Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Go Developer-Stellen

Offene Go Developer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
768 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $8.333/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a Go Developer job? We currently track 768 open positions, 700 of them fresh, from 400 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Russia. Among postings that state a work format, 44% are fully remote (38% of all open jobs). 39% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

C++/Golang System Developer
RU
c++gogolang
C++/Golang System Developer Acronis is a world leader in cyber protection, delivering natively integrated solutions that monitor, control, and protect the data that businesses and …
Senior Go Developer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Goagilegokubernetespostgresql
Dla jednego z naszych partnerów szukamy Senior Backend Engineera (Go) do projektu długoterminowego! Szukamy doświadczonego inżyniera, który buduje i utrzymuje niezawodne systemy ba…
Software Engineer (Golang)
5,500 SGDSingapore, SG
distributed web applicationsCode QualityMicrosoft AzureTerraformTest Automation FrameworkCollaborating With Product Managers+6
This organisation is expanding its core engineering function and seeking an experienced Software Engineer. In this role, you will lead the end to end development of scalable, secur…
Lead Backend Engineer (Golang) - Platform SDLC Engineer
leadofficeLondon, GB
gogolang
Description Job Description Out of the successful launch of Chase in 2021, we're a new team, with a new mission. We're creating products that solve real world problems and put cust…
Go Backend Developer (Cloud & CI/CD) | Project-based | ASAP
midremoteRemote, PL
ci/cdcloudgogolangrestaws+5
100% remotely with occasional business trips or in our office: Warszawa B2B: 80–130 PLN netto + VAT Start: ASAP | Estimated duration: 3–6 months Hi, Polcode here! We’re a global te…
Senior Go Engineer (6 month project)
seniorofficeDenmark, DK
go
We are looking for a Senior Backend Engineer to join a large-scale issuer processor migration programme within the payments domain. The role is focused on building and integrating …
Golang Backend Engineer, Financial Product Fraud
officeLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
gogolang
Our Global Structure Deliveroo is now part of DoorDash, bringing together teams with even greater reach, scale, and ambition. Depending on your role, you may collaborate with team…
Golang Developer
senioroffice~$1.4K /moMissouri, US
gogolangkafka
Job role - Golang Backend Developer Location - O'Fallon, Missouri, USA (Onsite) Experience - 10 years Role Summary We are looking for a senior Golang Backend Developer to design an…
Golang Engineer
office~$7.1K /moGrove, GB
agileci/cdgitgogolangjenkins+4
Salary: £67,832 - 67,832 per year Requirements: Commercial experience developing software using Golang / Go. Experience developing backend microservices and RESTful APIs. Strong ex…
Go Engineer
remoteМинск, BY
defigogrpcopentelemetrypostgresqlprotobuf+3
Sidekick – это международная IT-компания, которая разрабатывает современное программное обеспечение в сфере веб и мобильных приложений. Почему Sidekick? Мы работаем с международным…
[MSO] Go Developer (Private Cloud)
remoteWarsaw, PL
cloudgokubernetes
Software Mind develops solutions that make an impact for companies around the globe. Tech giants & unicorns, transformative projects, emerging technologies and limitless opportunit…
Бэкэнд разработчик (Golang, PostgreSQL)
juniorofficeМосква, RU
gogolangpostgresqlc#c++ci/cd+6
Что предстоит делать: Написание клиент-серверных приложений; Разработка сервисов на Go; Сопровождение и доработка ПО на C#/.Net Проектирование архитектуры и протоколов взаимодейств…
Senior Go Engineer (6 month project)
seniorremote
go
💼 Senior Go Engineer (6 month project) 🏛️ at Intetics 🌍 Remote: Denmark ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
1180 | Senior Go Developer (authentication, authorization)
seniorremote
go
💼 1180 | Senior Go Developer (authentication, authorization) 🏛️ at Intetics 🌍 Remote: Asia, Europe, Albania, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia ✅ Apply → [link] Or …
Golang Developer
office~$9.6K /moAtlanta, US
cloudgogolang
Golang Developer - Onsite Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the Uni…
Backend-разработчик (Golang)
junioroffice200,000 RUBМосква, RU
ci/cdgogolangjiralinuxmongodb+5
Вольтаж (ООО АТМ) — лидер оптового рынка стартеров, генераторов и турбин. Мы запускаем крупный IT-продукт с нуля, чтобы оцифровать и масштабировать бизнес. Это не поддержка — это с…
Team Lead Go Developer
seniorremoteМосква, RU
active directoryansibleci/cddevopsgogolang+6
X5 Group - лидер офлайн- и онлайн-рынка продуктов питания. Мы управляем портфелем брендов сетевых магазинов «Пятёрочка», «Перекрёсток», «Чижик», цифровыми бизнесами «Перекрёсток Вп…
Tech Lead Go Developer
seniorremoteМосква, RU
active directoryansibleci/cddevopsgogolang+6
X5 Group - лидер офлайн- и онлайн-рынка продуктов питания. Мы управляем портфелем брендов сетевых магазинов «Пятёрочка», «Перекрёсток», «Чижик», цифровыми бизнесами «Перекрёсток Вп…
Senior Backend Engineering Specialist (Golang/React JS-Next JS)
seniorPathum Wan, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
agileawsazureci/cdclouddevsecops+6
Responsibilities: · Design and implement scalable backend systems and services. Ensure system architecture is robust, maintainable, and able to handle high loads. · Write high-qual…
Fullstack Developer (Golang + React/Next.js)
remotePoland, PL
gogolangnext.jsreactansibleci/cd+6
Обязанности: rozwój backendowych usług i API w języku Golang oraz aplikacji webowej wykorzystującej React 19, Next.js i TypeScript,, projektowanie i rozwój rozwiązań opartych o arc…

Your way into Go Developer jobs

768
open positions
700
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 38% of all open jobs
400
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 17
  • Middle 8% · 34
  • Senior 71% · 289
  • Lead+ 17% · 68

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 408 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 8%, Senior — 71%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • Go91%
  • Kubernetes19%
  • AWS17%
  • Docker17%
  • Python15%
  • PostgreSQL12%
  • Kafka10%
  • Java9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Go — 91%, Kubernetes — 19%, AWS — 17%, Docker — 17%, Python — 15%, PostgreSQL — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • the US165
  • Poland78
  • Russia70
  • the UK61
  • India44
  • Germany33

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team39%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites52%
  • Telegram channels — job channels9%

Where the openings come from: 39% from company career sites (direct apply), 52% from job boards, 9% from Telegram channels.

Go Developer-Stellen — FAQ

Questions Go Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Go Developer jobs are open right now?

768 open positions, 700 of them fresh, from 400 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Go Developer earn?

Median salary is about $8.333/mo (range $5.989–$10.416), based on Marktausschreibungen (75 data points).

Are there remote Go Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

44% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Russia; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Go Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 88% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Go Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Go. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (19%), AWS (17%), Docker (17%) and Python (15%).

Where should I look for Go Developer jobs?

39% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.