Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs

DevOps salaries, demand and job market — October 2026

13.720
empleos abiertos — reposts merged
$8405
mediana $/mes
32%
remoto

El mercado de DevOps / SRE tiene ahora 13.720 puestos abiertos, 12.420 de ellos observados recientemente. Median salary $8405/mo.

⚠ salary known for 1122 of 13720 jobs; remote share from 10483 with a stated format; 12420 counted as fresh observations; trend and hiring difficulty are not shown

Timeline: postings and sources

How many DevOps / SRE postings appeared each week over 180 days, and from how many sources. The second line separates market growth from coverage growth: a jump in the week new sources were connected means we started seeing more, not that the market grew.

New postings and active sources per week

Sources over the period: 503

New sources connected: May 18 +17 · May 25 +12 · Jun 1 +18 · Jun 8 +9 · Jun 15 +11 · Jun 22 +30 · Jun 29 +86 · Jul 6 +38 · Jul 13 +39 · Jul 20 +34 · Jul 27 +25 · Aug 3 +15 · Aug 10 +10 · Aug 17 +12 · Aug 24 +12 · Aug 31 +9 · Sep 7 +7 · Sep 14 +11 · Sep 21 +20 · Sep 28 +5 · Oct 5 +10 · Oct 12 +8 · Oct 19 +21

Week = posting first-seen date, all statuses, 180 days; sources = distinct collection channels that yielded postings for the direction that week; new sources = channels that yielded their first posting for the direction that week.

Salaries over time

Median DevOps / SRE salary per week, USD per month.

Median salary, USD per month

Only postings with a USD salary and a known period (month or year), $500–$50,000 per month. Weeks with fewer than 10 such postings are left blank — that means no data, not zero.

Remote work over time

Share of DevOps / SRE postings offering fully remote work, per week.

Remote postings, %

The share is among postings that state a format (remote, hybrid, office). Weeks with fewer than 10 such postings are left blank.

Technologies over time

How the share of DevOps / SRE postings mentioning each of the top technologies changed.

Postings mentioning the technology, %

Share among postings with a tagged stack; the series starts on Aug 10: earlier stack tags were assigned differently. Weeks with fewer than 20 tagged postings are left blank.

Countries over time

How the share of DevOps / SRE postings in each of the top countries changed, per week.

Postings in the country, %

Share among postings with a known country; the chart shows the five countries with the most postings over six months. Weeks with fewer than 20 postings with a known country are left blank. A rising share can mean a newly connected source in that country rather than market growth.

Esta semana

3411
empleos nuevos en 7 días
4748
la semana anterior
Estados Unidos
más empleos nuevos

⚠ open jobs first seen this week; the change versus last week also reflects new sources — it is not a market trend

Where DevOps engineers are hired: countries and cities

DevOps: proporción de toda la demanda IT por país

Table · 25
paísproporciónempleos del rolTotal IT
Rusia14.5%5373702
Suecia13.1%102781
Francia11.3%3362980
India10.6%9839313
Ucrania10.5%1461392
Portugal10.2%1041021
Polonia9.4%168918.019
Países Bajos9.3%1691826
Malasia9.1%52574
Singapur9.0%4575072
Rumanía8.4%64764
Alemania8.3%5867050
México8.0%1211517
Irlanda7.9%64812
Tailandia7.8%861109
Israel7.7%75972
Brasil7.6%1682197
Australia7.4%1061422
Filipinas7.2%70976
Reino Unido7.0%81211.636
Canadá6.9%3134567
Estados Unidos6.8%305844.729
RAE de Hong Kong (China)6.8%1472168
España6.5%1261946
Suiza5.4%52971

⚠ out of every 100 open IT jobs in a country — how many are this role; countries with 50+ jobs of the role and 300+ IT jobs

Empleos abiertos por país

Table · 40
paísempleos
Estados Unidos3058
Polonia1689
India983
Reino Unido812
Alemania586
Rusia537
Singapur457
Francia336
Canadá313
Países Bajos169
Brasil168
RAE de Hong Kong (China)147
Ucrania146
España126
México121
Australia106
Portugal104
Suecia102
Tailandia86
Israel75
Filipinas70
Rumanía64
Irlanda64
Sudáfrica62
Suiza52
Malasia52
Argentina48
Kazajistán48
Bélgica48
Marruecos48
Grecia48
Uzbekistán44
Colombia39
Hungría37
Egipto35
Arabia Saudí31
Bielorrusia29
Chipre29
Emiratos Árabes Unidos27
Corea del Sur27

⚠ open jobs; country stated for 11524 of 13720

Ciudades

Table · 20
ciudadempleos
Warsaw558
Singapore434
Bengaluru325
London284
Krakow240
Moscow212
New York176
San Francisco161
Wroclaw137
Paris121
Pune115
Hyderabad105
Annapolis Junction95
Berlin78
Amsterdam77
Munich58
Austin54
Toronto52
Gdansk52
Lisbon51

⚠ city spellings merged; “remote” and country names are not cities

Remoto, híbrido, oficina — por país

RemotoHíbridoOficina
Todos los países
32%
27%
41%
Estados Unidos
32%
16%
52%
Polonia
36%
49%
15%
Reino Unido
16%
24%
60%
India
21%
18%
61%
Alemania
32%
38%
30%
Rusia
49%
25%
26%
Canadá
35%
18%
47%
Singapur
25%
69%
Francia
32%
57%
Brasil
63%
31%
Países Bajos
41%
52%
México
37%
56%
Table · 13
paísremotohíbridooficinan
todos32%27%41%10.483
Estados Unidos32%16%52%2565
Polonia36%49%15%1510
Reino Unido16%24%60%748
India21%18%61%705
Alemania32%38%30%435
Rusia49%25%26%430
Canadá35%18%47%288
Singapur6%25%69%232
Francia11%32%57%218
Brasil63%6%31%159
Países Bajos7%41%52%125
México37%6%56%108

⚠ share of jobs with a stated work format (10483 of 13720)

DevOps: índice de contratación en un panel fijo de portales

165.9
índice, 2026-10-13 = 100
10.313
empleos abiertos en los tablones ATS del panel
15
puntos de historial (diarios)

La serie se acumula desde el 13 de octubre de 2026: el panel son los mismos portales cada día, para que las nuevas fuentes no se confundan con crecimiento del mercado. El gráfico aparece tras 4 semanas.

⚠ index = open jobs of the role on ATS boards (HIST-1 panel) relative to the first point × 100; history accumulates from 13 Oct 2026, the series appears after 4 weeks

What kind of DevOps is needed: roles, seniority, career

Demanda por nivel

nivelempleos
becario106
junior383
middle1010
senior4063
lead902
principal / staff695
manager113
no indicado6448

⚠ grade stated for 7272 of 13720 jobs; spellings merged (Senior/senior, mid/middle/Mid-level)

Años de experiencia que se piden

5 años
mediana donde se indica la experiencia
12%
de los empleos indican experiencia
nivelmediana, añosn
junior356
middle3126
senior5416
lead579
principal / staff540
paísmediana, añosn
Estados Unidos5251
Polonia5225
India5162
Singapur4111
Rusia372
RAE de Hong Kong (China)354
Reino Unido537

⚠ minimum experience stated in the text of an open job (pattern rules “N+ years”); stated in 1608 of 13720

Actualidad de las ofertas

91% de los empleos abiertos se vieron hace poco, 1297 están envejeciendo y 1 llevan tiempo sin actualizarse.

DevOps: proporción de empleos aún abiertos tras N días

todosEstados UnidosPoloniaReino Unido
50%75%100%0714284560todosEstados UnidosPoloniaReino Unido
grupo7 días28 díasmedianan
todos89%81%no alcanzado25.280
Estados Unidos92%82%no alcanzado4653
Polonia84%81%no alcanzado2599
Reino Unido90%86%no alcanzado1976
aws89%79%no alcanzado6436
terraform89%83%no alcanzado4033
kubernetes88%79%no alcanzado6072

⚠ Kaplan–Meier over jobs from the last 90 days: “closed” means the source reported it closed or it was archived after its last observation; open jobs are censored. Closure history is young (since mid-September); the tail is an estimate

DevOps tech stack: technologies and tools in postings

Se usa junto con

devops 6800cloud 6761ci/cd 4325aws 3834azure 3454kubernetes 3179docker 2351python 2206linux 2051ansible 1816agile 1681terraform 1617

⚠ share of 11188 jobs listing at least two technologies

DevOps: grafo del stack, qué va junto

kubernetes, docker, python…azure, java, c#…
grafana + prometheus: lift 7.56, n=535gitops + helm: lift 5.95, n=124c# + javascript: lift 4.86, n=155gitlab + helm: lift 3.54, n=170gitlab + jenkins: lift 3.45, n=280kafka + postgresql: lift 3.42, n=101helm + kafka: lift 3.27, n=102postgresql + prometheus: lift 3.2, n=97java + kafka: lift 3.12, n=257c# + c++: lift 3.07, n=68grafana + helm: lift 2.97, n=181gitops + grafana: lift 2.96, n=137grafana + kafka: lift 2.81, n=194gitlab + grafana: lift 2.75, n=294java + javascript: lift 2.72, n=192github + jenkins: lift 2.65, n=267docker + gitlab: lift 2.61, n=532gitlab + gitops: lift 2.57, n=94ansible + linux: lift 2.55, n=849c++ + java: lift 2.55, n=125helm + kubernetes: lift 2.51, n=424c++ + python: lift 2.5, n=185ansible + gitlab: lift 2.48, n=391devsecops + gitlab: lift 2.48, n=83linux + prometheus: lift 2.46, n=291github + gitlab: lift 2.46, n=258docker + helm: lift 2.42, n=282c++ + javascript: lift 2.38, n=43ansible + jenkins: lift 2.32, n=351kafka + prometheus: lift 2.32, n=84ansible + terraform: lift 2.25, n=590azure + c#: lift 2.23, n=455ansible + grafana: lift 2.21, n=442docker + jenkins: lift 2.2, n=431llm + prometheus: lift 2.18, n=52grafana + postgresql: lift 2.16, n=125prometheus + python: lift 2.13, n=271helm + prometheus: lift 2.13, n=68helm + jenkins: lift 2.1, n=97gitlab + kafka: lift 2.09, n=114llm + python: lift 2.08, n=170kafka + kubernetes: lift 2.08, n=399gitops + kubernetes: lift 2.07, n=266kubernetes + prometheus: lift 2.07, n=406gitops + kafka: lift 2.07, n=49kubernetes: 3407kubernetesdocker: 2351dockerpython: 2206pythonlinux: 2051linuxansible: 1816ansibleterraform: 1617terraformgrafana: 1230grafanagithub: 1206githubgitlab: 971gitlabjenkins: 934jenkinsprometheus: 644prometheuskafka: 629kafkahelm: 554helmpostgresql: 526postgresqlgitops: 421gitopsllm: 414llmdevsecops: 385devsecopsazure: 3454azurejava: 1465javac#: 661c#javascript: 540javascriptc++: 375c++aws: 3836awsgcp: 2152gcpcloud architect: 489cloud architect
sabessiguiente pasoliftempleos juntos
awsgcp1.641212
azurec#2.23455
kuberneteshelm2.51424
dockergitlab2.61532
pythonc++2.5185
gcpcloud architect1.72162
linuxansible2.55849
ansiblelinux2.55849
terraformansible2.25590
javakafka3.12257
grafanaprometheus7.56535
githubjenkins2.65267

⚠ lift = how many times more often a pair co-occurs than under independence; edges from 30 shared jobs; ~12% of stack tags may be false until the matcher is recomputed

Nubes y herramientas por país

paísAWSAzureGCPKubernetesTerraformAnsibleDocker
Estados Unidos n=220740%28%15%30%16%17%18%
Polonia n=162729%42%15%31%19%22%24%
India n=84039%41%18%21%11%12%18%
Reino Unido n=57438%32%11%18%18%9%11%
Alemania n=50326%28%13%35%17%16%23%
Rusia n=4979%7%4%51%7%37%48%
Singapur n=40436%16%8%31%20%7%12%
Francia n=25516%13%13%16%7%6%9%
Canadá n=21540%30%16%27%11%4%13%
RAE de Hong Kong (China) n=14330%36%16%33%15%22%28%
Brasil n=13434%29%12%25%8%9%20%
Países Bajos n=11424%40%8%17%13%14%11%
España n=10633%30%12%28%10%7%20%
Suecia n=9719%40%7%43%10%21%33%
Ucrania n=9341%30%19%24%14%14%16%
Portugal n=8019%26%13%18%9%18%8%

⚠ share of a country's open jobs mentioning the tool, among jobs listing at least two technologies

Tecnologías que se piden juntas

Combinaciones típicas de tres tecnologías

Herramientas por categoría

Infrastructure as code
herramientaproporción
Ansible16.2%
Terraform14.4%
CloudFormation3.0%
Puppet1.4%
Pulumi0.5%
CI/CD
herramientaproporción
GitLab8.7%
Jenkins8.3%
Argo CD3.0%
Azure DevOps0.7%
CircleCI0.6%
TeamCity0.2%
Observability
herramientaproporción
Grafana11.0%
Prometheus5.8%
Datadog3.3%
Elasticsearch2.3%
OpenTelemetry1.1%
Zabbix1.0%
Jaeger0.3%
Languages
herramientaproporción
Python19.7%
Java13.1%
TypeScript2.4%
Go1.7%
Rust1.3%
Ruby0.8%
Bash0.7%
PowerShell0.5%

Certificaciones en los requisitos

certificadoproporción de empleosempleos
AWS Certified0.3%37
Azure AZ-104 / AZ-400 / AZ-3050.2%33
CKA / CKAD / CKS0.1%21
Google Cloud Professional0.1%11
Terraform Associate0.1%7

⚠ certificate named in the text of an open job

DevOps engineer salary: ranges, countries, seniority

Distribución de salarios

Uno de cada diez gana menos de $3625, uno de cada diez más de $16.666. La mitad del mercado está entre $5778 y $13.317. Muestra: 1122.

DevOps: de qué se compone el salario — «en igualdad de condiciones»

Base — Estados Unidos, por debajo de senior, oficina, ninguna de las tecnologías listadas: $8974/mes. Abajo, la prima de cada factor con un intervalo del 95%; las tenues están dentro del ruido.

-61%0%+59%senior y superiorsenior y superior: +47% (37…59%), n=940gcpgcp: +16% (8…24%), n=237kuberneteskubernetes: +11% (4…18%), n=518trabajo remototrabajo remoto: +8% (3…14%), n=591javajava: +4% (-3…12%), n=224gitlabgitlab: +3% (-5…12%), n=168terraformterraform: +2% (-4…9%), n=365prometheusprometheus: +2% (-10…15%), n=152helmhelm: +2% (-9…13%), n=80linuxlinux: 0% (-6…7%), n=303ansibleansible: -1% (-8…7%), n=236jenkinsjenkins: -1% (-10…8%), n=134grafanagrafana: -1% (-11…10%), n=185awsaws: -2% (-7…3%), n=596pythonpython: -4% (-9…2%), n=450kafkakafka: -10% (-20…1%), n=72azureazure: -12% (-17…-7%), n=434dockerdocker: -12% (-19…-6%), n=256Reino UnidoReino Unido: -30% (-34…-26%), n=465CanadáCanadá: -33% (-41…-24%), n=54AlemaniaAlemania: -44% (-53…-34%), n=31FranciaFrancia: -55% (-61…-48%), n=39PoloniaPolonia: -56% (-59…-52%), n=322

Cascada: de la base a un perfil típico

+ senior y superior
$13.221
+ trabajo remoto
$14.323
+ kubernetes
$15.877
Table · 23
factorprimaIntervalo del 95%n
senior y superior+47%37…59%940
gcp+16%8…24%237
kubernetes+11%4…18%518
trabajo remoto+8%3…14%591
java+4%-3…12%224
gitlab+3%-5…12%168
terraform+2%-4…9%365
prometheus+2%-10…15%152
helm+2%-9…13%80
linux0%-6…7%303
ansible-1%-8…7%236
jenkins-1%-10…8%134
grafana-1%-11…10%185
aws-2%-7…3%596
python-4%-9…2%450
kafka-10%-20…1%72
azure-12%-17…-7%434
docker-12%-19…-6%256
Reino Unido-30%-34…-26%465
Canadá-33%-41…-24%54
Alemania-44%-53…-34%31
Francia-55%-61…-48%39
Polonia-56%-59…-52%322

⚠ linear model of log salary: country, seniority, remote, technologies — each premium “all else equal”; 95% interval; the role's jobs over 180 days with a salary and a period; R² = 0.427; non-significant premiums are within noise

Salario por país, USD al mes

Estados Unidos
Reino Unido
Canadá
Alemania
Polonia
Francia
paísP25medianaP75n
Estados Unidos$10.416$12.916$16.045562
Reino Unido$6514$8195$10.507465
Canadá$6467$7749$10.47054
Alemania$4528$6567$877831
Polonia$4211$5375$6609322
Francia$4053$4528$701939

⚠ jobs over 180 days with a salary and a stated period; the median is computed within each country, countries with 30+ observations

Remoto u oficina: salario, USD al mes

Remoto
Oficina
Híbrido
modalidadP25medianaP75n
Remoto$6375$9000$12.917406
Oficina$5043$8333$13.750416
Híbrido$5512$7473$11.952246

⚠ open jobs with a salary and a known period; rows from 30

Who hires DevOps: employers and market concentration

DevOps: principales empleadores que contratan — 90 días

empleadorempleospaísesremoto
Devoteam145138%
Amazon111170%
Google105223%
ALTEN7761%
Bosch Group6490%
Spacex5810%
Endava5662%
Caylent52535%
ServiceNow51620%
Talan51610%

⚠ jobs over 90 days; staffing agencies and aggregators excluded

Nuevos empleadores

1658
empezaron a contratar en este campo en 30 días
182
de ellos abrieron 3 o más empleos
2599
empleadores que contratan en 30 días

⚠ the company posted its first job of this role in 180 days; some “new” employers are sources new to us

Empleadores

La demanda se reparte entre 5935 empleadores. El mayor concentra el 1.2%, los diez primeros el 5.7%; el 94.3% restante es cola larga.

proporciónvalor
top-11.2%
top-33.0%
top-105.7%
cola larga94.3%

⚠ concentration is computed over all employers; staffing agencies and aggregators are excluded from the named top 10

DevOps: sistemas de seguimiento de candidatos que usan los empleadores

sistemaproporción de empleadoresempleadoresempleos
greenhouse35.0%7583198
ashby23.3%5031113
smartrecruiters9.8%2132478
workable8.5%1831005
lever8.1%1761482
teamtailor3.9%84551
personio2.9%63215
bamboohr2.7%59124
workday2.3%49553
recruitee1.8%39278
pinpoint1.1%23164
icims0.6%1387

⚠ share of the role's employers hiring through each applicant tracking system, among boards we poll; an employer on two systems counts in both; 90 days

Mercado oculto: empleos solo en webs de empresas

7.1%
empleos que no están en ningún portal
154
empleadores

⚠ jobs found only on company career sites and on no job board; only part of company sites has been crawled so far (SITES pilot), so this is a lower bound

Señales de empresas: en el plan de pago

  • Hiring acceleration — a company opened far more jobs than usual
  • Freeze — a wave of closures with no new jobs
  • Switch of applicant tracking system
  • New direction — first roles in a field new to the company
  • Expansion into a new country

Un flujo de señales y alertas sobre empresas que contratan en este campo, para agencias y ventas B2B. Deja una solicitud al final de la página.

DevOps job conditions: relocation, visas, on-call, English

condiciónproporción de empleosempleos
Relocation0.6%88
Visa sponsorship0.9%119
On-call2.6%359
Security clearance1.3%175
English requirement1.4%193

⚠ mentioned in the text of an open job; no mention does not mean no

DevOps jobs on Telegram: the CIS market

4117
empleos en 180 días
339
canales
866
en los últimos 30 días
$9166
mediana $/mes
mesempleos
2026-05221
2026-06247
2026-071069
2026-08961
2026-09859
2026-10760

⚠ jobs from Telegram channels over 180 days; channel names are not published; monthly growth includes growth in channels covered

Vacantes recientes

Todos los empleos →

Mercados adyacentes

BackendSecurityFullstackQA / TestingFrontendEmbedded / IoTGame DevelopmentSales

⚠ adjacent markets for comparison are not defined yet

Dónde ve Zorky este mercado

Observado en 222 fuentes; la mayor concentra el 13.8%: este mercado no depende de un solo canal.

Ventanas y reglas de esta página

Open jobs at snapshot time: IT share, countries, cities, stack, tools by country, text signals. Employers — 90 days. Salaries by country, Telegram, hiring systems — 180 days.

Salary only when the posting states a period (month or year), converted to USD per month; amounts below $500 or above $50,000 a month are dropped as period errors.

We do not show a weekly demand trend: new sources were added in September, so growth in job counts reflects coverage, not the market.

Cómo se mide
Vacante
an open job that cleared the quality gate and lists at least two technologies
Candidato observado
a candidate whose stack contains this technology; an aggregate — not a single record leaves the perimeter
Candidato emparejable
not counted yet
Ventana
jobs open at the moment the snapshot was built

Sobre los datos

  • Algunos desgloses están ocultos: su cobertura de datos aún no es suficiente.
  • Las estadísticas se muestran solo donde la muestra supera un control de calidad.
  • Que falte un bloque no significa que el valor sea cero.

Desgloses ocultos actualmente: 7.

Cómo citar

Zorky. DevOps / SRE. Datos a 2026-10-27. https://zorky.tech/es/research/devops

Datos a 2026-10-27

Dejar una solicitud

Describe la tarea y deja un contacto: la solicitud llega a nuestro CRM y respondemos al contacto que indiques.

Al enviar, aceptas la política de privacidad.