We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's de-identified visit log. We never sell data. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky is in test mode — everything is free. This site is just a demo: company names, links and your personal feed open after you sign up. Sign up →
ZorkyZorky
English
@termdocs
← All jobs

BI Developer Jobs

Open BI Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
434 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,778/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a BI Developer job? We currently track 434 open positions, 398 of them fresh, from 258 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 46% are fully remote (39% of all open jobs). 55% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer
seniorremote~$13.5K /moUnited States, US
azureclouddynamicsdynamics 365sql
[Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer] [United States] • Full-Time, W2 •East Coast Remote Who We Are Engineer Up is a Microsoft Power Platform consulting firm specializing in ente…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteMálaga, ES
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteBuenos Aires, AR
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI Developer (Contract)
remoteIndia, IN
Accountabilities - BI Platform Migration: Migrate, rebuild, and redesign existing Domo dashboards, reports, datasets, calculations, and business logic within Microsoft Power BI and…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorremoteRemote, RU
azuresql
Senior Power BI Developer Опыт: Senior Навыки: Power BI, DAX, Power Query, Data modeling, Azure Data Factory, ADF, ETL, SQL…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BIDAXSQLPythonSAP DatasphereSAP BW+5
You will join a BI team working with operational data from across the organisation: costs, usage, maintenance, employee surveys. We need a Senior Power BI developer to take over da…
Power BI & Business Systems Analyst
remoteRemote
clouduser stories
About Blueprint Blueprint is a technology solutions firm headquartered in Bellevue, Washington, with teams across the United States. We help organizations turn complex challenges i…
Power BI Developer
remoteUnited States, US
agileazuresql
Power BI Developer (Contract) Location: Remote Duration: Contract 3-6 months, potential extension Start: ASAP Overview We are seeking an experienced Power BI Developer with 7+ year…
Senior Power BI Specialist
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BISAP BWPythonCI/CDci/cdpython+1
We are looking for an experienced Senior Power BI Specialist. This role focusing on developing and improving Business Intelligence solutions that transform facility management and …
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) Vollzeit oder Teilzeit
seniorhybridKarlsruhe, Baden, Germany, DE
awsazureoraclesql
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) - Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Über Uns: Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Als Qlik Senior BI C…
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI
hybridDuisburg, Germany, DE
dynamicsdynamics 365
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) – Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI Duisburg Ihr Tätigkeitsbereich bei uns: Als ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) überneh…
Data Analyst - Power BI
hybridSathon, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
sql
Job Title: Data Analyst - Power BI Reporting to Title: Head of Data Visualization Location: Sathorn, Bangkok Work Type: Full-time (Hybrid) Main Objectives and Activities: The ideal…
Power BI Developer with Data
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
DatabricksSQLPythonPower BIDAXMS Azure+4
We’re looking for specialists open to cooperate on B2B basis, for our customer – Avanade Poland. Avanade website ; Privacy policy This role is available for both specialists open t…
Power BI Specialist
leadHai Phong
agileazureproduct ownersqlusability
We offer you an Ocean of Possibilities . Join our family. About us Are you an experienced Power BI professional who enjoys advising organizations on how to build scalable, efficien…
Power BI Lead
leadKyiv | Київ, UA, UA
стейкхолдер
Ми — EVERSTAR, перша рекрутингова агенція в MilTech для тих, хто готовий створювати технологічне майбутнє. Але досить про нас, розказуємо про роль. Ми шукаємо Power BI Lead в MilTe…
Power BI Engineer
Kyiv | Київ, UA, UA
awsazureconfluencegcpjirakanban+3
Ми — агентство Everstar . Наше завдання — допомагати приватним компаніям оборонної сфери знаходити талановитих людей та наближати перемогу України. Наш клієнт — високотехнологічне …
Data Analyst (Power BI)
seniorofficeSandgate, GB
Saga Travel is looking for a Data Analyst to join our growing Data & Analytics team. Working closely with the Senior Data Analyst and partnering with stakeholders across Commercial…
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or S
Seniorremote~$2.9K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
databricks
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITY Join an international technology environment focused on bu…

Your way into BI Developer jobs

434
open positions
398
fresh
46%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
258
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 11
  • Middle 16% · 32
  • Senior 68% · 135
  • Lead+ 11% · 22

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 200 postings that name a level, Junior — 6%, Middle — 16%, Senior — 68%, Lead+ — 11%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL58%
  • Azure23%
  • Python22%
  • Power bi13%
  • Snowflake11%
  • Databricks9%
  • AWS9%
  • Dax7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 58%, Azure — 23%, Python — 22%, Power bi — 13%, Snowflake — 11%, Databricks — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland100
  • the US84
  • India42
  • the UK20
  • Romania14
  • Germany13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team55%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 55% from company career sites (direct apply), 42% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

BI Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions BI Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many BI Developer jobs are open right now?

434 open positions, 398 of them fresh, from 258 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a BI Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5,778/mo (range $4,612–$8,405), based on market postings (29 data points).

Are there remote BI Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

46% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level BI Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 6% of postings that name a level, and 79% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a BI Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (22%), Power bi (13%) and Snowflake (11%).

Where should I look for BI Developer jobs?

55% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.