Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte TypeScript / JS

Posizioni TypeScript / JS aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
2019 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $5778/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Looking for a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer job? We currently track 2 019 open positions, 1 826 of them fresh, from 935 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Russia. Among postings that state a work format, 60% are fully remote (49% of all open jobs). 53% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

[BD] JavaScript Developer Intern (6-month fulltime internship)
internofficeHo Chi Minh, VN
javascript
The Bosch Group is a leading global supplier of technology and services. Since the beginning of 2013, its operations have been divided into four business sectors: Automotive Techno…
Senior Full-Stack TypeScript Developer ( (US-Only Contract)
seniorremotePortland, OR, US
node.jsreacttypescriptagileci/cdcloud+6
About DevelopmentNow DevelopmentNow is an award-winning creative digital development agency based in Portland, OR. We are currently seeking a Full-Stack TypeScript Developer to wor…
Front-End Engineer (React / TypeScript / AWS)
midremoteWrocław, PL
DevOpsCI/CDREST APIViteAWS CloudscapeTypeScript+6
Poszukujemy dwóch doświadczonych Front-End Engineerów, którzy chcą rozwijać nowoczesne aplikacje webowe z wykorzystaniem React, TypeScript, Vite oraz AWS Cloudscape. Szukamy osób z…
Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Frontend Developer
Goa, IN, US
agilegitjavascriptusabilitywebpack
This role is responsible for developing and enhancing Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) frontend experiences, including reusable components, responsive pages, author-friendly template…
Articulate & Front-End Developer (Project Based)
Cairo, EG, EG
angularcloudjavascriptreactvue
About almentor: almentor is a cutting-edge online video marketplace for e-learning and professional business development throughout the Middle East and Africa. Offering video cours…
Backend Engineer (Node.js / TypeScript)
Tsuen Wan District, Hong Kong, HK
node.jstypescriptawsclouddockergit+6
About the role We build a multi-tenant management system for residential care homes for the elderly in Hong Kong, covering resident records, care records, medication management, in…
Junior Frontend Developer (React, TypeScript, Shopify)
middleremoteUA
reacttypescriptbacklogdesign systemfigmagit+6
About the Product You'll join the team behind an AI size and fit product for fashion brands. Its size advisor combines custom algorithms, product data and shopper preferences to re…
[BD] JavaScript Developer Intern (6-month fulltime internship)
internHo Chi Minh, VN
javascriptagileci/cd
Are you ready to launch your career at the forefront of software innovation? At Bosch Vietnam, our Global Product & Service team builds best-in-class digital products using the lat…
Fullstack Developer (TypeScript, React)
hybridPoland, PL
reacttypescriptc#design systemnext.jsnode.js+6
Обязанности: Szukamy osoby na stanowisko Fullstack Developer, która będzie tworzyć aplikacje webowe łączące nowoczesny frontend z usługami AI. To rola dla kogoś, kto wie, że dobre …
Frontend Developer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
angularreact
Dla jednego z naszych klientów z branży bankowej poszukujemy doświadczonego Frontend Developera , który dołączy do zespołu. Praca odbywa się w modelu hybrydowym ( 1x w tygodniu pra…
QA Automation Engineer (Playwright+JavaScript/TypeScript)
Pune, Baner, IN, US
agileapi gatewayawsaws cdkaws lambdacdk+6
Company Introduction Codebase builds exceptional software teams for clients across. We take on our clients' biggest engineering risks — speed, quality, and the cost of hiring the w…
Principal Software Engineer TypeScript, Node.js & Azure - 20417
principalofficeGöteborg, Sweden, SE
azureclouddevopsgraphqlnode.jstypescript
Veritaz is a leading IT staffing solutions provider in Sweden, committed to advancing individual careers and aiding employers in ensuring the perfect talent fit. With a proven trac…
Fullstack Developer (React / TypeScript Java)
officeKraków, PL
awsci/cdcypressdockergithadoop+6
Fullstack Developer (React / TypeScript Java) Miejsce pracy: Kraków Technologies we use Expected React TypeScript Java Spring Boot JPA Hibernate REST API JSON WebSockets Git Docke…
Jr. Software Engineer - Java, Angular, JavaScript
Entry-levelremote~$4.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
agileangularawsazureci/cdcloud+6
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions , we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep peo…
Sr. Front End Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agileangularbootstrapcloudgitjava+6
This is a remote position. Sr. Front End Engineer@ PEOPLE10 Experience: 5 - 6 years Job Location: Bangalore (Remote) Job Overview: This position is for a technical position wi…
Frontend Developer
officeМинск, BY
javascripttypescriptvue
Быстрорастущая аутсорсинговая IT-компания приглашает Frontend Developer для участия в развитии современного высоконагруженного продукта. Обязанности: Разработка нового функционала …
Frontend Developer (React) 1892
remoteMexico, MX
reactawsclouddesign systemgraphqljavascript+3
Job Title: Frontend Developer (React) Location : Remote Company : Inallmedia About Inallmedia Inallmedia is a leading technology solutions company focused on empowering businesses …
2085/2086 Senior Full-Stack Engineer (JavaScript +
seniorremoteMedellin, Bogota, CO, US
javascriptnode.jsreactci/cddesign systemeslint+6
Position: Senior Full-Stack Engineer ([link] Location: Fully Remote (LATAM) Contract Type: Full-time, Permanent Time Zone Alignment: Central Time (CT) / Eastern Time (EST) 🧭 About…
Frontend Developer
Huai Khwang, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
awsci/cddesign systemdockergcpgit+6
ที่ Payso ตำแหน่ง Frontend Developer ไม่ใช่แค่คนเขียนโค้ด แต่คือ Experience Architect บทบาทของคุณคือการเป็นสะพานเชื่อมระหว่าง Business Logic ที่ซับซ้อน บริการ AI/ML ขั้นสูง และผู้ใ…
Frontend Developer - G2i Talent Pool
remoteRemote
Join the G2i Talent Pool We’re always meeting great people in tech. Join the G2i Talent Pool and let us get to know you. G2i works with top AI labs and fast-growing companies. Our …

Your way into TypeScript / JS jobs

2,019
open positions
1,826
fresh
60%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 49% of all open jobs
935
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 78
  • Middle 14% · 165
  • Senior 71% · 833
  • Lead+ 8% · 97

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 1.173 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 7%, Middle 14%, Senior 71%, Lead+ 8%.

What postings ask for

  • TypeScript56%
  • JavaScript52%
  • React38%
  • Angular16%
  • Node.js13%
  • AWS12%
  • Java12%
  • Docker10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: TypeScript — 56%, JavaScript — 52%, React — 38%, Angular — 16%, Node.js — 13%, AWS — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia354
  • gli Stati Uniti185
  • Russia128
  • il Regno Unito127
  • Germania91
  • India65

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team53%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites39%
  • Telegram channels — job channels8%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 53% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 39% dai portali di lavoro, 8% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte TypeScript / JS — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati TypeScript/JavaScript Developer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte TypeScript/JavaScript Developer sono aperte in questo momento?

2.019 posizioni aperte, di cui 1.826 fresche, da 935 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a TypeScript / JS earn?

Median salary is about $5778/mo (range $4375–$9981), based on annunci del mercato (144 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per TypeScript/JavaScript Developer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

60% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Russia; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 7% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 79% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: TypeScript, JavaScript and React. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Angular (16%), Node.js (13%), AWS (12%) and Java (12%).

Dove cercare offerte per TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

Il 53% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.