer? No momento acompanhamos 346 vagas abertas, 324 delas novas, de 168 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em Polônia, França e Rússia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 50% são totalmente remotas (43% de todas as vagas abertas). 44% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Lead Full Stack Engineer (.Net, Vue/React) - Fully Remote
leadremoteSão Paulo, BR
reactvue
Top 3 Reasons To Join Us Competitive Salary International Environment Working on the latest tech for the Insurtech Market Leader About Us At CoverGo, our mission is to empower all …
Embedded Firmware / Software Engineer – USB-C Power Delivery | On-site Opportunity | Bellevue, WA | …
hybridBellevue, WA, US
cypressgitrails
📍 Location: Bellevue, WA 📄 Employment Type: 6-Month W-2 Contract | Potential for Full-Time Conversion 🏢 Work Arrangement: Hybrid — 3 Days/Week On-Site 🗓️ Schedule: Monday–Frida…
(Fastwater Staffing) Embedded Firmware / Software Engineer, USB-C Power Delivery | Bellevue, WA — hy…
hybridUnited States, US
cypressgit
Location: Bellevue, Washington, hybrid, 3 days per week on-site. Duration: 6-month W-2 contract with possibility of conversion to full time. About the role: This is an embedded fir…
Senior Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js)
seniorremote
javascriptnext.jstypescriptvue
Senior Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js) About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Frontend Developer to join the team of a German digital bank. The project is deli…
Tech Lead Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js)
leadremote
javascriptnext.jstypescriptvue
Tech Lead Frontend Developer (Vue.js + Next.js) About the Offer We are currently looking for a Tech Lead Frontend Developer to join the team of a German digital bank. The project i…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
officeMexico, MX
angularreactsqlvue
¡Trabaja en DaCodes! Somos una firma de expertos en software y transformación digital de alto impacto. Durante 10 años hemos creado soluciones enfocadas en la tecnología e innovaci…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
remote
angularreactsqlvue
💼 Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM 🏛️ at DaCodes 🌍 Remote: Latin America, Colombia, Guatemala, Mexico, Peru ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a f…
Senior Full Stack Developer (Python + Vue.js) - Remote - Latin America
seniorremote
pythonvue
🧑‍💼 | Senior Full Stack Developer (Python + Vue.js) - Remote - Latin America Empresa: FullStack Connect Departamento: Client Services Nivel: Senior Tipo de empleo: FULL_TIME, …
Senior Fullstack Software Engineer – Vue.js, Python & Azure
seniorofficeMalm, DE
azurebigqueryci/cdclouddagsterdatabricks+4
Location: Malmö, Sweden Employment Type: Contract Work Arrangement: On-site – 100% Seniority Level: Senior Assignment Period: 1 December 2026 – 31 August 2027 Workload: 100% Langua…
Senior Fullstack Engineer (Symfony, Vue area)
senioroffice19,000 PLNPoznan, PL
phpvue.jstypescriptpostgresqlsymfonyvue
Senior Fullstack Engineer (Symfony, Vue area) Stack: PHP, Vue.js, TypeScript, PostgreSQL. Location: Poznan. Employment: full time.…
Desarrollador/a Frontend – Vue 3 / Node.js
remoteRemote, PL
node.jsvue
Employer: sg tech Location: Remote Descripción En SG Tech buscamos incorporar un/a Desarrollador/a Frontend para participar en un proyecto tecnológico que utiliza un ecosistema de …
Lead Full Stack Engineer (Node.js & React/Vue) - Hybrid
leadhybridHo Chi Minh City, VN
node.jsreactvue
Top 3 Reasons To Join Us International Environment Working on the latest tech for the Insurtech Market Leader Competitive remuneration package About Us At CoverGo, our mission is t…
Concepteur Développeur Java - Vue.Js H/F
leadhybridNantes, FR
javavue
Envie de contribuer à la modernisation d'une application stratégique de l'État et de participer à un projet à fort impact pour plusieurs milliers d'entreprises françaises ? On vous…
Frontend Developer | Vue.js | 3 Years Experience | Remote
remoteRemote
javascriptvue
Hey everyone! I’m a Frontend Developer with nearly 3 years of experience, mainly working with Vue.js and JavaScript. I’m currently looking for remote opportunities but haven’t r…
Frontend-разработчик (Vue3)
middleremoteСанкт-Петербург, RU
vuedockergraphqljestkafkamocha+6
Кратко о нашей компании Наша компания специализируется на внедрении корпоративных систем в области Enterprise Content Management и, в частности, систем Инженерно-технического докум…
Senior Full Stack Developer (Python, Vue.js & GCP)
seniorremoteRemote
gcppythonvue
Employer: Aequilibrium Software Inc. Location: Vancouver, BC, CA Location: Remote, Canada Contract Duration: 12 months Compensation: CAD $52–55/hour About the Role Aequilibrium (AE…
Junior Frontend Developer Vue
juniorofficeRU
javascriptjestresttanstacktypescriptvue
Junior Frontend Developer Vue Грейд: Junior Стек: Vue 3, JavaScript, TypeScript, Feature-Sliced Design, REST API, TanStack Query, Jest, Vue Test Utils Alif — крупная международна…
Senior Full Stack (Python, Vue) Developer
seniorremoteUkraine, UA
pythonvuecelerydjangollmopensearch+6
About the Company: The company is a direct marketplace for mortgages, connecting whole loan lenders and investors with smarter pricing, automated eligibility, and end-to-end transa…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remote248,000 PLNRemote: Poland, PL
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Senior Full-Stack Developer (Python/Django & Vue.js)
senioroffice~$1.6K /moSouth Africa, ZA
djangopythonvue
About the Role Our client, an innovative software solutions company based in East London, Eastern Cape , is seeking a seasoned Senior Full-Stack Developer proficient in Python/Djan…

Your way into Vue jobs

346
open positions
324
fresh
50%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
168
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 3% · 7
  • Pleno 18% · 39
  • Sênior 66% · 144
  • Lead+ 13% · 29

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 219 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 3%, Pleno — 18%, Sênior — 66%, Lead+ — 13%.

What postings ask for

  • Vue83%
  • JavaScript24%
  • TypeScript23%
  • Java20%
  • React19%
  • PHP16%
  • Python13%
  • AWS12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: Vue — 83%, JavaScript — 24%, TypeScript — 23%, Java — 20%, React — 19%, PHP — 16%.

Where the openings are

  • Polônia68
  • França26
  • Rússia26
  • EUA18
  • Alemanha17
  • Reino Unido10

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team44%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites46%
  • Telegram channels — job channels10%

De onde vêm as vagas: 44% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 46% de job boards, 10% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Vue — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Vue Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Vue Developer estão abertas agora?

346 posições abertas, 324 delas recentes, de 168 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Vue earn?

Median salary is about $6.000/mo (range $4.375–$7.500), based on vagas do mercado (36 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Vue Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

50% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está na Polônia, na França e na Rússia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Vue Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 3% das vagas que citam um nível, e 79% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Vue Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Vue. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: JavaScript (24%), TypeScript (23%), Java (20%) and React (19%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Vue Developer?

44% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.