Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Desenvolvedor BI

Vagas de Desenvolvedor BI abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
434 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $5.778/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de BI Developer? No momento acompanhamos 434 vagas abertas, 398 delas novas, de 258 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em Polônia, EUA e Índia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 46% são totalmente remotas (39% de todas as vagas abertas). 55% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer
seniorremote~$13.5K /moUnited States, US
azureclouddynamicsdynamics 365sql
[Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer] [United States] • Full-Time, W2 •East Coast Remote Who We Are Engineer Up is a Microsoft Power Platform consulting firm specializing in ente…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteMálaga, ES
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteBuenos Aires, AR
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI Developer (Contract)
remoteIndia, IN
Accountabilities - BI Platform Migration: Migrate, rebuild, and redesign existing Domo dashboards, reports, datasets, calculations, and business logic within Microsoft Power BI and…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorremoteRemote, RU
azuresql
Senior Power BI Developer Опыт: Senior Навыки: Power BI, DAX, Power Query, Data modeling, Azure Data Factory, ADF, ETL, SQL…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BIDAXSQLPythonSAP DatasphereSAP BW+5
You will join a BI team working with operational data from across the organisation: costs, usage, maintenance, employee surveys. We need a Senior Power BI developer to take over da…
Power BI & Business Systems Analyst
remoteRemote
clouduser stories
About Blueprint Blueprint is a technology solutions firm headquartered in Bellevue, Washington, with teams across the United States. We help organizations turn complex challenges i…
Power BI Developer
remoteUnited States, US
agileazuresql
Power BI Developer (Contract) Location: Remote Duration: Contract 3-6 months, potential extension Start: ASAP Overview We are seeking an experienced Power BI Developer with 7+ year…
Senior Power BI Specialist
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BISAP BWPythonCI/CDci/cdpython+1
We are looking for an experienced Senior Power BI Specialist. This role focusing on developing and improving Business Intelligence solutions that transform facility management and …
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) Vollzeit oder Teilzeit
seniorhybridKarlsruhe, Baden, Germany, DE
awsazureoraclesql
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) - Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Über Uns: Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Als Qlik Senior BI C…
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI
hybridDuisburg, Germany, DE
dynamicsdynamics 365
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) – Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI Duisburg Ihr Tätigkeitsbereich bei uns: Als ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) überneh…
Data Analyst - Power BI
hybridSathon, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
sql
Job Title: Data Analyst - Power BI Reporting to Title: Head of Data Visualization Location: Sathorn, Bangkok Work Type: Full-time (Hybrid) Main Objectives and Activities: The ideal…
Power BI Developer with Data
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
DatabricksSQLPythonPower BIDAXMS Azure+4
We’re looking for specialists open to cooperate on B2B basis, for our customer – Avanade Poland. Avanade website ; Privacy policy This role is available for both specialists open t…
Power BI Specialist
leadHai Phong
agileazureproduct ownersqlusability
We offer you an Ocean of Possibilities . Join our family. About us Are you an experienced Power BI professional who enjoys advising organizations on how to build scalable, efficien…
Power BI Lead
leadKyiv | Київ, UA, UA
стейкхолдер
Ми — EVERSTAR, перша рекрутингова агенція в MilTech для тих, хто готовий створювати технологічне майбутнє. Але досить про нас, розказуємо про роль. Ми шукаємо Power BI Lead в MilTe…
Power BI Engineer
Kyiv | Київ, UA, UA
awsazureconfluencegcpjirakanban+3
Ми — агентство Everstar . Наше завдання — допомагати приватним компаніям оборонної сфери знаходити талановитих людей та наближати перемогу України. Наш клієнт — високотехнологічне …
Data Analyst (Power BI)
seniorofficeSandgate, GB
Saga Travel is looking for a Data Analyst to join our growing Data & Analytics team. Working closely with the Senior Data Analyst and partnering with stakeholders across Commercial…
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or S
Seniorremote~$2.9K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
databricks
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITY Join an international technology environment focused on bu…

Your way into Desenvolvedor BI jobs

434
open positions
398
fresh
46%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
258
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 6% · 11
  • Pleno 16% · 32
  • Sênior 68% · 135
  • Lead+ 11% · 22

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 200 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 6%, Pleno — 16%, Sênior — 68%, Lead+ — 11%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL58%
  • Azure23%
  • Python22%
  • Power BI13%
  • Snowflake11%
  • Databricks9%
  • AWS9%
  • Dax7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: SQL — 58%, Azure — 23%, Python — 22%, Power bi — 13%, Snowflake — 11%, Databricks — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Polônia100
  • EUA84
  • Índia42
  • Reino Unido20
  • Romênia14
  • Alemanha13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team55%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 55% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 42% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Desenvolvedor BI — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a BI Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de BI Developer estão abertas agora?

434 posições abertas, 398 delas recentes, de 258 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Desenvolvedor BI earn?

Median salary is about $5.778/mo (range $4.612–$8.405), based on vagas do mercado (29 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de BI Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

46% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está na Polônia, nos EUA e na Índia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de BI Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 6% das vagas que citam um nível, e 79% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de BI Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (22%), Power bi (13%) and Snowflake (11%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de BI Developer?

55% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.