Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte BI Developer

Posizioni BI Developer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
434 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $5778/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come BI Developer? Al momento monitoriamo 434 posizioni aperte, di cui 398 recenti, da 258 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: Polonia, US e India. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 46% è completamente da remoto (39% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 55% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer
seniorremote~$13.5K /moUnited States, US
azureclouddynamicsdynamics 365sql
[Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer] [United States] • Full-Time, W2 •East Coast Remote Who We Are Engineer Up is a Microsoft Power Platform consulting firm specializing in ente…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteMálaga, ES
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteBuenos Aires, AR
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI Developer (Contract)
remoteIndia, IN
Accountabilities - BI Platform Migration: Migrate, rebuild, and redesign existing Domo dashboards, reports, datasets, calculations, and business logic within Microsoft Power BI and…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorremoteRemote, RU
azuresql
Senior Power BI Developer Опыт: Senior Навыки: Power BI, DAX, Power Query, Data modeling, Azure Data Factory, ADF, ETL, SQL…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BIDAXSQLPythonSAP DatasphereSAP BW+5
You will join a BI team working with operational data from across the organisation: costs, usage, maintenance, employee surveys. We need a Senior Power BI developer to take over da…
Power BI & Business Systems Analyst
remoteRemote
clouduser stories
About Blueprint Blueprint is a technology solutions firm headquartered in Bellevue, Washington, with teams across the United States. We help organizations turn complex challenges i…
Power BI Developer
remoteUnited States, US
agileazuresql
Power BI Developer (Contract) Location: Remote Duration: Contract 3-6 months, potential extension Start: ASAP Overview We are seeking an experienced Power BI Developer with 7+ year…
Senior Power BI Specialist
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BISAP BWPythonCI/CDci/cdpython+1
We are looking for an experienced Senior Power BI Specialist. This role focusing on developing and improving Business Intelligence solutions that transform facility management and …
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) Vollzeit oder Teilzeit
seniorhybridKarlsruhe, Baden, Germany, DE
awsazureoraclesql
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) - Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Über Uns: Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Als Qlik Senior BI C…
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI
hybridDuisburg, Germany, DE
dynamicsdynamics 365
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) – Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI Duisburg Ihr Tätigkeitsbereich bei uns: Als ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) überneh…
Data Analyst - Power BI
hybridSathon, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
sql
Job Title: Data Analyst - Power BI Reporting to Title: Head of Data Visualization Location: Sathorn, Bangkok Work Type: Full-time (Hybrid) Main Objectives and Activities: The ideal…
Power BI Developer with Data
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
DatabricksSQLPythonPower BIDAXMS Azure+4
We’re looking for specialists open to cooperate on B2B basis, for our customer – Avanade Poland. Avanade website ; Privacy policy This role is available for both specialists open t…
Power BI Specialist
leadHai Phong
agileazureproduct ownersqlusability
We offer you an Ocean of Possibilities . Join our family. About us Are you an experienced Power BI professional who enjoys advising organizations on how to build scalable, efficien…
Power BI Lead
leadKyiv | Київ, UA, UA
стейкхолдер
Ми — EVERSTAR, перша рекрутингова агенція в MilTech для тих, хто готовий створювати технологічне майбутнє. Але досить про нас, розказуємо про роль. Ми шукаємо Power BI Lead в MilTe…
Power BI Engineer
Kyiv | Київ, UA, UA
awsazureconfluencegcpjirakanban+3
Ми — агентство Everstar . Наше завдання — допомагати приватним компаніям оборонної сфери знаходити талановитих людей та наближати перемогу України. Наш клієнт — високотехнологічне …
Data Analyst (Power BI)
seniorofficeSandgate, GB
Saga Travel is looking for a Data Analyst to join our growing Data & Analytics team. Working closely with the Senior Data Analyst and partnering with stakeholders across Commercial…
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or S
Seniorremote~$2.9K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
databricks
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITY Join an international technology environment focused on bu…

Your way into BI Developer jobs

434
open positions
398
fresh
46%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
258
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 11
  • Middle 16% · 32
  • Senior 68% · 135
  • Lead+ 11% · 22

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 200 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 6%, Middle 16%, Senior 68%, Lead+ 11%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL58%
  • Azure23%
  • Python22%
  • Power bi13%
  • Snowflake11%
  • Databricks9%
  • AWS9%
  • Dax7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: SQL — 58%, Azure — 23%, Python — 22%, Power bi — 13%, Snowflake — 11%, Databricks — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia100
  • gli Stati Uniti84
  • India42
  • il Regno Unito20
  • Romania14
  • Germania13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team55%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 55% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 42% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte BI Developer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati BI Developer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte BI Developer sono aperte in questo momento?

434 posizioni aperte, di cui 398 fresche, da 258 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a BI Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5778/mo (range $4612–$8405), based on annunci del mercato (29 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per BI Developer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 46% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Polonia, Stati Uniti e India; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per BI Developer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 6% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 79% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come BI Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (22%), Power bi (13%) and Snowflake (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per BI Developer?

Il 55% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.